< Display Overall Tally

2006 Micronesian Games - Athletics

Cross Country - Men

  GoldGold Chuuk Cross Country - Men 1st July 2006  
  Ikelap, Juda 19.04.50  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Cross Country - Men 1st July 2006  
  Henry, Michael 19.13.90  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Cross Country - Men 1st July 2006  
  Sakate, Ignore 19.24.90  

Cross Country - Men's Teams

  GoldGold Chuuk Cross Country - Men's Teams 1st July 2006  
  Ikelap, Juda Henry, Michael Sakate, Ignore average time 19.14.44  
  SilverSilver CNMI Cross Country - Men's Teams 1st July 2006  
  Mateo, Nathaniel A Suzuki, Yoshiharu Santos, Christopher average time 20.32.26  
  BronzeBronze Palau Cross Country - Men's Teams 1st July 2006  
  Schmidt, Douglas Mangham, Nicholas Stills, John average time 22.16.90  

Cross Country - Women

  GoldGold CNMI Cross Country - Women 1st July 2006  
  Jim-Nasuhara, Noriko 9.59.00  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Cross Country - Women 1st July 2006  
  Raynold, Vanity 11.14.00  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Cross Country - Women 1st July 2006  
  Rimen, Stayleen 11.18.15  

Cross Country - Women's Teams

  GoldGold Chuuk Cross Country - Women's Teams 1st July 2006  
  Raynold, Vanity Rimen, Stayleen Ikelap, Maria (Epy) average time 11.55.73  
  SilverSilver CNMI Cross Country - Women's Teams 1st July 2006  
  Jim-Nasuhara, Noriko Wonenberg, Jacque Rangamar, Liamwar average time 12.11.34  
  BronzeBronze Palau Cross Country - Women's Teams 1st July 2006  
  Koshiba, Peoria Swei, Paloma Gbewonyo, Barbara average time 14.14.72  

High Jump - Men

  BronzeBronze Yap High Jump - Men 1st July 2006  
  Nathan Nabachon 1.71m  

Shot Putt

  SilverSilver Yap Shot Putt 1st July 2006  
  Lucinda Kamloy 9.32m  

10000 - Men

  GoldGold Guam 10000 - Men 24th June 2006  
  Derek Mandell 35:47.58  
  SilverSilver Guam 10000 - Men 24th June 2006  
  Brent Butler 36:26.52  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk 10000 - Men 24th June 2006  
  Kostantino Kosi 37:15.16  

10000 - Women

  GoldGold Guam 10000 - Women 24th June 2006  
  Leana Peters 48:36.88  
  SilverSilver Guam 10000 - Women 24th June 2006  
  Nicole Layson 48:37.50  
  BronzeBronze Guam 10000 - Women 24th June 2006  
  Morgan Avery 48:52.57  

High Jump - Women

  GoldGold Palau High Jump - Women 24th June 2006  
  Barbara Gbewonya 1.46  
  SilverSilver Kiribati High Jump - Women 24th June 2006  
  Kiamia Dan Murdoch 1.43  
  BronzeBronze Palau High Jump - Women 24th June 2006  
  Tania Yano 1.34  

Pentathlon - Women

  GoldGold Kiribati Pentathlon - Women 24th June 2006  
  Kimaia Dan Murdoch 2258  
  SilverSilver Palau Pentathlon - Women 24th June 2006  
  Janyssa Ford 1674  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Pentathlon - Women 24th June 2006  
  Wang Yue 1616  

100 - Men

  GoldGold Chuuk 100 - Men 25th June 2006  
  Jack Howard 1.12  
  SilverSilver CNMI 100 - Men 25th June 2006  
  Tyrone Omar 11.13  
  BronzeBronze Marshall Islands 100 - Men 25th June 2006  
  Roman Cress 11.19  

100-Women

  GoldGold Palau 100-Women 25th June 2006  
  Ngerak Florencio 12.97  
  SilverSilver Guam 100-Women 25th June 2006  
  Cora Low 13.10  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei 100-Women 25th June 2006  
  Mihter Wendolin 13.38  

Discus-Women

  GoldGold Yap Discus-Women 25th June 2006  
  Javendra Lyn Lukreb 28.26m  
  SilverSilver CNMI Discus-Women 25th June 2006  
  Doris Rangamar 28.21m  
  BronzeBronze Palau Discus-Women 25th June 2006  
  Maleah Umera Tengadik 27.80m  

Octathlon - Men

  GoldGold Palau Octathlon - Men 25th June 2006  
  Nick Mangham to be advised  
  SilverSilver Kiribati Octathlon - Men 25th June 2006  
  Beteru Ateri to be advised  
  BronzeBronze Palau Octathlon - Men 25th June 2006  
  Leon Mengloi to be advised  

Shot Putt - Men

  GoldGold Guam Shot Putt - Men 25th June 2006  
  Justin Andre 13.34  
  SilverSilver Palau Shot Putt - Men 25th June 2006  
  Jersey Iyar 12.63  
  BronzeBronze Kiribati Shot Putt - Men 25th June 2006  
  Tiim Romatoa 11.97  

