Fiji's Olympians

Name

Sport

DOB

Olympic Year

Sisilia SEAVULA

Athletics

15/11/1995

2016

Winston HILL

Boxing

17/9/1993

2016

Joseph TURAGABECI

Football

19/11/1994

2016

Jale DRELOA

Football

21/4/1995

2016

Saula WAQA

Football

12/10/1995

2016

Samuela NABENIA

Football

9/2/1995

2016

Ratu Tevita WARANAIVALU

Football

16/9/1995

2016

Ratu Savenaca NAKALEVU

Football

7/3/1994

2016

Alvin SINGH

Football

9/6/1988

2016

Filipe BARAVILALA

Football

25/11/1994

2016

Nickel CHAND

Football

28/7/1995

2016

Roy KRISHNA

Football

30/8/1987

2016

Atonio TUIVUNA

Football

20/3/1995

2016

Simione TAMANISAU

Football

5/6/1982

2016

Setareki HUGHES

Football

8/6/1995

2016

Iosefo VEREVOU

Football

5/1/1996

2016

Praneel NAIDU

Football

29/1/1995

2016

Shaneel NAIDU

Football

28/3/1995

2016

Anish Kumar KHEM

Football

27/8/1993

2016

Seremaia VUNISA

Men's Rugby

23/3/1989

2016

Jasa VEREMALUA

Men's Rugby

29/5/1988

2016

Josua TUISOVA

Men's Rugby

4/2/1994

2016

Savenaca RAWACA

Men's Rugby

20/8/1991

2016

Vatemo RAVOUVOU

Men's Rugby

31/7/1990

2016

Samisoni NASAGAVESI

Men's Rugby

25/4/1988

2016

Leone NAKARAWA

Men's Rugby

2/4/1988

2016

Viliame MATA

Men's Rugby

22/10/1991

2016

Semi Tani KUNABULI

Men's Rugby

27/10/1990

2016

Ratu Osea KOLINISAU

Men's Rugby

17/10/1985

2016

Apisai DOMOLAILAI

Men's Rugby

16/4/1989

2016

Kitione DAWAI

Men's Rugby

21/4/1993

2016

Ro Masivesi DAKUWAQA

Men's Rugby

14/2/1994

2016

Rusila NAGASAU

Women's Rugby

4/8/1987

2016

Litia NAIQATO

Women's Rugby

25/3/1987

2016

Raijieli DAVEUA

Women's Rugby

30/5/1992

2016

Merewai CUMU

Women's Rugby

31/8/1997

2016

Asena ROKOMARAMA

Women's Rugby

2/5/1996

2016

Viniana RIWAI

Women's Rugby

6/6/1991

2016

Jiowana SAUTO

Women's Rugby

13/3/1998

2016

Timaima RAVISA

Women's Rugby

1/5/1988

2016

Ana ROQICA

Women's Rugby

2/2/1988

2016

Luisa TISOLO

Women's Rugby

20/9/1991

2016

Lavenia TINAI

Women's Rugby

7/9/1990

2016

Timaima TAMOI

Women's Rugby

30/11/1987

2016

Rebecca TAVO

Women's Rugby

23/3/1983

2016

Meli MALANI

Swimming

17/11/1996

2016

Apolonia VAIVAI

Weightlifting

5/2/1991

2016

Sally YEE

Table Tennis

10/4/2001

2016

Robert ELDER

Archery

25/04/1981

2016, 2012, 2008

Leslie COPELAND

Athletics

23/04/1988

2016, 2012

Danielle ALAKIJA

Athletics

03/05/1996

2012

Josateki NAULU

Judo

08/06/1984

2016, 2012

Matelita BUADROMO

Swimming

15/01/1996

2016, 2012

Paul ELAISA

Swimming

21/01/1994

2012

Maria LIKU

Weightlifting

27/04/1990

2012

Manueli TULO

Weightlifting

25/03/1990

2016, 2012

Glenn KABLE

Shooting

04/05/1963

2016, 2012, 2008, 2004

Carl Harvie PROBERT

Swimming

13/09/1975

2008, 2004, 2000, 1996, 1992

Josefa VUETI

Weighlifting

 06/05/1979

2008

Niko VEREKAUTA

Athletics

16/02/1987

2008

Isireli NAIKELEKELEVESI

Athletics

17/12/1976

2004, 2000, 1996

Elina NASAUDRODRO

Judo

22/12/1979

2004

Makelesi BULIKIOBO

Athletics

23/10/1977

2008,2004

Asenaca Ivy SHAW

Weightlifting

21/08/1976

2004

Laurence THOMS

Skiing

26/03/1980

2002 (Salt Lake)

