Boxing teams

AMERICAN SAMOA
Faleauto Leuila Manutulila Male Boxing AS
COOK ISLANDS
Bernard Edmon Michael Okotai Male Boxing CI
Etu Daniel Puni Irorangi Male Boxing CI
Osolai Maximilian Kolbe Akai Male Boxing CI
Rei Marcus Jack Male Boxing CI
Vengi Hagai Male Boxing CI
FIJI
Avinesh KUMAR Male Boxing FJ
Isimeli CAGICA Male Boxing FJ
Mark FAKTAUFON Male Boxing FJ
MOHAMMED SHAHMEEM Male Boxing FJ
Muni MUDALIAR Male Boxing FJ
Nawal SAMI Male Boxing FJ
Niaro TEKERAU Male Boxing FJ
Solomone Sarawaqa DELAILOMALOMA Male Boxing FJ
Taniela SOKOBALAVU Male Boxing FJ
GUAM
Leevan Reyes Male Boxing GM
Robert Deseo Male Boxing GM
KIRIBATI
Andrew Kometa Male Boxing KB
Kautoa Roddy Male Boxing KB
Mikaobo Tooma Male Boxing KB
Tarieta Ruata Male Boxing KB
Tiriobo Tonaeka Male Boxing KB
NAURU
Colan Caleb Male Boxing NA
Jake Ageidu Male Boxing NA
Joseph Deireragea Male Boxing NA
NEW CALEDONIA
Gyan ATHALAE Male Boxing NC
Jean TUISAMOA Male Boxing NC
Nicolas MARTOREDJO Male Boxing NC
Olivier TERRAT Male Boxing NC
NIUE
Travis Motu Junior Sani Tapatuetoa Male Boxing NI
SAMOA
Afaese Hugo Fata Kalepi Male Boxing SA
HENRY TYRELL Male Boxing SA
Inoma Faasala Livai Male Boxing SA
JESSE VAEGA Male Boxing SA
KAISA IOANE Male Boxing SA
MICHAEL AGAVAA FONOTI-TAPUTOA Male Boxing SA
Sinapapa Sanele Male Boxing SA
Uili AUAPAAU Male Boxing SA
TAHITI
Albert TEMAITITAHIO Male Boxing TA
Jayson, Marunui TUIHAA Male Boxing TA
Jean-Louis, Ariihau ALBERTINI Male Boxing TA
Joseph, Tehaamaru ROBSON Male Boxing TA
Marian, Vaihau MAHANORA Male Boxing TA
Puaiura, Tera, Erickson TAAROA Male Boxing TA
Richardet, Emilton MAHANORA Male Boxing TA
Tafai, Joseph NENA Male Boxing TA
Vatea, Pierre-Olivier, Eric BOSSUET Male Boxing TA
TONGA
'Ikenasio 'Asipeli Male Boxing TO
Lomalito Albert Moala Male Boxing TO
Okani Tupou Male Boxing TO
Piutau Pani Male Boxing TO
Semisi Kalu Male Boxing TO
Talimatangi Funaki Male Boxing TO

Updated Results

BOXING FINALS

FLY WEIGHT 51kg

GOLD : IOANE Kaisa - Samoa
SILVER : SAMUEL Teariki - Cook Islands

BANTAM WEIGHT 54 kg

GOLD : TUIHAA Jason Marunui - Tahiti
SILVER : SANELE Sinapapa - Samoa


FEATHER WEIGHT 57kg

GOLD : CALEB Colan - Nauru
SILVER : BOSSUET Vatea Pierre-Olivier Eric - Tahiti
BRONZE : SHAHMEEM Mohammed - Fiji


LIGHT WEIGHT 60kg

GOLD : ATHALAE Gyan - New Caledonia
SILVER : RODDY Kautoa - Kiribati
BRONZE : AUAPAAU Vili - Samoa
BRONZE : ROBSON Joseph Tehaamaru - Tahiti


LIGHT WELTER WEIGHT 64kg

GOLD : ALBERTINI Jean-Louis Ariihau - Tahiti
SILVER : LIVAI Inoma Faasala - Samoa
BRONZE : SOKOBALAVU Taniela - Fiji
BRONZE : MARTOREDJO Nicholas - New Caledonia  

WELTER WEIGHT 69kg

GOLD : DEIRERAGEA Joseph - Nauru
SILVER : TEMAITITAHIO Albert - Tahiti
BRONZE : TOOMA Mikaobo - Kiribati
BRONZE : FONOTI-TUPUTOA Michael Agavaa - Samoa

MIDDLE WEIGHT 75kg

GOLD: FATA KALEPI Afaese Hugo - Samoa
SILVER : KOMETA Andrew - Kiribati
BRONZE : DELAILOMALOMA Solomone Sarawaqa - Fiji
BRONZE : MAHANORA Marian Vaihau - Tahiti

LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT 81kg

GOLD : MANUTULILA Faleauto Leuila - American Samoa
SILVER : TAAROA Puaiura Tera Erickson - Tahiti
BRONZE : AKAI Osolai Maximillian Kolbe - Cook Islands
BRONZE : RUATA Tarieta - Kiribati

HEAVY WEIGHT 91kg

GOLD : MAHANORA Richardet Emilton - Tahiti

SILVER : HAGAI Vengi - Cook Islands
BRONZE : TERRAT Olivier - New Caledonia
BRONZE : TITOA Mathew - Samoa

SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT +91kg

GOLD : NENA Tafai Joseph - Tahiti

SILVER : AGEIDU Jake - Nauru
BRONZE : TUISAMOA Jean - New Caledonia

Te Karere Board

ALL BOXING MATCHES WILL BEGIN AT 7:00PM

Thursday - Semi Finals Night

Friday - No boxing

Saturday - Finals Night