Women 400 Metre Sprint
mChampionship: 52.66 # 2003    Makelesi Bulikiobo, FIJ


    Name                   Team                  Seed  Heats        H#



Heats
  1 Makelesi Bulikiobo     FIJI                        55.11 Q       2
  2 Toea Wisil             PNG                         56.02 Q       1
  3 Ann Mooney             PNG                         56.66 Q       2
  4 Paulini Korowaqa       FIJI                        58.03 Q       1
  5 Torika Odro            FIJI                        57.66 Q       2
  6 Betty Burua            PNG                         58.78 Q       1
  7 Pauline Kwalea         SOL                         60.61 q       2
  8 Joycelyn Taurikeni     SOL                         63.02 q       1
  9 Jocelyn Asem           TUV                       1:21.27         1

Men 400 Metre Sprint
mChampionship: 46.77 # 1991    Subul Barbo, PNG
    Name                   Team                  Seed  Heats        H#

Heats
  1 Iliesa Namosimalua     FIJI                        47.66 Q       2
  2 Niko Verekauta         FIJI                        48.37 Q       1
  3 Nelson Stone           PNG                         48.28 Q       2
  4 Isaac Yaya             PYF                         48.69 Q       1
  5 Gaberieli Waqavanua    FIJI                        48.34 Q       2
  6 Mowen Boino            PNG                         49.16 Q       1
  7 Sam Kaiapam            VAN                         49.53 q       1
  8 Arnold Sorina          VAN                         49.65 q       2
  9 William Taloga         SOL                         50.27         2
10 Hugo Hebala            SOL                         50.79         1
11 Jimmy Kassiley         VAN                         50.81         2
12 Chris Ota              SOL                         50.86         1
13 Fabian Niulai          PNG                         51.80         1
14 Tearoba Takeruru       KIR                         52.00         2
15 Malietasi Tulaga       TUV                         55.54         1
16 Lapua Lapua Tuau       TUV                         69.10         2

Octathlon: #5 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Octathlon
    Name                     Team                   Finals   Wind

Finals
  1 Harold Nair              FIJI                    15.99    0.7
  2 Georgy Outurau           NCL                     16.10    0.7
  3 Jeffrey-Tamatoa Lai      PYF                     16.74    0.7
  4 Yoann Maui Barff         PYF                     17.20    0.7
  5 Leon Mengloi             PLW                     17.81    0.7


SPG News Headlines