< Display Overall Tally

2010 Micronesian Games

Basketball Men

  GoldGold Guam Basketball Men 10th August 2010  
  Guam Men Team  
  SilverSilver Kosrae Basketball Men 10th August 2010  
  Kosrae Men Team  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Basketball Men 10th August 2010  
  Marshall Men Team  

Basketball Women

  GoldGold Guam Basketball Women 10th August 2010  
  Guam Women Team  
  SilverSilver CNMI Basketball Women 10th August 2010  
  CNMI Women Team  
  BronzeBronze Palau Basketball Women 10th August 2010  
  Palau Women Team  

Men 100 Meter Back

  GoldGold CNMI Men 100 Meter Back 2nd August 2010  
  Staal,Kailan 1.04.16  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 100 Meter Back 2nd August 2010  
  Kimura,Kensuke 1.08.14  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Men 100 Meter Back 2nd August 2010  
  Villarreal,Jake 1.12.13  

Men 100 Meter Fly

  GoldGold CNMI Men 100 Meter Fly 2nd August 2010  
  Wong, Eli Ebenezer 1.01.48  
  SilverSilver Palau Men 100 Meter Fly 2nd August 2010  
  Bornovski, Liam 1.05.38  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 100 Meter Fly 2nd August 2010  
  Kimura, Kensuke 1.08.94  

Men 200 Meter Breast

  GoldGold CNMI Men 200 Meter Breast 2nd August 2010  
  Wong, Eli Ebenezer 2.23.77  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 200 Meter Breast 2nd August 2010  
  Staal, Kailan 2.35.19  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Men 200 Meter Breast 2nd August 2010  
  Bishop, Dane 2.44.16  

Men 200 Meter Free

  GoldGold CNMI Men 200 Meter Free 2nd August 2010  
  Staal,Kailan 2.00.75  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 200 Meter Free 2nd August 2010  
  Kimura,Shin 2.07.54  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men 200 Meter Free 2nd August 2010  
  Bornovski,Liam 2.13.17  

Men 200 Meter IM

  GoldGold CNMI Men 200 Meter IM 2nd August 2010  
  Wong, Eli Ebenezer 2.08.72  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 200 Meter IM 2nd August 2010  
  Kimura,Kensuke 2.23.87  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men 200 Meter IM 2nd August 2010  
  Bornovski,Liam 2.30.00  

Men 200 Meter Medley Relay

  GoldGold CNMI Men 200 Meter Medley Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Kimura, Kensuke Staal, Kailan Wong, Eli Ebenezer Kimura, Shin 1.59.94  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 200 Meter Medley Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Villarreal, Jake Bishop, Dane Brady, Shawn DeCoster, Ryan 2.05.19  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Men 200 Meter Medley Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Augustine, Dionisio II Bonapart, Anderson Ponapart, Jasper Rodriquez, Justine 2.06.54  

Men 800 Meter Free Relay

  GoldGold CNMI Men 800 Meter Free Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Kimura, Shin Kimura, Kensuke Staal, Kailan Wong, Eli Ebenezer 8.27.38  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 800 Meter Free Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Bishop, Dane Sholar, John Brady, Shawn Villarreal, Jake 9.37.28  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men 800 Meter Free Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Ito, Youri Domingo, Joairam Yobech, Demei Bornovski, Liam 10.22.17  

Women 100 Meter Back

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women 100 Meter Back 2nd August 2010  
  Daniel,Debra 1.16.63  
  SilverSilver Palau Women 100 Meter Back 2nd August 2010  
  Chilton,Osisang 1.16.84  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 100 Meter Back 2nd August 2010  
  Yobech,Sikosang 1.17.22  

Women 100 Meter Fly

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women 100 Meter Fly 2nd August 2010  
  Daniel, Debra 1.14.19  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Women 100 Meter Fly 2nd August 2010  
  Helper, Ann-Marie 1.17.70  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 100 Meter Fly 2nd August 2010  
  Yobech, Sikosang 1.17.84  

Women 200 Meter Breast

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Women 200 Meter Breast 2nd August 2010  
  Brady, Clarissa 3.10.83  
  SilverSilver Palau Women 200 Meter Breast 2nd August 2010  
  Gibbons, Maria 3.15.52  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Women 200 Meter Breast 2nd August 2010  
  Cossey, Leightyn 3.21.56  

Women 200 Meter Free

  GoldGold CNMI Women 200 Meter Free 2nd August 2010  
  Kimball,Grace 2.26.89  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Women 200 Meter Free 2nd August 2010  
  Daniel,Debra 2.26.97  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 200 Meter Free 2nd August 2010  
  Chilton,Osisang 2.27.99  

Women 200 Meter IM

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women 200 Meter IM 2nd August 2010  
  Daniel,Debra 2.43.74  
  SilverSilver CNMI Women 200 Meter IM 2nd August 2010  
  Kimball,Grace 2.47.67  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 200 Meter IM 2nd August 2010  
  Yobech,Sikosang 2.49.69  

Women 200 Meter Medley Relay

  GoldGold Palau Women 200 Meter Medley Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Chilton, Osisang Gibbons, Maria Yobech, Sikosang Keane, Keesha 2.20.11  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Women 200 Meter Medley Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Kendrick, Angela Brady, Clarissa Helper, Ann-Marie Alves, Julia 2.21.52  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Women 200 Meter Medley Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Villagomez,Keanna Lynn Winkfield, Tami KImball, Grace Chentsova, Victoria 2.27.38  

Women 800 Meter Free Relay

  GoldGold Palau Women 800 Meter Free Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Yobech, Sikosang Gibbons, Maria Keanne, Keesha Chilton, Osisang 10.22.31  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Women 800 Meter Free Relay 2nd August 2010  
  Brady, Clarissa Cossey, Leightyn Hibberts,Jennifer Alves, Julia 10.37.60  

10000m Men's

  GoldGold Guam 10000m Men's 3rd August 2010  
  Derek Mandell 37.48.44  

10000m Men's

  SilverSilver Pohnpei 10000m Men's 3rd August 2010  
  Rendelius Germinaro 38.30.67  
  BronzeBronze Guam 10000m Men's 3rd August 2010  
  Toby Castro 39.39.58  

10000m women's

  GoldGold CNMI 10000m women's 3rd August 2010  
  Mamiko Oshima-Berger 46.09.40  
  SilverSilver Guam 10000m women's 3rd August 2010  
  Nicole Layson 47.21.29  
  BronzeBronze Guam 10000m women's 3rd August 2010  
  Sheena Subido 54.53.70  

Greco Roman 120kg

  GoldGold Palau Greco Roman 120kg 3rd August 2010  
  TEMENGIL Florian Skilang  
  SilverSilver Guam Greco Roman 120kg 3rd August 2010  
  CAMACHO Patrick  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae Greco Roman 120kg 3rd August 2010  
  KUN Killin A.  

