Group 9 News

BROTHERS - AARON WYNNE - SCHNITZ WINNER

Group 9 President Jack Morton congratulates Brothers Aaron Wynne, the Schnitz Match of the Round Player following Brothers win over Bulldogs 19 - 6 this afternoon..more

GROUP 9 -FULL TIME

Group 9 - XXXX Gold First grade Full Time
Junee Diesels 40 d Gudagai Tigers 18
Kangaroos 22 d Southcity Bulls 18
Wagga Brothers 19 d Bulldogs 6
(Check website results for all grades)more

GROUP 9 ROUND 6 - TEAMS

Group 9 teams for round 6...more

SCHNITZ MATCH OF THE ROUND - ROUND 6

Schnitz Match of the Round in Round 6 (Saturday 19th May) is Cootamundra Bulldogs (8 points on the ladder) v Wagga Brothers ( 8 points on the ladder) game at 2:45 pm on Fisher Park Cootamundra.more

SCHNITZ MATCH OF THE ROUND PLAYER

Group 9 Director Kathy Tuckwell presenting the Schnitz Match of the Round player, Brothers James Hay with his award...more

RIVERINA DEFEATED BY MONARO 38 - 10

The defending champions ran in four unanswered tries in the second half to score a 38-10 and progress to the next stage of the competition.more

BULLS PLAY HOST TO MONARO

Riverina coach Josh Cale has been forced to make plenty of changes to tackle Monaro in the second round of the Country Championships on Saturday.more

SCHNITZ MATCH OF THE ROUND - ROUND 5

Schnitz Match of the Round is Wagga Brothers v Gundagai Tigers game to be played on Sunday May 13 at 2:35 pm on McDonald's Park Wagga....more

COACHES,MANAGERS, SELECTORS

Group 9 board invites Expressions of interest for coaching, managers and selectors for under 16's, under 18's, under 23's Rugby League and League Tag for 2018. Can this be forwarded to relevant people in your clubs.
Expressions of interest need to be emailed to Group 9 board via email, groupnine@bigpond.com, and done by June 1 2018.more

SCHNITZ MATCH OF THE ROUND PLAYER

Schnitz Match of the Round Player is Hayden Jeans South City receiving his award from Group 9 Director Brian Walker...more
[click here for archives]

Ladder

1. 2018 XXXX Gold First Grade

Ladder

2. 2018 Burmiester Shield

Ladder

3. 2018 Weissel Cup

Ladder

5.2018 Sullivan Cup

YouTube

Club Web Sites