Women 5000 Metre Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akesa Drotini                FIJI                           18:37.65
  2 Sophie Gardon                PYF                            18:41.14
  3 Poro Gahekave                PNG                            18:48.06
  4 Heiata Brinkfield            PYF                            19:20.46
  5 Manuella Heitz               PYF                            19:49.30
  6 Dorothy Karausi              SOL                            20:19.58
  7 Florence Tina Toada          SOL                            20:54.92
  8 Josephine Samae              SOL                            22:26.97
  9 Eka Faitala                  SAM                            22:54.70
10 Banrenga Baikia              KIR                            22:54.90
11 Faye Ondelacy                ASA                            23:12.39
-- Piliopo-Retzlaff Mataia      SAM                                 DNF
  Women Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tereapii Tapoki              COK                              53.17m
      53.17m  52.04m  FOUL  50.40m  FOUL  52.44m
  2 Ana Po'uhila                 TGA                              48.92m
      FOUL  48.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.75m
  3 Glenda Polelei               NCL                              47.90m
      45.08m  47.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cindy Toluafe                NCL                              43.97m
      43.97m  FOUL  42.70m  43.17m  FOUL  42.00m
  5 Kostadinova Maluia           NCL                              43.64m
      41.13m  42.63m  FOUL  43.64m  41.58m  41.42m
  6 Margaret Satupai             SAM                              42.86m
      FOUL  41.89m  FOUL  42.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Genie Gerardo                GUM                              28.73m
      24.11m  FOUL  28.73m  FOUL  28.27m  FOUL
  8 Maleah Tengadik              PLW                              26.77m
      FOUL  23.69m  26.77m  FOUL  21.37m  26.04m
  9 Diana Alicto                 GUM                              26.30m
      FOUL  26.30m  25.08m
10 Cora Alicto                  GUM                              22.42m
      22.00m  22.42m  FOUL
  Men 100 Metre Sprint
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Heats  
Wind H
================================================================================
Heats
  1 Jone Delai                   FIJI                              10.66Q  
0.2
  2 Iowane Dovumatua             FIJI                              10.78Q 
-0.4
  3 Wally Kirika                 PNG                               10.81Q 
-0.7


SPG News Headlines