Greco Roman 55kg

  GoldGold Palau Greco Roman 55kg 3rd August 2010  
  ELWAIS Elgin  
  SilverSilver Guam Greco Roman 55kg 3rd August 2010  
  TAMASHIRO Theodore  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Greco Roman 55kg 3rd August 2010  
  GRAHAM Curtis  
  BronzeBronze Yap Greco Roman 55kg 3rd August 2010  
  HASUGULMAL Riley  

Greco Roman 60kg

  GoldGold Palau Greco Roman 60kg 3rd August 2010  
  TALBOT Dylan  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Greco Roman 60kg 3rd August 2010  
  MATHEUS Serino  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Greco Roman 60kg 3rd August 2010  
  NAKASONE Reedson  

Greco Roman 66kg

  GoldGold Guam Greco Roman 66kg 3rd August 2010  
  TENORIO Raymong Jr.  
  SilverSilver Palau Greco Roman 66kg 3rd August 2010  
  GIBBONS Franson  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Greco Roman 66kg 3rd August 2010  
  NAWERE Kautoa  
  BronzeBronze Yap Greco Roman 66kg 3rd August 2010  
  LUTHOG Rickson  

Greco Roman 74kg

  GoldGold Chuuk Greco Roman 74kg 3rd August 2010  
  GRAHAM Keitani  
  SilverSilver Palau Greco Roman 74kg 3rd August 2010  
  UMANG Radley  

Greco Roman 74kg

  BronzeBronze Yap Greco Roman 74kg 3rd August 2010  
  HAFLEI Joe  

Greco Roman 74kg

  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Greco Roman 74kg 3rd August 2010  
  ADINIWIN Edward  

Greco Roman 84kg

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Greco Roman 84kg 3rd August 2010  
  MULLER Waylon  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Greco Roman 84kg 3rd August 2010  
  PETER Uleysus  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Greco Roman 84kg 3rd August 2010  
  IOANIS Mike  

Greco Roman 96kg

  GoldGold Palau Greco Roman 96kg 3rd August 2010  
  TARKONG John Jr.  
  SilverSilver Yap Greco Roman 96kg 3rd August 2010  
  TAIRUWEPIY Dukay  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Greco Roman 96kg 3rd August 2010  
  FRITZ John  

Men 100 Meter Free

  GoldGold CNMI Men 100 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Wong, Eli Ebenezer 54.79  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 100 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Villarreal, Jake 57.32  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 100 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Moran, Michael 1.00.04  

Men 200 Meter Fly

  GoldGold CNMI Men 200 Meter Fly 3rd August 2010  
  Wong, Eli Ebenezer 2.15.09  
  SilverSilver Palau Men 200 Meter Fly 3rd August 2010  
  Boornovski, Liam 2.25.42  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 200 Meter Fly 3rd August 2010  
  Kimura, Kensuke 2.37.76  

Men 400 Meter Free

  GoldGold CNMI Men 400 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Kimura,Shin 4.26.70  
  SilverSilver Palau Men 400 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Bornovski, Liam 4.40.02  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Men 400 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Brady, Shawn 5.13.30  

Men 400 Meter Free Relay

  GoldGold CNMI Men 400 Meter Free Relay 3rd August 2010  
  Staal, Kailan Kimura, Kensuke Wong, Eli Ebenezer Kimura, Shin 3.51.94  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 400 Meter Free Relay 3rd August 2010  
  Brady, Shawn Bishop, Dane Harris,Giordan Villarreal, Jake 4.07.87  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 400 Meter Free Relay 3rd August 2010  
  Moran, Michael Villagomez, Michael Kimball, Andrew Pamanran,Rowell 4.2351  

Men 50 Meter Back

  GoldGold CNMI Men 50 Meter Back 3rd August 2010  
  Staal, Kailan 29.37  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 50 Meter Back 3rd August 2010  
  Kimura, Kensuke 32.50  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Men 50 Meter Back 3rd August 2010  
  Villarreal, Jake  

Men 50 Meter Breast

  GoldGold CNMI Men 50 Meter Breast 3rd August 2010  
  Staal, Kailan 31.98  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 50 Meter Breast 3rd August 2010  
  Bishop, Dane 33.35  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Men 50 Meter Breast 3rd August 2010  
  Augustine II, Dionisio 34.82  

Men Shot Put

  GoldGold Palau Men Shot Put 3rd August 2010  
  Jersey Iyar 12.05m  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Men Shot Put 3rd August 2010  
  Ron Etscheit 11.45m  
  BronzeBronze Yap Men Shot Put 3rd August 2010  
  Daniel Ramngen 10.94m  

Men Triple Jump

  GoldGold Palau Men Triple Jump 3rd August 2010  
  Douglas Schmidt 12.63m  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Men Triple Jump 3rd August 2010  
  Pernor Hartman 11.99m  
  BronzeBronze Guam Men Triple Jump 3rd August 2010  
  Albert Juan III 11.95m  

Tennis Mens Team

  GoldGold Guam Tennis Mens Team 3rd August 2010  
  RODEN Wendell DUGAN Justin  

Tennis Mens Team

  SilverSilver CNMI Tennis Mens Team 3rd August 2010  
  RACE Jeff MONTGOMERY Todd  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae Tennis Mens Team 3rd August 2010  
  THOMSON Kim ESCHAU Arkelus  

Tennis Women Team

  GoldGold CNMI Tennis Women Team 3rd August 2010  
  CNMI Women Team  

Women 100 Meter Free

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women 100 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Daniel, Debra 1.06.65  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Women 100 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Helper, Ann-Marie 1.06.78  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Women 100 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Alves, Julia 1.07.18  