Anthony  S. PHILIP

Sailing

04/11/1947

2000, 1996, 1992, 1988, 1984

Nacanieli QEREWAQA

Judo

04/10/1975

2000, 1996, 1992

Laisa LAVETI

Judo

27/08/1967

2000, 1992

Caroline PICKERING

Swimming

01/05/1980

2000, 1996

Jone DELAI

Athletics

05/09/1967

2000, 1996

Kesaia TAWAI

Weightlifting

08/05/1980

2000

Soloveni NAKAUNICINA

Athletics

04/07/1974

1996

Solomone BOLE

Athletics

23/06/1974

1996

Shayne BRODIE

Sailing

30/05/1973

1996

Tiko CROFOOT

Sailing

29/01/1979

1996

Roberta LEPPER

Sailing

11/09/1978

1996

Jovesa NAIVALU

Athletics

19/03/1978

1996

Angus PATTIE

Sailing

14/09/1964

1996

Rachel ROGERS

Athletics

16/06/1975

1996

Henry SEMITI

Athletics

29/10/1968

1996

Geoffrey TAYLOR

Sailing

22/04/1950

1996

Rupeni VAREA

Weightlifting

13/08/1968

1996

Albert Barty MILLER

Athletics

12/12/1957

1992, 1988, 1984

Sharon T. PICKERING

Swimming

24/06/1968

1992, 1988, 1984

Colin DUNLOP

Sailing

28/02/1936

1992, 1988

David PHILP

Sailing

23/05/1971

1992

Foy Gordon CHUNG

Swimming

10/10/1975

1992

Vaciseva TAVAGA

Athletics

16/11/1973

1992

Bineshwar PRASAD

Athletics

18/07/1963

1988, 1992

Davendra P. SINGH

Athletics

17/09/1965

1988, 1992

Asenaca L. RUAKITOTOYA

Athletics

22/06/1969

1992

Apisai Driu BAIBAI

Athletics

18/11/1970

1992

Aporosa BOGINISOKO

Judo

01/06/1969

1992

Autiko DAUNAKAMAKAMA

Athletics

07/05/1970

1992

Gabrieli QORO

Athletics

22/11/1970

1992

Simione KURUVOLI

Judo

17/10/1951

1988, 1984

Viliame TAKAYAWA

Judo

21/02/1949

1988, 1984

David ASHBY

Sailing

22/07/1938

1988, 1984

Joseph RODAN

Athletics

27/03/1952

1988, 1984

Rusiate ROGOYAWA

Athletics

16/05/1961

1988, 1984

Warren SORBY

Swimming

28/08/1965

1988, 1984

Apete TEMO

Boxing

15/11/1968

1988

Josateki BASALUSALU

Boxing

19/02/1955

1988

Isimeli LESIVAKARUA

Boxing

23/01/1968

1988

Angela BIRCH

Swimming

24/08/1974

1988

Maloni BOLE

Athletics

22/11/1968

1988

Moses KHAN

Athletics

12/04/1968

1988

Lui MUAVESI

Athletics

25/06/1966

1988

Cina MUNCH

Swimming

17/06/1971

1988

Jason CHUTE

Swimming

12/11/1971

1988

Colin PHILP

Sailing

24/10/1964

1988

Sainiana TUKANA

Athletics

25/05/1962

1988

Miriama K. TUISORISORI

Athletics

27/03/1949

1984, 1976

Inoke-Ducia BAINIMOLI

Athletics

18/09/1958

1984

Gordon PETERSEN

Swimming

 

1984

Kathlyn RAGG

Athletics

21/10/1962

1984

Samuela TUPOU

Swimming

08/05/1955

1984

Tony MOORE

Athletics

14/12/1951

1976

Usaia SOTUTU

Athletics

20/09/1947

1972

Samuela YAVALA

Athletics

24/08/1947

1972

Viliame LIGA

Athletics

11/06/1932

1968

Mesulame RAKURO

Athletics

12/05/1932

1960, 1956

Sitiveni MOCEIDREKE

Athletics

01/06/1937

1960

Thomas C SCHUSTER

Boxing

30/11/1936

1956

Hector Rex HATCH

Boxing

30/11/1935

1956

Nesbit C. BENTLEY

Sailing

30/11/1928

1956

John GILMORE 

Sailing 

 

1956 

PARALYMPIC GAMES

 

 

 

Epeli BALEIBAU

Athletics

8/6/1972

2016

Mere RODEN

Table Tennis

9/9/1967

2016

Iliesa DELANA

Athletics

02/12/1984

2012

Ranjesh PRAKASH

Athletics

09/07/1989

2008

FASANOC NOTICE BOARD

Upcoming Games:

5th Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games – Turkmenistan, 15 – 24 September, 2017

Pacific Mini Games – Vanuatu, 2 -14 December, 2017

 Click HERE to visit Team Fiji Website

 

Sporting Discounts at Suva Apartments

The Suva Apartments offers special discounted rates to all sporting individuals and teams.

Stay at the Suva Apartments and make a valuable contribution to the development of sports in Fiji. Click HERE for more information or call 3304280 for inquiries.

  

FASANOC PHOTO GALLERY

Thanks to the Worldwide Olympic Partners

We are members of......