< Display Overall Tally

Pacific Mini Games 2009 - Tennis

Men' s Team Event

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men' s Team Event 27th September 2009  
  2/4/24  
  SilverSilver Vanuatu Men' s Team Event 27th September 2009  
  0/0/8  
  BronzeBronze Samoa Men' s Team Event 27th September 2009  
  2/4/34  

Women's Team Event

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Women's Team Event 27th September 2009  
  2/4/27  
  SilverSilver Cook Islands Women's Team Event 27th September 2009  
  0/1/17  
  BronzeBronze Samoa Women's Team Event 27th September 2009  
  2/4/25  

Men's Doubles

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Guillaunc Monot & Mickolas N'Godrela  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Patrice Cotti & Raiarii Yan  
  BronzeBronze Samoa Men's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Leon Soonalole & Marvin Soonalole  

Men's Singles

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Men's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Nickolas N'Godrela  
  SilverSilver Tahiti Men's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Gilles De Gouy  
  BronzeBronze Samoa Men's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Leon Soonalole  

Mix Doubles

  GoldGold Federated States of Micronesia Mix Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Nickolas N'Godrela & Elodie Dietrich-Rogge  
  SilverSilver Samoa Mix Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Marvin Soónalole & Tagifano Soónalole-Taosoga  
  BronzeBronze Samoa Mix Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Leon Soónalole & Maylani Ah Hoy  

Women's Doubles

  GoldGold Cook Islands Women's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Brittany Teei & Kairangi Vano  
  SilverSilver Federated States of Micronesia Women's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Elodie Dietrich-Rogge & Meryl Pydo  
  BronzeBronze Samoa Women's Doubles 2nd October 2009  
  Maylani Ah Hoy & Tagifano Soónalole-Taosonga  

Women's Singles

  GoldGold Cook Islands Women's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Kairangi Vano  
  SilverSilver Federated States of Micronesia Women's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Elodie Dietrich-Rogge  
  BronzeBronze Cook Islands Women's Singles 2nd October 2009  
  Brittany Teei  

Te Karere Board - Latest Results

To view individual game scores click on detailed results, which can be found beside each team score
Thursday 1st October 2009


Mixed Doubles Final Results:
Gold/Silver
Nickolas N'Godrela/Elodie Dietrich-Rogge (NC)  def Marvin Soónalole/Tagifano Soónalole-Taosoga (SAM)  6/4  6/3
Bronze
Leon Soónalole/Maylani Ah Hoy (SAM)  def  Brett Baudinet/Kairangi Vano (CIs)  7/5  6/4


Womens Double Final Results:
Gold/Silver
Brittany Teei/Kairangi Vano (CIs)    def  Elodie Dietrich-Rogge/Meryl Pydo (NC)  6/4  6/3
Bronze
Maylani Ah Hoy/Tagifano Soónalole-Taosogo (SAM)  def  Ravahere Rauzy/Mayka Zima (TAH)  6/2  6/1
Mens Double Final Results:
Gold/Silver
Guillaume Monot/Nickolas N'Godrela (NC) def Patrice Cotti/ Raiarii Yan (TAH)  6/2  6/3
Bronze
Leon Soónalole/Marvin Soónalole (SAM) def Cyril Jacobe/Jerome Rovo (VAN) 7/6  6/4

Womens  Single Final Results:
Gold/Silver
Kairangi Vano (CIs)   def  Elodie Dietrich-Rogge (NC)   6/2  1/6  7/5
Bronze
Brittany Teei (CIs) def Steffie Carruthers (SAM)  6/4  7/6

Mens  Single Final Results:
Gold/Silver
Nickolas N'Godrela (NC) def Gilles De Gouy (TAH) 6/1 6/1
Bronze
Leon Soónalole (SAM) def Marvin Soónalole (SAM) 6/4 6/3



Wednesday 30th September 2009


Womens Singles   Semi     Final Results:

Elodie Dietrich-Rogge (NC) def Brittany Teei (CI) 6/2 6/4
Kairanig Vano (CI) def Steffie Carrthers (SAM) 6/2 6/1

Mens Single Semi Final Results:

Gilles De Gouy (TAH) def Marvin Soonalole (SAM) 7/5 6/2
Nickloas N'Godrela (NC) def Lion Soonalole (SAM) 6/2 6/1