Women 400 Meter Free

  GoldGold CNMI Women 400 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Kimball, Grace 5.10.56  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Women 400 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Daniel, Debra 5.14.01  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 400 Meter Free 3rd August 2010  
  Chilton, Osisang 5.20.76  

Women 400 Meter Free Relay

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Women 400 Meter Free Relay 3rd August 2010  
  Helper, Ann-Marie Cossey, Leightyn Brady, Clarissa Alves, Julia 4.34.81  
  SilverSilver Palau Women 400 Meter Free Relay 3rd August 2010  
  Keane, Keesha Chilton, Osisang Gibbons, Maria Yobech, Sikosang 4.37.29  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Women 400 Meter Free Relay 3rd August 2010  
  Winkfield, Tami Chentsova,Victoria Villagonmez, Keanna Lynn Kimball, Grace 4.58.35  

Women 50 Meter Back

  GoldGold Palau Women 50 Meter Back 3rd August 2010  
  Yobech, Sikosang 34.05  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Women 50 Meter Back 3rd August 2010  
  Daniel, Debra 36.38  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 50 Meter Back 3rd August 2010  
  Chilton, Osisang 37.29  

Women 50 Meter Breast

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Women 50 Meter Breast 3rd August 2010  
  Brady, Clarissa 38.04  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Women 50 Meter Breast 3rd August 2010  
  Daniel, Debra 40.55  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 50 Meter Breast 3rd August 2010  
  Gibbons, Maria 40.98  

Women Discus Throw

  GoldGold CNMI Women Discus Throw 3rd August 2010  
  Jenequa Sullivan Benaven 31.34m  
  SilverSilver Palau Women Discus Throw 3rd August 2010  
  TANGADIK Maleah 31.20m  
  BronzeBronze Guam Women Discus Throw 3rd August 2010  
  Genie Gerardo 26.99m  

Women High Jump

  GoldGold Palau Women High Jump 3rd August 2010  
  Colleen Gibbons 1.48m  
  SilverSilver Palau Women High Jump 3rd August 2010  
  Carissa S. Trolii 1.40m  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Women High Jump 3rd August 2010  
  Jacquelin Wonenberg 1.30m  

Women Team Event

  SilverSilver Guam Women Team Event 3rd August 2010  
  Guam Women /Tennis  

Boys 50m Freestyle Swimming

  GoldGold CNMI Boys 50m Freestyle Swimming 4th August 2010  
  STAAL Kailan 24.71  
  SilverSilver CNMI Boys 50m Freestyle Swimming 4th August 2010  
  WONG Eli Ebenezer 24.95  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Boys 50m Freestyle Swimming 4th August 2010  
  VILLARREAL Jake 26.42  

Men 100m Breaststroke Swimming

  GoldGold CNMI Men 100m Breaststroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  WONG Eli Ebenezer 1:06.44  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 100m Breaststroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  STAAL Kailan 1:09.82  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Men 100m Breaststroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  BISHOP Dane 1:11.89  

Men 100m Sprint

  GoldGold Chuuk Men 100m Sprint 4th August 2010  
  HOWARD John 11.04  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 100m Sprint 4th August 2010  
  CRESS Roman 11.20  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 100m Sprint 4th August 2010  
  OMAR Tyrone Taro 11.32  

Men 120kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Men 120kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Temengil, Florian Skilang  
  SilverSilver Guam Men 120kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Camacho, Patrick  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae Men 120kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Killin, Kun  

Men 1500 Meter Freestyle

  GoldGold CNMI Men 1500 Meter Freestyle 4th August 2010  
  Kimura, Shin 17.53.69  
  SilverSilver Palau Men 1500 Meter Freestyle 4th August 2010  
  Bornovski, Liam 18.32.01  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 1500 Meter Freestyle 4th August 2010  
  Kimball, Andrew 20.56.31  

Men 200m Backstroke Swimming

  GoldGold CNMI Men 200m Backstroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  KIMURA Kensuke 2:21.01  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 200m Backstroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  VILLARREAL Jake 2:34.09  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 200m Backstroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  MORAN Michael 2:45.10  

Men 400m IM Swimming

  GoldGold CNMI Men 400m IM Swimming 4th August 2010  
  WONG Eli Ebenezer 4:51.86  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 400m IM Swimming 4th August 2010  
  KIMURA Kensuke 5:03.98  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men 400m IM Swimming 4th August 2010  
  BORNOVSKI Liam 5:23.35  

Men 400m Medley Relay

  GoldGold CNMI Men 400m Medley Relay 4th August 2010  
  KIMURA Kensuke WONG Eli Ebenezer STAAL Kailan KIMURA Shin 4:23.51  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 400m Medley Relay 4th August 2010  
  VILLARREA Jake BISHOP Dane BRADY Shawn HARRIS Giordan 4:42.40  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men 400m Medley Relay 4th August 2010  
  YOBECH Demei ITO Youri BORNOVSKI Liam DOMINGO Joairam 5:00.30  

Men 50m Butterfly Swimming

  GoldGold CNMI Men 50m Butterfly Swimming 4th August 2010  
  WONG Eli Ebenezer 27.08  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 50m Butterfly Swimming 4th August 2010  
  STAAL Kailan 28.34  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Men 50m Butterfly Swimming 4th August 2010  
  VILLARREAL Jake 28.79  

Men 55kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Men 55kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Elwais Elgin  
  SilverSilver Guam Men 55kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Tamashiro, Theodore  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Men 55kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Graham, Curtis  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae Men 55kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Aliksa, Tadasy  

Men 60kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Men 60kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Talbot, Dylan  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 60kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Kamram Nick  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Men 60kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Suwei, Romeo  
  BronzeBronze Guam Men 60kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Mark Avery Sasai  

Men 66kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Men 66kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Gibbons, Franson  
  SilverSilver Guam Men 66kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Tenorio Jr., Raymond  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Men 66kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Yesiki, Sk  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Men 66kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Anjain, Jeton  

Men 74kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Chuuk Men 74kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Graham, Keitani  
  SilverSilver Yap Men 74kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Lukan, Lucas  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Men 74kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Elnsa, Tony  
  BronzeBronze Guam Men 74kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Kusterbeck, Cliffourd  

