< Display Overall Tally

PNG Games - Powerlifting

52kg category

  GoldGold National Capital District 52kg category 20th November 2009  
  Hitolo Kevau 222.5kg  
  SilverSilver West New Britain 52kg category 20th November 2009  
  Bruriy Manuel 190kg  
  BronzeBronze Morobe 52kg category 20th November 2009  
  Sandy Evango 170kg  

56kg category

  GoldGold National Capital District 56kg category 20th November 2009  
  Mareva Oda 227.5kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 56kg category 20th November 2009  
  Misa Ameke 222.5kg  
  BronzeBronze Morobe 56kg category 20th November 2009  
  Gosela Timothy 185kg  

60kg category

  GoldGold National Capital District 60kg category 20th November 2009  
  Melisa Tikio 297.5kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 60kg category 20th November 2009  
  Wendy Toromsi 220kg  
  BronzeBronze Morobe 60kg category 20th November 2009  
  Florence Yawisine 195kg  

67.5kg category

  GoldGold National Capital District 67.5kg category 20th November 2009  
  Kopi Naime 280kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 67.5kg category 20th November 2009  
  Parama Avefa 257.5kg  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands 67.5kg category 20th November 2009  
  Ato Avefa 235kg  

75kg category

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands 75kg category 20th November 2009  
  Junet Moss 265kg  

82.5kg category

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands 82.5kg category 20th November 2009  
  Margaret Benny 270kg  

X100kg category

  GoldGold Eastern Highlands X100kg category 20th November 2009  
  Doris Maimu 265kg  

100kg Men

  GoldGold Morobe 100kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Ambrose Polulu 450kg  

52kg Men

  GoldGold National Capital District 52kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Ruben John 280kg  

56kg Men

  GoldGold Morobe 56kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Jorry Nego 360kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 56kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Richard Dickson 355kg  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District 56kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Gaudi Mea 340kg  

60kg Men

  GoldGold West New Britain 60kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Masalai Wan 447.5kg  
  SilverSilver Eastern Highlands 60kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Enock Jim 350kg  
  BronzeBronze Eastern Highlands 60kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Malins Monopae 295kg  

67.5kg Men

  GoldGold Morobe 67.5kg Men 21st November 2009  
  James Komba 455kg  
  SilverSilver Central 67.5kg Men 21st November 2009  
  John Enoka 435kg  
  BronzeBronze National Capital District 67.5kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Udu Heni 420kg  

75kg Men

  GoldGold National Capital District 75kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Kenny Naime 572.5kg  
  SilverSilver Morobe 75kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Larsen Lio 535kg  

82.5kg Men

  GoldGold West New Britain 82.5kg Men 21st November 2009  
  John Suluf 455kg  
  SilverSilver Morobe 82.5kg Men 21st November 2009  
  Sinia Dita 435kg  

Drum Beat

Medal Presentation at 4pm at the Sir John Guise Stadium