400 Hurdles -Men

  GoldGold Guam 400 Hurdles -Men 26th June 2006  
  Kenneth Karosich 58.23  
  SilverSilver Palau 400 Hurdles -Men 26th June 2006  
  Moses Bismark 1.01.01  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk 400 Hurdles -Men 26th June 2006  
  Steve Mathias 1.02.74  

400 Hurdles -Women

  GoldGold Kiribati 400 Hurdles -Women 26th June 2006  
  Kimaia Dan Murdoch 1.14.85  
  SilverSilver Palau 400 Hurdles -Women 26th June 2006  
  Barbara Gbewonyo 1.17.86  
  BronzeBronze CNMI 400 Hurdles -Women 26th June 2006  
  Liamwar Rangamar 1.20.67  

5000 -Women

  GoldGold CNMI 5000 -Women 26th June 2006  
  Noriko Jim-Nasuhara 19.24.18  
  BronzeBronze Guam 5000 -Women 26th June 2006  
  Nicole Layson 20.29.42  

5000-Men

  GoldGold Guam 5000-Men 26th June 2006  
  Derek Mandell 16.52.85  
  SilverSilver Guam 5000-Men 26th June 2006  
  Brent Butler 17.00.49  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk 5000-Men 26th June 2006  
  Kostantino Kosi 17.39.88  

5000-Women

  SilverSilver Guam 5000-Women 26th June 2006  
  Leana Peters 20.26.42  

Discus-Men

  GoldGold Guam Discus-Men 26th June 2006  
  Justin Andre 41.19m  
  SilverSilver Kiribati Discus-Men 26th June 2006  
  Tiim Romatoa 36.31m  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Discus-Men 26th June 2006  
  Melvin Tagabuel 35.60  

Long Jump -Men

  GoldGold Kiribati Long Jump -Men 26th June 2006  
  Buraieta Yeeting 6.38m  
  SilverSilver Palau Long Jump -Men 26th June 2006  
  John Stills 6.35m  
  BronzeBronze Guam Long Jump -Men 26th June 2006  
  Michael Alicto 6.20m  

Triple Jump -Women

  GoldGold Palau Triple Jump -Women 26th June 2006  
  Barbara Gbewonyo 9.89m  
  SilverSilver Kiribati Triple Jump -Women 26th June 2006  
  Kimaia Dan Murdoch 9.11m  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Triple Jump -Women 26th June 2006  
  Kimenta Dobich 9.10m  

100 Hurdle-Women

  GoldGold Guam 100 Hurdle-Women 27th June 2006  
  Cora Low 16.49  
  SilverSilver Guam 100 Hurdle-Women 27th June 2006  
  Kristen Mendiola 17.40  
  BronzeBronze Palau 100 Hurdle-Women 27th June 2006  
  Barbara Gbewonyo 18.56  

110 Hurdle - Men

  GoldGold Guam 110 Hurdle - Men 27th June 2006  
  Kenneth Karosich 16.45  
  SilverSilver Kiribati 110 Hurdle - Men 27th June 2006  
  Beteru Ateri 17.12  
  BronzeBronze Guam 110 Hurdle - Men 27th June 2006  
  Jahlil Fielder 17.30  

400-Men

  GoldGold Palau 400-Men 27th June 2006  
  John Stills 52.05  
  GoldGold Pohnpei 400-Men 27th June 2006  
  Elterson Rodriguez 52.05  
  BronzeBronze Kiribati 400-Men 27th June 2006  
  Toom Annaua 52.32  

400-Women

  GoldGold Palau 400-Women 27th June 2006  
  Ngerak Florencio 1.02.91  
  SilverSilver CNMI 400-Women 27th June 2006  
  Jacque Wonenberg 1.04.03  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei 400-Women 27th June 2006  
  Mihter Wendolin 1.06.26  

800-Men

  GoldGold Guam 800-Men 27th June 2006  
  Derek Mandell 2.03.76  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei 800-Men 27th June 2006  
  Keith Daniel Sepety 2.05.97  
  BronzeBronze Guam 800-Men 27th June 2006  
  Toby Castro 2.06.85  

800-Women

  GoldGold Guam 800-Women 27th June 2006  
  Leana Peters 2.29.90  
  SilverSilver Guam 800-Women 27th June 2006  
  Nicole Layson 2.31.11  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk 800-Women 27th June 2006  
  Vanity Raynold 2.36.75  

Hammer- Women

  GoldGold Palau Hammer- Women 27th June 2006  
  Chandis Cooper 25.21m  
  SilverSilver Palau Hammer- Women 27th June 2006  
  Corrine Hideos 23.24m  
  BronzeBronze CNMI Hammer- Women 27th June 2006  
  Doris Rangamar 22.18m  

High Jump - Men

  GoldGold Kiribati High Jump - Men 27th June 2006  
  Beteru Ateri 1.74m  
  SilverSilver Kiribati High Jump - Men 27th June 2006  
  Buraieta Yeeting 1.74m  