Men 84kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Men 84kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Muller, Waylon  

Men 84kg Freestyle Wrestling

  SilverSilver Chuuk Men 84kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Peter, Ulesyus  

Men 84kg Freestyle Wrestling

  BronzeBronze Yap Men 84kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Ruben, Rodson  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Men 84kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  LA Peter  

Men 96kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Men 96kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Tarkong Jr., John  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Men 96kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Mailo, Mark  

Men 96kg Freestyle Wrestling

  BronzeBronze Yap Men 96kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Waayan, Jason  

Men 96kg Freestyle Wrestling

  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Men 96kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Towai Jr., Tony  

Men Discus Throw

  GoldGold Pohnpei Men Discus Throw 4th August 2010  
  MALUWELGIYE Clayton 38.15m  
  SilverSilver Yap Men Discus Throw 4th August 2010  
  FAYMAU Edmund 33.81  

Men Long Jump

  GoldGold CNMI Men Long Jump 4th August 2010  
  ICHIHARA Jonavin Ryan 5.82  
  SilverSilver Palau Men Long Jump 4th August 2010  
  STILLS John 5.79m  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men Long Jump 4th August 2010  
  OLKERIIL Carson Jr. 5.58m  

Men Micronesian All Around

  GoldGold Pohnpei Men Micronesian All Around 4th August 2010  
  ALFONS Eugene 111points  
  GoldGold Marshall Islands Men Micronesian All Around 4th August 2010  
  LIBOKMETO Ati 111pts.  
  SilverSilver Palau Men Micronesian All Around 4th August 2010  
  FRANZ Dougwin 110pts.  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men Micronesian All Around 4th August 2010  
  Joseph Roman 109 pnts  

Men Octathlon

  GoldGold Palau Men Octathlon 4th August 2010  
  MENGLOI Leon 4475pts  
  SilverSilver Palau Men Octathlon 4th August 2010  
  KITALONG Christopher 3941pts.  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men Octathlon 4th August 2010  
  OGUMORO Trevor 2910pts.  

Mens Discus Throw

  BronzeBronze Palau Mens Discus Throw 4th August 2010  
  IYAR Jersey 33.80m  

Tennis Women Team

  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Tennis Women Team 4th August 2010  
  Pohnpei Women/Tennis  

Women 100m Breaststroke Swimming

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Women 100m Breaststroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  BRADY Clarissa 1:24.44  
  SilverSilver Palau Women 100m Breaststroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  GIBBONS Maria 1:28.41  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Women 100m Breaststroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  COSSEY Leightyn 1:33.60  

Women 100m Sprint

  GoldGold CNMI Women 100m Sprint 4th August 2010  
  BENNETT Yvonne 12.68  
  SilverSilver Guam Women 100m Sprint 4th August 2010  
  BURKE Naomi 13.43  

Women 100m Sprint

  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Women 100m Sprint 4th August 2010  
  WENDOLIN Mihter 13.51  

Women 200m Backstroke Swimming

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women 200m Backstroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  DANIEL Debra 2:44.97  
  SilverSilver Palau Women 200m Backstroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  CHILTON Osisang 2:46.89  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 200m Backstroke Swimming 4th August 2010  
  YOBECH Sikosang 2:48.76  

Women 400m Medley Relay

  GoldGold Palau Women 400m Medley Relay 4th August 2010  
  CHILTON Osisang GIBBONS Maria YOBECH Sikosang KEANE Keesha 5:09.81  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Women 400m Medley Relay 4th August 2010  
  HIBBERTS Jennifer BRADY Clarissa HEPLER Ann-Marie ALVES Julia 5:14.89  

Women 48kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Chuuk Women 48kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Filas, Carlinda  

Women 50m Butterfly Swimming

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Women 50m Butterfly Swimming 4th August 2010  
  HEPLER Ann-Marie 32.34  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Women 50m Butterfly Swimming 4th August 2010  
  DANIEL Debra 32.83  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 50m Butterfly Swimming 4th August 2010  
  YOBECH Sikosang 32.91  

Women 50m Freestyle Swimming

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Women 50m Freestyle Swimming 4th August 2010  
  HEPLER, Ann-Marie 29.67  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Women 50m Freestyle Swimming 4th August 2010  
  DANIEL Debra 30.65  
  BronzeBronze Palau Women 50m Freestyle Swimming 4th August 2010  
  GIBBONS Maria 30.66  

Women 55kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Chuuk Women 55kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Atoy, Linda  

Women 59kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Chuuk Women 59kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Rudolph, IU  

Women 63kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Guam Women 63kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Dunn, Maria  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Women 63kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Otosy, Alntlyn  

Women 67kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women 67kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Mix, Rosemary  

Women 72kg Freestyle Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Women 72kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Rechelluul, Samantha  
  SilverSilver Yap Women 72kg Freestyle Wrestling 4th August 2010  
  Lamalmar, Maureen  

Women 800 Meter Freestyle

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women 800 Meter Freestyle 4th August 2010  
  Daniel, Debra 10.59.36  
  SilverSilver Palau Women 800 Meter Freestyle 4th August 2010  
  Chilton, Osisang 11:10:74  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Women 800 Meter Freestyle 4th August 2010  
  Alves, Julia 11.23.19  

Women Long Jump

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women Long Jump 4th August 2010  
  WENDOLIN Mihter 4.55m  
  SilverSilver CNMI Women Long Jump 4th August 2010  
  WONENBERG Jacquelin 4.48m  
  BronzeBronze Guam Women Long Jump 4th August 2010  
  ERICCSON Noreen 4.46m  

Women Micronesian All Around

  GoldGold Palau Women Micronesian All Around 4th August 2010  
  Julita Blibei 59pts.  
  GoldGold Palau Women Micronesian All Around 4th August 2010  
  Jessica Blailes 58pts.  

