Table tennis teams

AMERICAN SAMOA
Faunu'u Esau Lefe'e Male Table Tennis AS
Fonoimoana iakopo Lefe'e Male Table Tennis AS
Keneti Tupua Male Table Tennis AS
Pemila Young Male Table Tennis AS
Sam Lei Jr Male Table Tennis AS
Teoni Dennis Teoni Male Table Tennis AS
COOK ISLANDS
Ana Heilani Pere Female Table Tennis CI
Frank James Totoia Male Table Tennis CI
Julian Mati Barnard Male Table Tennis CI
Louisa Manico Female Table Tennis CI
Nekeaere Manico Female Table Tennis CI
Ngamata Junior Upoko Male Table Tennis CI
Ngametua-Angai-Oku Dean Male Table Tennis CI
Paul Ngatokoono Poila Male Table Tennis CI
Travel Tangianau Mokoha Female Table Tennis CI
FIJI
Alisi ULACALA Female Table Tennis FJ
Anthony HO Male Table Tennis FJ
Christopher Shyam LAL Male Table Tennis FJ
Leighann Mataliesi ANTONIO Female Table Tennis FJ
Litisie Grace VAREA Female Table Tennis FJ
Peter Paul ANTONIO Male Table Tennis FJ
Qi WANG Male Table Tennis FJ
Richel Shahil SEN Male Table Tennis FJ
Sanesh CHAND Male Table Tennis FJ
Shriti Vandana JEET Female Table Tennis FJ
Venetia Julia KOI Female Table Tennis FJ
Xuan LI Female Table Tennis FJ
KIRIBATI
Allie Johnny Male Table Tennis KB
Atanikai Katirakei Female Table Tennis KB
Atea Tetabo Female Table Tennis KB
Iotebwa Bwebwenimeang Male Table Tennis KB
Kevin Reo Male Table Tennis KB
Lucas Paul Male Table Tennis KB
Meretin Kareba Female Table Tennis KB
Nantara Korimara Male Table Tennis KB
Taati Barao Table Tennis KB
Taburimai Teingia Male Table Tennis KB
Tebarae Tatonga Female Table Tennis KB
Tetabo Katirakei Table Tennis KB
NEW CALEDONIA
Anais Paul Female Table Tennis NC
Cindy COURTOT Female Table Tennis NC
Fabien LAIVAN Male Table Tennis NC
Fleur DUMORTIER Female Table Tennis NC
Jeremy DEY Male Table Tennis NC
Lea LAIVAN Female Table Tennis NC
Mathias FIERRO Male Table Tennis NC
Ornella BOUTEILLE Female Table Tennis NC
Stephane Gilabert Male Table Tennis NC
Xavier QUINNE Male Table Tennis NC
SAMOA
Ata Faasavalu Ve'a Male Table Tennis SA
Frankie Jian Min Cai Male Table Tennis SA
Ieremia Gale Male Table Tennis SA
Leasi Galuvao Vainalepa Ioane Galuvao Male Table Tennis SA
SOLOMON ISLANDS
Connie Sifi Female Table Tennis SI
Dixon Sutamauri Male Table Tennis SI
Garry Nuwopla Male Table Tennis SI
Jean Same Female Table Tennis SI
Lyndra Ta'ake Female Table Tennis SI
Mark Ta'ake Male Table Tennis SI
Mary T Sutamauri Female Table Tennis SI
TAHITI
Alizé Vaihiria GAUMET Female Table Tennis TA
Brenda LUI Female Table Tennis TA
Kenji MORIN Male Table Tennis TA
Océan BELROSE Male Table Tennis TA
Tina MII Female Table Tennis TA
Tinihau-O-Terai KLOUMAN Male Table Tennis TA
Tuarikirau THUNOT Female Table Tennis TA
Yoan LOSSING Male Table Tennis TA
TONGA
'Eseta Vi Female Table Tennis TO
Barbara Pepa Female Table Tennis TO
Joh Fifita Male Table Tennis TO
Longani Jr Filiai Male Table Tennis TO
Palteil Afu Male Table Tennis TO
Salote Cocker Female Table Tennis TO
Simote Pepa Male Table Tennis TO
Talolakepa Tuifua Male Table Tennis TO
Tevita Tausinga Male Table Tennis TO
VANUATU
Anolyn LULU Female Table Tennis VA
Edmond NOEL Male Table Tennis VA
Ham Frexly LULU Male Table Tennis VA
Liopa Santhy Female Table Tennis VA
Priscila TOMMY Female Table Tennis VA
Randy BENJAMIN Male Table Tennis VA
Stephanie Qwea Female Table Tennis VA
Yoshua SHING Male Table Tennis VA

Ta Karere - Latest Results

Table Tennis Final Day of play Thursday October 1st

Men’s Quarter Finals

10:20 AM  Qi Wang (FIJ)   vs Kenji Morin (TAH)
10:20 AM 
Ham Frexly Lulu (VAN)   vs Océan Belrose (TAH )
11:00 AM 
Yoshua Shing (VAN)   vs Tinihau-O-Terai Klouman (TAH)
11:00 AM  
Jeremy Dey (NCL)   vs Richel Shahil Sen (FIJ)
1.30PM Semi Finals

3.30PM BRONZE PLAY OFF

4.50PM GOLD MEDAL PLAY OFF

Women’s Quarter Finals


9.00AM
Priscila Tommy (VAN) vs Xuan Li (FIJ)
9.00AM Liopa Santhy (VAN) vs Ornella Bouteille (NCL)
9.40AM Tuarikirau Thunot (TAH)  vs Atea Tetabo (KIR)
9.40AM Louisa Manico (COK)     vs Anolyn Lulu (VAN)

11.40AM Semi Finals

2.50PM BRONZE PLAY OFF

4.10PM GOLD MEDAL PLAY OFF