BSDRL XXXX Premiership Results 12-08-2017

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION RUGBY LEAGUE INCORPORATED

 

 XXXX PREMIERSHIP RESULTS

 

12th August 2017

 

 

Premier        Valleys 46 beat Logan Brothers 18, Brighton 62 beat Waterford 4, Albany Creek Gaters 30 beat Wynnum Juniors 20, West Brisbane Panthers 90 beat Aspley 10, Carina 46 beat Normanby 22.

 

 

Points     Brighton 53, West Brisbane Panthers44, Valleys 44, Carina 43, Waterford 34, Albany Creek Gaters 33, Wynnum Juniors 33, Normanby 28, Aspley 26, Logan Brothers 21.

 

Northside 1    Pine Rivers 44 beat Valleys 12, Brisbane Natives 30 beat St Josephs 24, Brothers Juniors 46 beat West Arana Hills 0, Dayboro 50 beat Pine Central Holy Spirit 0 (FORFEIT), Mitchelton 30 beat Murri Taipans 18.

 

Points     Brothers Juniors 50, Dayboro 48, Pine Central Holy Spirit 43, Mitchelton 40, Brisbane Natives 35, Pine Rivers 33, St Joseph’s 32, West Arana Hills 32, Valleys 26, Murri Taipans 19.

 

Northside 2    Samford 46 beat Brothers Juniors 12, Banyo 40 beat Aspley 10, Northlakes 50 beat West Arana Hills 0 (FORFEIT), Normanby 50 beat Brighton 0 (FORFEIT),

                        

Points             Banyo 53, Northlakes 48, Samford 47, Normanby 45, Aspley 32, Brothers Juniors 30, Brighton 23, West Arana Hills 19.

 

Northside 3    Valleys 30 beat Burpengary 14, Pine Central Holy Spirit 42 beat St Josephs 0, Banyo 30 beat Pine Rivers 18, Northlakes 50 beat Brighton 0 (FORFEIT), Mitchelton 48 beat Samford 12.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

Points             Pine Central Holy Spirit 48, Banyo 46, Valleys 45, Pine Rivers 38, Northlakes 38, Mitchelton 32, Brighton 28, Burpengary 28, Samford 27, St Josephs 26.

 

Northside U19     Narangba 24 beat West Brisbane Panthers 18, Norths Juniors 50 beat Burpengary 0 (FORFEIT), Redcliffe 50 beat Aspley 0 (FORFEIT).

 

Points             Redcliffe 45, West Brisbane Panthers 45, Norths Juniors 40, Narangba 40, Aspley 17, Burpengary 16.

 

Southside 1  Bulimba Valleys 58 beat Capalaba 6, Beenleigh Seniors 22 beat South Sunnybank 20, Redlands 30 beat East Mt Gravatt 24, Waterford 50 beat Souths Inala Warriors 0 (FORFEIT). 

 

 

Points     Beenleigh Seniors 53, Bulimba Valleys 51, South Sunnybank 49, Redlands 41, Capalaba 33, Waterford 31, East Mt Gravatt 24, Souths Inala Warriors 12.

 

Southside 2.   Beenleigh Seniors 44 beat Logan City Hawks 34, Carina 34 beat South Sunnybank 28, Browns Plains 28 beat Souths 18, Wynnum Juniors 32 beat Eagleby Giants 12, Slacks Creek (BYE).

 

Points     Beenleigh Seniors 54, Wynnum Juniors 51, Browns Plains 49, Logan City Hawks 44, Souths 41, Slacks Creek 40, Carina 34, Eagleby Giants 29, South Sunnybank 27, Greenbank16, Souths Inala Warriors 12, Mt Gravatt 10.

 

Southside 3    Waterford 18 beat Redlands 14, Rochedale 38 beat Logan City Hawks 30, Slacks Creek 36 beat Logan Brothers 28, Flagstone 50 beat Mustangs 32, Beenleigh Juniors 34 beat Logan Wanderers 22, Jimboomba 50 beat Capalaba 0 (FORFEIT).

 

Points     Waterford 53, Jimboomba 52, Beenleigh Juniors 51, Redlands 44, Mustangs 40, Rochedale 38, Logan Wanderers 36, Capalaba 34, Slacks Creek 30, Logan Brothers 26, Flagstone 26, Logan City Hawks 22.

 

Southside U19       Wynnum Juniors 40 beat Redlands 8, Easts Juniors 50 beat Brothers St Brendans/Greenbank 0 (FORFEIT), Souths 50 beat Greenbank 0 (FORFEIT), Capalaba (BYE).

 

Points    Easts Juniors 48, Wynnum Juniors 48, Capalaba 46, Redlands 38, Souths 38, Greenbank 15, Brothers St Brendans/Greenbank 4.

 

       Sponsored by XXXx




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.