Women Shot Put

  GoldGold Palau Women Shot Put 4th August 2010  
  COOPER Chandis 10.31m  
  SilverSilver Guam Women Shot Put 4th August 2010  
  GERARDO Genie 9.68  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Women Shot Put 4th August 2010  
  BENAVENTE Jenequa Sullivan 9.55m  

1500m Men

  GoldGold Palau 1500m Men 5th August 2010  
  Palau 7.19.66  
  SilverSilver Guam 1500m Men 5th August 2010  
  Guam Team 7.20.59  
  BronzeBronze Yap 1500m Men 5th August 2010  
  Yap Team 7.22.50  

1500m Women

  GoldGold Palau 1500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Palau Team 8.27.03  
  SilverSilver Guam 1500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Guam Team 8.50.73  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae 1500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Kosrae Team 8.55.50  

500m Men

  GoldGold Guam 500m Men 5th August 2010  
  Guam Team 2.09.78  
  SilverSilver Yap 500m Men 5th August 2010  
  Yap Team 2.09.88  
  BronzeBronze CNMI 500m Men 5th August 2010  
  CNMI Team 2.15.22  

500m Women

  GoldGold Palau 500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Palau Team 2.38.28  
  SilverSilver Guam 500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Guam Team 2.48.25  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae 500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Kosrae Team 2.5034  

Heavy Weight Women Senior Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Heavy Weight Women Senior Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Chandis Cooper  
  SilverSilver Yap Heavy Weight Women Senior Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Maureen Lamalmar  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Heavy Weight Women Senior Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Maridell Ferdinand  

Heavy Weight Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Heavy Weight Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Florian Skilang Temengil  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Heavy Weight Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Tony Towai Jr.  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Heavy Weight Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Paulo Eperiam  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae Heavy Weight Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Kun Killin  

Light Weigh Women Senior Wrestling

  GoldGold Guam Light Weigh Women Senior Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Maria Dunn  

Light Weight Class

  GoldGold Palau Light Weight Class 5th August 2010  
  Franson Gibbons  
  SilverSilver Yap Light Weight Class 5th August 2010  
  Rickson Luthog  
  BronzeBronze Yap Light Weight Class 5th August 2010  
  Elvis Salichdil  

Light Weight Women Senior

  BronzeBronze Chuuk Light Weight Women Senior 5th August 2010  
  IU Rudolph  

Light Weight Women Senior Wrestling

  SilverSilver Chuuk Light Weight Women Senior Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Alntlyn Otosy  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Light Weight Women Senior Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Rosemary Mix  

Men 200 Meter sprint

  GoldGold Chuuk Men 200 Meter sprint 5th August 2010  
  John Howard 22.86  

Men 200 Meter Sprint

  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Men 200 Meter Sprint 5th August 2010  
  Roman Cress 23.15  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men 200 Meter Sprint 5th August 2010  
  Rodman Teltull 23.29  

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

  GoldGold Palau Men 400 Meter Hurdles 5th August 2010  
  Jacques Stills 60.96  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 400 Meter Hurdles 5th August 2010  
  Clayton Kenty 61.58  
  BronzeBronze Guam Men 400 Meter Hurdles 5th August 2010  
  Jeofry Limtiaco 61.61  

Men 5000 Meter Run

  GoldGold Guam Men 5000 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Michael Gaitan 17.43.36  
  SilverSilver Guam Men 5000 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Toby Castro 17.48.85  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Men 5000 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Am Sairen 17.57.00  

Men 5k Open Water

  GoldGold CNMI Men 5k Open Water 5th August 2010  
  Wong, Eli Ebenezer 1.14.06  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men 5k Open Water 5th August 2010  
  Staal, Kailan 1.14.08.00  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 5k Open Water 5th August 2010  
  Kimura, Kensuke 1.14.24.00  

Men 800 Meter Run

  GoldGold Guam Men 800 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Derek Mandell 21.58.10  
  SilverSilver Palau Men 800 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Douglas Schmidt 1.59.20  
  BronzeBronze Guam Men 800 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Michael Gaitan 2.05.39  

Men High Jump

  GoldGold Palau Men High Jump 5th August 2010  
  Leon Mengloi 1.73m  

Men high Jump

  SilverSilver Palau Men high Jump 5th August 2010  
  John Stills 1.65m  

Men High Jump

  BronzeBronze Palau Men High Jump 5th August 2010  
  Mitchell Mamis 1.65m  

Men Javelin Throw

  GoldGold Palau Men Javelin Throw 5th August 2010  
  Dougwin Franz 60.68m  
  SilverSilver CNMI Men Javelin Throw 5th August 2010  
  Nick Gross 53.12m  
  BronzeBronze Palau Men Javelin Throw 5th August 2010  
  Jersey Iyar 50.89m  

Mens Double Table Tennis

  GoldGold CNMI Mens Double Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Luke Lu Su Yongdong  
  SilverSilver CNMI Mens Double Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Budhi Gurung Steven Lim  
  BronzeBronze Guam Mens Double Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Edwin Cadag Arman Burgos  

Mens Doubles Table Tennis

  BronzeBronze Palau Mens Doubles Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Ramon Gulla Abba Ngirous  

Mens Single Table Tennis

  GoldGold CNMI Mens Single Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Luke Lu  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens Single Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Ramon Gulla  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Mens Single Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Budhi Gurung  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Mens Single Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Su Yongdong  

Mens Team Table Tennis

  GoldGold CNMI Mens Team Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Luke Lu Su Yongdong Budhi Gurung Steven Lim  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens Team Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Ramon Gulla Abba Ngirous Sam Saunders Dillon Meriang Jonathon Masaichi  
  BronzeBronze Guam Mens Team Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Edwin Cadag Arman Burgos Prudencio Burgos  

Mens Teams Table Tennis

  BronzeBronze Kosrae Mens Teams Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Sasaki George Winston Likiaksa Kilafwakun Sigrah  

Mixed Doubles Table Tennis

  GoldGold Palau Mixed Doubles Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Ramon Gulla, Orachel Watanabe  
  SilverSilver Palau Mixed Doubles Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Abba Ngiruos, Portiana Franz  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Mixed Doubles Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Antonio Tom, Apilynn Lickie  
  BronzeBronze Guam Mixed Doubles Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Edwin Adag, Arlene Titague  

Overall Heavy Women Wrestling

  GoldGold Guam Overall Heavy Women Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Maria Dunn  
  SilverSilver Palau Overall Heavy Women Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Chandis Cooper  
  BronzeBronze Yap Overall Heavy Women Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Maureen Lamalmar  