Womens Doubles Semi Final Results:

Brittany Teei/Kairangi Vano (CI) def Maylani Ah Hoy/Tagifano Soónalole-Taosonga (SAM) 6/3 6/3
Elodie Dietrich-Rogge/Meryl Pydo (NC) def Ravahere Rauzy/Mayka Zima(TAH) 6/4 6/2

Mens Doubles Semi Final Results:
Nickolas N'Godrela/Guillaume Monot (NC) def Leon Soónalole/Marvin So'onalole (SAM) 6/0 7/5
Patrice Cotti/Raiarii Yan (TAH) def Cyril Jacobe/Jerome Rovo (VAN) 6/4 7/5

Mixed Doubles Semi Final Results:
Marvin Soónalole/Tagifano Soónalole-Taosoga (SAM) def Leon Soónalole/Maylani Ah Hoy (SAM)

Tuesay 29th September 2009
We had the quarterfinals women and mens singles.
Womens:
Dietrich-Rogge (NC )def Rauzy  6/0 6/3

Teei (CIs) def Pydo 6/3 6/0

Carrutthers (Sam) def Diluccio-Pantoloni  (NC)6/4 6/4

Vano (CIs) def Dietrich (NC) 6/1 6/0

Mens:
N'Godrela (NC) def Feke (Tonga) 6/2 6/1

Soonalole,L (Sam) def Monot (NC) 7/5 7/6(7)

De Gouy (Tahi) def Baudinet (CIs) 6/4 5/7 6/4

Soonalole,M (Sam) def Jacobe (Vanuatu) 6/2 4/6 6/3

Monday 28th September 2009
Continuation of Saturdays draw also with the start of Mens and Womens Doubles. Kairangi Vano and Brittany Teei progressing into the next round for Womens singles.

Saturday 26th September 2009

 Today we started Mens Singles, Womens Singles and Mixed Doubles
Good round1 with wins in mixed doubles from Cook Islands, New Caledonia,Samoa
Mens and Womens Singles with our own Brett Baudinet going through to the next round.

Friday 25th September 2009
Summary of Teams Events:

Mens:  Bronze
Samoa 2/4/34 def Cook Islands 1/3/23

Silver/Gold
New Caledonia 2/4/24 def Vanuatu 0/0/8

Womens: Bronze
Samoa 2/4/25 def Tahiti 1/1/10

Gold/Silver
New Caledonia 2/4/27 def Cook Islands 0/1/17


Thursday 24th September 2009
Mens:

New Caledonia 3/6/36 def Norfolk Island 0/0/3
Vanuatu 3/6/36def Kiribati 0/0/3
Samoa 3/6/36 def Tonga 0/0/10
Womens:
Tahiti 3/6/36 def Fiji 0/1/18
Cook Islands 3/6/37 def Tonga 0/0/4

Wednesday 23rd September 2009
9 Games Washed Out

Tuesday September 22nd 2009
Mens Teams:
Fiji 3/5/35 def Tonga 0/1/22
Cook Islands 3/6/37def Kiribati 0/0/13
Tahiti 3/6/36def Norfolk Islands 0/0/1
Womens:
Samoa 3/6/36 def Tonga 0/0/9
New Caledonia 3/6/36def Fiji 0/0/4

Final Day's Programme


TODAY's MATCHES


8:00 AM
  Men’s Singles Final - Nickloas N'Goderla (NC) def Gilles De Gouy (TA) 6/1 6/1


9.00AM   Women’s Singles Final - 
                Kairangi Vano (CIs)    def Elodie Dietrich-Rogge (NC)  6/2  1/6  7/5


11.00AM  Men’s Doubles Medal Matches – New Caledonia vs Tahiti 2; Samoa vs Vanuatu

                New Caledonia Gold  6/2  6/3  Tahiti Silver  Samoa Bronze

11.00AM  Women’s Doubles Medal Matches – New Caledonia vs Cook Islands 

                 Cook Islands Gold 6/4  6/3  New Caledonia Silver Samoa Bronze

2.00PM   Mixed Doubles Medal Matches – BRONZE PLAY OFF
                Won by Samoa

2.00PM    Mixed Doubles Medal Matches – GOLD/SILVER PLAY OFF 
                New Caledonia Gold 6/4  6/3   Silver  Samoa 2