Javelin-Men

  GoldGold Palau Javelin-Men 27th June 2006  
  Jersey Iyar 52.27m  
  SilverSilver Palau Javelin-Men 27th June 2006  
  Dougwin Franz 49.44  
  BronzeBronze Palau Javelin-Men 27th June 2006  
  Dallas Oketol 49.31m  

1500 - Men

  GoldGold Guam 1500 - Men 28th June 2006  
  Derek Mandell 4:11.92  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei 1500 - Men 28th June 2006  
  Deith Daniel Sepety 4:26.22  
  BronzeBronze Guam 1500 - Men 28th June 2006  
  Toby Castro 4:27.04  

1500 Women

  GoldGold Guam 1500 Women 28th June 2006  
  Leana Peters 5:01.50  
  SilverSilver CNMI 1500 Women 28th June 2006  
  Moriko Jim-Nasuhara 5:01.54  

200 - Men

  GoldGold Marshall Islands 200 - Men 28th June 2006  
  Roman Cress 22.66  
  SilverSilver Chuuk 200 - Men 28th June 2006  
  Jack Howard 22.73  
  BronzeBronze Palau 200 - Men 28th June 2006  
  Ty Saiske  

200 - Women

  GoldGold Palau 200 - Women 28th June 2006  
  Ngerak Florencio 26.76  
  SilverSilver Palau 200 - Women 28th June 2006  
  Paloma Swei 27.76  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk 200 - Women 28th June 2006  
  Maria Ikelap 28.12  

4 x 100 Relay - Women

  GoldGold Palau 4 x 100 Relay - Women 28th June 2006  
  52.25  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei 4 x 100 Relay - Women 28th June 2006  
  54.10  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk 4 x 100 Relay - Women 28th June 2006  
  54.27  

4 x 400 Relay - Women

  GoldGold Palau 4 x 400 Relay - Women 28th June 2006  
  4:29.01  
  SilverSilver Chuuk 4 x 400 Relay - Women 28th June 2006  
  4:58.31  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei 4 x 400 Relay - Women 28th June 2006  
  4:38.31  

4x100 Relay - Men

  GoldGold Chuuk 4x100 Relay - Men 28th June 2006  
  R. S. Sufon, Freeder Freddy, Evanston Nomau, Jack Howard 43.76  
  SilverSilver Pohnpei 4x100 Relay - Men 28th June 2006  
  Murphy Hairens, Jenson Wendolin, Jesse Hairens, Elterson Rodriguez 44.77  
  BronzeBronze CNMI 4x100 Relay - Men 28th June 2006  
  Darrel Roligat, Tyrone Omar, Dexter Dillay, Benjamin Jones, Jr. 45.30  

4x400 Relay - Men

  GoldGold Chuuk 4x400 Relay - Men 28th June 2006  
  Donis Rudolif, Freeder Freddy, Steve Mathias, Jack Howard 3:31.59  
  SilverSilver Palau 4x400 Relay - Men 28th June 2006  
  Nicholas Mangham, John Stills, Christopher Kenty, Idip Tiobech 3:32.00  
  BronzeBronze Pohnpei 4x400 Relay - Men 28th June 2006  
  Jenson Wendolin, Murphy Hairens, Jordan Ardos, Elterson Rodriguez 3:35.62  

Half Marathon - Men

  GoldGold Guam Half Marathon - Men 28th June 2006  
  Brent Butler 1:24.11  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Half Marathon - Men 28th June 2006  
  Konstantino Kosi 1:26.09  
  BronzeBronze Chuuk Half Marathon - Men 28th June 2006  
  Juda Ikelap 1:28.55  

Half Marathon - Women

  GoldGold CNMI Half Marathon - Women 28th June 2006  
  Akiko Hagiwara 1:40.47  

Hammer - Men

  GoldGold Guam Hammer - Men 28th June 2006  
  Justin Andre 51.29m  
  SilverSilver CNMI Hammer - Men 28th June 2006  
  Joseph Saures 28.52m  
  BronzeBronze Palau Hammer - Men 28th June 2006  
  Galileo Saiske 25.83m  

Javelin - Women

  GoldGold Palau Javelin - Women 28th June 2006  
  Maleah Tengadik 34.69m  
  SilverSilver Palau Javelin - Women 28th June 2006  
  Analize Emiliano 30.73  
  BronzeBronze Kiribati Javelin - Women 28th June 2006  
  Kimaia Murdoch 30.50  

Long Jump - Women

  GoldGold Guam Long Jump - Women 28th June 2006  
  Cora Low 4.66m  
  SilverSilver Palau Long Jump - Women 28th June 2006  
  Barbara Gbewogyo 4.61m  
  BronzeBronze Kiribati Long Jump - Women 28th June 2006  
  Kiamaia Dan Murdoch 4.59m  

Triple Jump - Men

  GoldGold Kiribati Triple Jump - Men 28th June 2006  
  Buriaeta Yeeting 13.39m  
  SilverSilver Chuuk Triple Jump - Men 28th June 2006  
  Pernor Hartman 12.20m  
  BronzeBronze Palau Triple Jump - Men 28th June 2006  
  Calson Dulei 12.19m