Overall Light Mens Wrestling

  GoldGold Palau Overall Light Mens Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Florian Skilang Temengil  
  SilverSilver Palau Overall Light Mens Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Franson Gibbons  
  BronzeBronze Yap Overall Light Mens Wrestling 5th August 2010  
  Rickson Luthog  

V1 500m Men

  GoldGold Palau V1 500m Men 5th August 2010  
  Palau Team 2.52.47  
  SilverSilver Yap V1 500m Men 5th August 2010  
  Yap Team 3.01.68  
  BronzeBronze Guam V1 500m Men 5th August 2010  
  Guam Team 3.02.03  

V1 500m Women

  GoldGold Palau V1 500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Palau Team 3.23.37  
  SilverSilver Guam V1 500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Guam Team 3.25.71  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae V1 500m Women 5th August 2010  
  Kosrae Team 3.52.03  

Women 200 Meter Sprint

  GoldGold CNMI Women 200 Meter Sprint 5th August 2010  
  Yvonne Bennett 26.41  
  SilverSilver Guam Women 200 Meter Sprint 5th August 2010  
  Naomi Blaz 27.60  

Women 200 Meter sprint

  BronzeBronze Guam Women 200 Meter sprint 5th August 2010  
  Naomi Burke 27.88  

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

  GoldGold CNMI Women 400 Meter Hurdles 5th August 2010  
  Jaquelin Wonenberg 73.68  
  SilverSilver CNMI Women 400 Meter Hurdles 5th August 2010  
  Liamwar Rangamar 74.28  

Women 400m Hurdles

  BronzeBronze Palau Women 400m Hurdles 5th August 2010  
  Ruby Joy Gabriel 76.91  

Women 5000 Meter Run

  GoldGold CNMI Women 5000 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Mamiko Oshima-Berger 21.11.62  
  SilverSilver Guam Women 5000 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Nicole Layson 21.17.82  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Women 5000 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Haley Nicole Nemra 21.32.75  

Women 5k Open Water

  GoldGold Pohnpei Women 5k Open Water 5th August 2010  
  Daniel, Debra 1.26.07.00  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Women 5k Open Water 5th August 2010  
  Alves, Julia 1.26.24.00  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Women 5k Open Water 5th August 2010  
  Kimball, Grace 1.29.51.00  

Women 800 Meter Run

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Women 800 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Haley Nicole Nemra 2.27.40  
  SilverSilver Guam Women 800 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Amy Atkinson 2.27.60  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Women 800 Meter Run 5th August 2010  
  Merisen Cornelio 2.42.68  

Women Javelin Throw

  GoldGold Palau Women Javelin Throw 5th August 2010  
  Maleah Tangadik 35.92m  
  SilverSilver CNMI Women Javelin Throw 5th August 2010  
  Jacquelin Wonenberg 33.05m  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Women Javelin Throw 5th August 2010  
  Liamwar Rangamar 32.82m  

Women Triple Jump

  GoldGold CNMI Women Triple Jump 5th August 2010  
  Jacquelin Wonenberg 10.10m  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Women Triple Jump 5th August 2010  
  Mihter Wendolin 9.81m  
  BronzeBronze Guam Women Triple Jump 5th August 2010  
  Naomi Blaz 9.34m  

Womens Doubles Table Tennis

  GoldGold Palau Womens Doubles Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Orachel Watanabe Portiana Franz  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Womens Doubles Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Elnie Makady Erdina Saick  

Womens Single Table Tennis

  GoldGold Palau Womens Single Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Orachel Watanabe  
  SilverSilver Palau Womens Single Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Portiana Franz  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Womens Single Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Elnie Makady  

Womens Singles Table Tennis

  BronzeBronze Palau Womens Singles Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Sierrae Ngirchokebai  

Womens Team Table Tennis

  GoldGold Palau Womens Team Table Tennis 5th August 2010  
  Orachel Watanabe Portiana Franz Kabidor Ulitch Sierrae Ngirchokebai Valenzuela Van  

Men 110m Hurdles

  GoldGold Palau Men 110m Hurdles 6th August 2010  
  Leon Mengloi 17.13  
  SilverSilver Guam Men 110m Hurdles 6th August 2010  
  Michael Herreros 17.15  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Men 110m Hurdles 6th August 2010  
  Clayton Kenty 17.53  

Men 1500m

  GoldGold Guam Men 1500m 6th August 2010  
  Derek Mandell 4:16.87  
  SilverSilver Guam Men 1500m 6th August 2010  
  Jeofry Limtiaco 4:26.40  
  BronzeBronze Guam Men 1500m 6th August 2010  
  Toby Castro 4:27.11  

Men 400m Sprint

  GoldGold Palau Men 400m Sprint 6th August 2010  
  Douglas Schmidt 51.38  
  SilverSilver Palau Men 400m Sprint 6th August 2010  
  John Stills 52.69  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Men 400m Sprint 6th August 2010  
  McCaffrey Jason Gilmete 53.00  

Men 4x100m Relay

  GoldGold Chuuk Men 4x100m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Yonder Namelo, Rusty Etipo, Yondan Namelo, John Howard 44.24  
  SilverSilver Palau Men 4x100m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Leon Mengloi, Rodman Teltull, Rivers Reklai, John Stills 44.53  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Men 4x100m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Jeffrey Bonabart, Jesse Hairens, Jayson Ernest, Justine Rodgriguez 45.07  

Men 4x400m Relay

  GoldGold Palau Men 4x400m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Douglas Schmidt, John Stills, Francis Tkel, Rodman Teltull 3:31.76  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Men 4x400m Relay 6th August 2010  
  McCaffrey Jason Gilmete, Rico Joab, Jonathan Matthew Larudine, Pahnrasko Ardos 3:35.54  
  BronzeBronze Guam Men 4x400m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Derek Mandell, Michael Gaitan, Jeofry Limtiaco, Keith Muna 3:36.05  

Men V1 15k Canoeing

  GoldGold Palau Men V1 15k Canoeing 6th August 2010  
  Palau 1.19.13  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Men V1 15k Canoeing 6th August 2010  
  Pohnpei 1.26.17  
  BronzeBronze Yap Men V1 15k Canoeing 6th August 2010  
  Yap Team 1.27.15  

