3 on 3 Hoop Time

3 on 3 Fixture 

Dates: 8/9/10th July 2015

Venue: Park Orchards Community Centre- Enter via Park Rd

 

TEAMS:

 

BOYS UNDER 9:

A) Fearless Four

B) Legends

C) Swish

D) Kobe-Won Kinobe

E) Hot Chips

 

 

BOYS UNDER 11:

F) Nothing But Netters

G) The 4 Kings

H) The Chargers

I) Basket Bros

J) Chicken Warriors

 

 

BOYS UNDER 13 POOL 1:

K) Splash Bros

L) Fries

M) The Ducks

N) The Guns and Jack

O) The Minions

 

 

BOYS UNDER 13 POOL 2:

P) Drop Bears

Q) Splash Lads

R) Globe Trotters

S) The Raptors

T) Cleveland 4s

 

 

BOYS UNDER 15  - POOL 1:

U) Lob City

V) Hoyah

W) Friars

X) The Rim Rattlers

 

MIXED UNDER 15 POOL 2:

Y) 4 Dayz

Z) 271s

1) Standish Squad

2) Whales

 

 

GIRLS UNDER 13:

3) Fab 5

4) Fried Pickles

5) The Ulehs

 

 

GIRLS UNDER 11:

6) Angels With Attitude

7) The Pig Tail Girls

8) Take Aimm

 

 

GIRLS UNDER 9:

9) Super Shots

10) Steelettes

11) Splash Chicks

 

 Open

12) The Delladova Dazzlers

13) Greyburn Pride

14) Upper Baysy

15) Thunder Ducks

16) Bogut Buzzerbeaters

 

WEDNESDAY:

 

                      RED COURT                           BLUE COURT

4:00                   K v O                                   R v S

4:30                   L v N                                    P v T

5:00                   M v O                                   R v Q

5:30                   K v N                                    P v S

6:00                   Q v T                                    L v M

6:30                   15 v 13                                16 v 12

7:00                   12 v 15                                13 v 14

7:30                   14 v 12                                15 v 16

8:00                   16 v 14                                12 v 13

8:30                   13 v 16                                14 v 15

 

THURSDAY:

 

                           RED COURT                           BLUE COURT

9:00                   A v D                                   10 v 11

9:30                   F v I                                     G v H

10:00                 B v C                                    D v E

10:30                 9 v 10                                  3 v 5

11:00                 C v E                                    A v B

11:30                 H v J                                     F v G

12:00                 3 v 4                                     6 v 7

12:30                 Q v S                                    I v J

1:00                   6 v 8                                     9 v 11

1:30                   4 v 5                                     K v L

2:00                   7 v 8                                     F v J

2:30                   P v Q                                    R v T

3:00                   K v M                                   N v O

3:30                   P v R                                    S v T

4:00                   M v N                                   L v O

4:30                   U v V                                   W v X

5:00                   Y v Z                                   1 v 2

5:30                   U v X                                   W v V

6:00                   Y v 1                                    Z v 2

                          

 

 

FRIDAY:

 

                           RED COURT                  BLUE COURT

9:00                   B v E                                    C v D

9:30                   G v J                                    H v I

10:00                 B v D                                    9 v 10

10:30                 G v I                                     H v F

11:00                 6 v 7                                     3 v 4

11:30                 9 v 11                                   A v E

12:00                 3 v 5                                     6 v 8

12:30                 A v C                                   10 v 11    

1:00                   4 v 5                                     7 v 8

2:00                   U v X                                   W v V

2:30                   Z v 1                                    Y v 2

3:00                   B U9 1 v 4                                    B U9 2 v 3        

3:30                   B U11 1 v 4                                 B U11 2 v 3

4:00                   B U13 P1 1 v 4                           B U13 P1 2 v 3

4:30                   B U13 P2 1 v 4                           B U13 P2 2 v 3

5:00                   M U15 P1 1 v 4                           M U15 P1 2 v 3

5:30                   M U15 P2 1 v 4                           M U15 P2 2 v 3

6:00                   G U9                                             B U9

6:30                   G U11                                           B U11

7:00                   B U13 P1                                       B U13 P2                  

7:30                   G U13                                           M U15 P1                 

8:00                   Men 1 v 4                            Men 2 v 3

8:30                   Open Men                                    M U15 P2

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Notice Board

Mini Steelers - Registrations Open

TEAM MANAGERS Registration

COACHES Registration

Basketball Victoria News

Fox Basketball News