Federated States of Micronesia

OSEP Educator - Derik Daniel

Name: Derik Daniel 

Status: Educator

Organistaion/Role: Swimming 

License number and expiry: ED201610011004 (January 2020)

License type:

  • Co-facilitate SiC, CC & O, Presenter & Assessor Courses
more -->

OSEP Educator - Strict Lloyd Yamada

Name: Strict Lloyd Yamada

Status: Educator

Organistaion/Role: Basketball

License number and expiry: ED201610011000 (January 2020)

License type:

  • Co-facilitate SiC, CC & O, Presenter & Assessor Courses
more -->

OSEP Educator - Patterson Anson

Name: Patterson Ansos 

Status: Educator

Organistaion/Role: Softball/ Baseball 

License number and expiry: ED201610011005 (January 2020)

License type:

  • Co-facilitate SiC, CC & O, Presenter & Assessor Courses
more -->

OSEP Educator - Meryda Inos

Name: Meryda Inos

Status: Educator

Organistaion/Role: FSM NOC 

License number and expiry: ED20161011003 (January 2020)

License type:

  • Co-facilitate SiC, CC & O, Presenter & Assessor Course
more -->

OSEP Educator - Jake Scaliem

Name: Jake Scaliem 

Status: Educator

Organistaion/Role: FSM NOC 

License number and expiry: ED201610011002 (January 2020)

License type:

  • Facilitate SiC, CC & O, Presenter & Assessor Courses
more -->

OSEP Educator - Larry Uwelur

Name: Larry Uwelur 

Status: Educator

Organistaion/Role: Wrestling 

License number and expiry: ED201610011008 (January 2020)

License type:

  • Co-facilitate SiC, CC&O, Presenter & Assessor Courses
more -->

OSEP Educator - Mihter Wendolin

Name: Mihter Wendolin

Status: Educator

Organistaion/Role: Athletics 

License number and expiry: ED201610011001 (January 2020)

License type:

  • Co-facilitate SiC, CC&O, Presenter & Assessor Courses
more -->

Access to RAT

Who's checking us out?

Flag Counter

Coming up

 

For OSEP 2017 Regional Training & Events, select the OSEP Provider Tab and click on the OSEP Calendar on the drop down menu. 

 

 

Contacts

North pacific zone - Palau base

Zone 1 Coordinator - Ms Jubilee Kuartei (osepzone1@onoc.org.fj)

FSM Office

Yap, FSM - Mr Daniel G. Ramngen (teamyap@outlook.com)

Pohnpei, FSM - Mr Lloyd Yamada (lloydyamada5@gmail.com)

Kiribati Office

Mr Tenoa Betene (tbetene@gmail.com)

Marshall Islands Office

Mr Kevin Harkey (kevin.harkey.ar@gmail.com)

Palau Office

Ms. Stephanie Ngirchoimei (punster98@gmail.com)

PNG Office

Ms Alurigo Ravusiro (aravusiro@pngsfoc.org.pg)

Samoa Office

In recruitment

Tuvalu Office

Mr Melei Melei (mmelei00@gmail.com)   

Suva Office

Ms Varanisese Logavatu (osepadmin@onoc.org.fj)

Latest Videos

FIJI - Judo

 

NAURU - Boxing

 

VANUATU - Beach Volleyball

Photo Gallery

Our Partners

ONOC News

Poll

How should the Oceania Sport Education Program be structured in your NOC?