Mens Volleyball

  GoldGold Guam Mens Volleyball 6th August 2010  
  Guam Team 3  

Mens Volleyball

  SilverSilver Pohnpei Mens Volleyball 6th August 2010  
  Pohnpei Team 1  

Mens Volleyball

  BronzeBronze Palau Mens Volleyball 6th August 2010  
  Palau Team  

Women 1500m

  GoldGold Guam Women 1500m 6th August 2010  
  Amy Atkinson 5:09.66  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Women 1500m 6th August 2010  
  Haley Nicole Nemra 5:22.80  

Women 1500m

  BronzeBronze Guam Women 1500m 6th August 2010  
  Nicole Layson 5:30.05  

Women 400m Sprint

  GoldGold CNMI Women 400m Sprint 6th August 2010  
  Yvonne Bennett 61.30  
  SilverSilver Marshall Islands Women 400m Sprint 6th August 2010  
  Haley Nicole Nemra 62.15  
  BronzeBronze Guam Women 400m Sprint 6th August 2010  
  Naomi Blaz 64.34  

Women 4x100m Relay

  GoldGold CNMI Women 4x100m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Relynn Jones Sapong, Yvette Bennett, Jacquelin Wonenberg, Yvonne Bennett 52.96  
  SilverSilver Palau Women 4x100m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Ruby Joy Gabriel, Sorai Reklai, Darlene Riungel, Sarabeth Ksano 54.56  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Women 4x100m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Olifera Mailo, Aphtarsia Lodge, Darla Simina, Monserat Phillip 55.07  

Women 4x400m Relay

  GoldGold CNMI Women 4x400m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Jacquelin Wonenberg, Yvette Bennett, Liamwar Rangamar, Yvonne Bennett 4:24.94  
  SilverSilver Guam Women 4x400m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Naomi Blaz, Noreen Ericsson, Nicole Layson, Am Atkinson 4:29.57  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Women 4x400m Relay 6th August 2010  
  Mihter Wendolin, Reloliza Saimon, Amanda Wendolin, Ashley Apiner 4:31.86  

Women V1 10k Canoeing

  GoldGold Guam Women V1 10k Canoeing 6th August 2010  
  Guam Team 1.04.44  

Women V1 10k Canoeing

  SilverSilver Palau Women V1 10k Canoeing 6th August 2010  
  Palau 1.07.24  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei Women V1 10k Canoeing 6th August 2010  
  Pohnpei 1.08.30  

Mens 56kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Mens 56kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Feliciano Watanabe 160kg  

Mens 105kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Mens 105kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Mace Ngiraungil 100kg  

Mens 105kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Mens 105kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Mace Ngiraungil 85kg  

Mens 105kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Mens 105kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Mace Ngiraungil 185kg  

Mens 56kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Mens 56kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Feliciano Watanabe 90  
  SilverSilver Yap Mens 56kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Chase Taylor Libyan 61  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Mens 56kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Amon Shiro 60kg  

Mens 56kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Mens 56kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Feliciano Watanabe 70  
  SilverSilver Yap Mens 56kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Chase Taylor Libyan 51  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Mens 56kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Amon Shiro 50kg  

Mens 56kg Total Weightlifting

  SilverSilver Yap Mens 56kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Chase Taylor Libyan 112kg  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Mens 56kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Amon Shiro 110kg  

Mens 62kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 62kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Johnathan J. Yuw 85  

Mens 62kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 62kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Johnathan J. Yuw 70  

Mens 62kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 62kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Johnathan J. Yuw 155kg  

Mens 69kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 69kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Manuel Minginfel 150kg  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens 69kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Stevick Patris 120kg  
  BronzeBronze Palau Mens 69kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Dmitri Villanueva 105kg  

Mens 69kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 69kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Manuel Minginfel 105kg  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens 69kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Stevick Patris 95kg  
  BronzeBronze Palau Mens 69kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Dmitri Villanueva 80kg  

Mens 69kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 69kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Manuel Minginfel 255kg  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens 69kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Stevick Patris 215kg  
  BronzeBronze Palau Mens 69kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Dmitri Villanueva 185kg  

Mens 77kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 77kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Falmed 115kg  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens 77kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Ronnie Pedro 110kg  

Mens 77kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 77kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Falmed 91kg  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens 77kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Ronnie Pedro 90kg  

Mens 77kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Mens 77kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Falmed 206kg  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens 77kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Ronnie Pedro 200kg  

Mens 85kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Mens 85kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Mack Capelle 115kg  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens 85kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Mavrick Faustino 110kg  
  BronzeBronze Yap Mens 85kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Jason Kabay Galam 107kg  

Mens 85kg Snatch Weightlfing

  SilverSilver Palau Mens 85kg Snatch Weightlfing 7th August 2010  
  Mavrick Faustino 85kg  

Mens 85kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Mens 85kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Mack Capelle 95kg  
  BronzeBronze Yap Mens 85kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Jason Kabay Galam 65kg  

Mens 85kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Mens 85kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Mack Capelle 210kg  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens 85kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Mavrick Faustino 195kg  
  BronzeBronze Yap Mens 85kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Jason Kabay Galam 172kg  

Mens Individual Spearfishing

  GoldGold Palau Mens Individual Spearfishing 7th August 2010  
  Moi Shmull 152.9 lbs  
  SilverSilver Palau Mens Individual Spearfishing 7th August 2010  
  Asailee Yamada 141.8 lbs  
  BronzeBronze Guam Mens Individual Spearfishing 7th August 2010  
  Michael Todd Genereux 93.25 Ibs  

V6 15KM WOMEN

  GoldGold Guam V6 15KM WOMEN 7th August 2010  
  GUAM WOMEN TEAM 1:24:34  
  SilverSilver Palau V6 15KM WOMEN 7th August 2010  
  PALAU WOMEN TEAM 1:26:10  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae V6 15KM WOMEN 7th August 2010  
  KOSRAE WOMEN TEAM 1:26:43  

V6 20KM MEN

  GoldGold Yap V6 20KM MEN 7th August 2010  
  YAP MEN TEAM 1:25:31  
  SilverSilver Palau V6 20KM MEN 7th August 2010  
  PALAU MEN TEAM 1:26:32  
  BronzeBronze CNMI V6 20KM MEN 7th August 2010  
  CNMI MEN TEAM 1:31:02  

Women 48kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Women 48kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Jakira Lewis 25kg  

Womens 48kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Womens 48kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Jakira Lewis 30kg  

Womens 48kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Womens 48kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Jakira Lewis 55kg  

Womens 53kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Womens 53kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Lomina Tobin 45kg  

Womens 53kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Womens 53kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Lomina Tobin 30kg  

Womens 53kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Marshall Islands Womens 53kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Lomina Tobin 75kg  

Womens 69kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Womens 69kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Alexandra Patris 95kg  

Womens 69kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Womens 69kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Alexandra Patris 70kg  

Womens 69kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Palau Womens 69kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Alexandra Patris 165kg  

Womens 75kg C/Jerk Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Womens 75kg C/Jerk Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Maria Fathangin 65kg  

Womens 75kg Snatch Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Womens 75kg Snatch Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Maria Fathangin 50kg  

Womens 75kg Total Weightlifting

  GoldGold Yap Womens 75kg Total Weightlifting 7th August 2010  
  Maria Fathangin 115kg  

Baseball

  BronzeBronze Guam Baseball 8th August 2010  
  Guam Men Team  

Fast Pitch Men

  BronzeBronze Kosrae Fast Pitch Men 8th August 2010  
  Kosrae Men Team  

Fast Pitch Women

  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands Fast Pitch Women 8th August 2010  
  Marshall Women Team  

Spearfishing Team Event

  GoldGold Guam Spearfishing Team Event 8th August 2010  
  Jay Sternadel, Michael Todd Genereux 311.25 lbs.  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei Spearfishing Team Event 8th August 2010  
  Taylor Paul, Ioakim Mikel 162.05 lbs.  
  BronzeBronze Kosrae Spearfishing Team Event 8th August 2010  
  Rodney M. Edmond, palik N. Mongkeya 136.3 lbs.  

Tennis Doubles Men

  GoldGold Guam Tennis Doubles Men 8th August 2010  
  Justin Dugan, Wendell Roden  
  SilverSilver CNMI Tennis Doubles Men 8th August 2010  
  Todd Montgomery, Jeff Race  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Tennis Doubles Men 8th August 2010  
  Bobby Cruz, Peter Loyola  

Tennis Doubles Women

  GoldGold CNMI Tennis Doubles Women 8th August 2010  
  Kana Aikawa, Mayuko Arriola  
  SilverSilver Guam Tennis Doubles Women 8th August 2010  
  Alea Dugan, Terea Tapu  
  BronzeBronze Palau Tennis Doubles Women 8th August 2010  
  Abigail Gbewonyo, Akiko Udui  

Tennis Mixed Doubles

  GoldGold Guam Tennis Mixed Doubles 8th August 2010  
  Justin Dugan, Alea Dugan  

Tennis Mixed Doubles

  SilverSilver CNMI Tennis Mixed Doubles 8th August 2010  
  Todd Montgomery, Mayuko Arriola  

Tennis Mixed Doubles

  BronzeBronze CNMI Tennis Mixed Doubles 8th August 2010  
  Jeff Race, Kana Aikawa  

Tennis Singles Men

  GoldGold CNMI Tennis Singles Men 8th August 2010  
  Todd Montgomery  
  SilverSilver CNMI Tennis Singles Men 8th August 2010  
  Peter Loyola  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Tennis Singles Men 8th August 2010  
  Jeff Race  

Tennis Singles Women

  GoldGold CNMI Tennis Singles Women 8th August 2010  
  Kana Aikawa  
  SilverSilver Guam Tennis Singles Women 8th August 2010  
  Ayuri Sugahara  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Tennis Singles Women 8th August 2010  
  Mayuko Arriola  

Triathlon Men Individual Event

  GoldGold CNMI Triathlon Men Individual Event 8th August 2010  
  Kieran Michael Daly 1:15:18  
  SilverSilver Guam Triathlon Men Individual Event 8th August 2010  
  Mark Walters 1:17:20  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Triathlon Men Individual Event 8th August 2010  
  Matthew Hu Mancao 1:18:41  

Triathlon Team Event

  GoldGold CNMI Triathlon Team Event 8th August 2010  
  Kieran Michael Daly, 1:15:18; Matthew Hu Manacao, 1:18:41; Mieko Motoyoshi Carey, 1:14:37 3:48:36  
  SilverSilver Palau Triathlon Team Event 8th August 2010  
  Olai Kumangai, 1:35:48; Youri Ito, 1:35:50; Leah Gillham, 1:44:59 4:56:37  

Triathlon Women Individual Event

  GoldGold CNMI Triathlon Women Individual Event 8th August 2010  
  Mieko Motoyoshi Carey 1:14:37  
  SilverSilver Palau Triathlon Women Individual Event 8th August 2010  
  Leah Gillham 1:44:59  
  BronzeBronze Palau Triathlon Women Individual Event 8th August 2010  
  Marica Otto 2:06:34  

Baseball

  GoldGold Palau Baseball 9th August 2010  
  Palau Team  
  SilverSilver CNMI Baseball 9th August 2010  
  CNMI Team  

Fast Pitch Men

  GoldGold Pohnpei Fast Pitch Men 9th August 2010  
  Pohnpei Men Team  
  SilverSilver Guam Fast Pitch Men 9th August 2010  
  Guam Men Team  

Fast Pitch Women

  GoldGold Palau Fast Pitch Women 9th August 2010  
  Palau Women Team  
  SilverSilver Guam Fast Pitch Women 9th August 2010  
  Guam Women Team  

Volleyball Women

  GoldGold Guam Volleyball Women 9th August 2010  
  Guam Women Team  
  SilverSilver Palau Volleyball Women 9th August 2010  
  Palau Women Team  
  BronzeBronze Yap Volleyball Women 9th August 2010  
  Yap Women Team  

Latest Updates

Thank you to everyone involved in the 7th Micronesian Games.  Athletes, officials, Games staff and volunteers, we thank you for your contribution and we look forward to seeing you all in Pohnpei in 2014.