Event 20  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Championship: 30.14 C 12/06/02 Nicole Seah              AUS
Oceania: 28.51 * 27/03/02 Giaan Rooney                  AUS
    Name               Age Team           Semis Time   Finals Time

Finals
  1 Coster, Elizabeth   21 New Zealand         30.15       30.14 C

  2 Leane, Karina       19 Australia           30.44       30.18

  3 Miatke, Danni       17 Australia           30.68       30.50

  4 Williams, Stephanie 15 Australia           31.23       30.99

  5 Newcombe, Kelly     15 New Zealand         31.82       31.45

  6 Simms, Christel     13 Hawaii U.S.A.       31.45       31.78

  7 Nagata, Chelsea     18 Hawaii U.S.A.       31.77       31.93

  8 Weber, Reine Victor 14 New Caledonia       31.57       32.21


Event 20  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Championship: 30.14 C 12/06/02 Nicole Seah              AUS
Oceania: 28.51 * 27/03/02 Giaan Rooney             AUS
    Name               Age Team           Prelim Time   Semis Time

Semi-Finals
  1 Coster, Elizabeth   21 New Zealand         30.75       30.15

  2 Leane, Karina       19 Australia           30.78       30.44

  3 Miatke, Danni       17 Australia           31.25       30.68

  4 Williams, Stephanie 15 Australia           30.75       31.23

  5 Coutts, Alicia      17 Australia           31.41       31.41

  6 Simms, Christel     13 Hawaii U.S.A.       31.99       31.45

  7 Weber, Reine Victor 14 New Caledonia       31.52       31.57

  8 Nagata, Chelsea     18 Hawaii U.S.A.       32.34       31.77

  9 Newcombe, Kelly     15 New Zealand         31.99       31.82

 10 Clayton, Shannon    18 New Zealand         32.04       32.21

 11 Bui Duyet, Delphine 15 New Caledonia       32.62       32.66

 12 Taite, Te Rina      21 New Zealand         32.53       32.76

 13 Patterson, Lorraine 17 Fiji                33.86       34.37

 14 Babao, Krystle      16 Papua New Guinea    34.98       35.39

 15 Simpson, Raewyn     16 Fiji                35.65       35.85

 16 Naisara, Patricia   15 Fiji                39.46       40.19


Event 21  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
Championship: 56.55 C 17/05/2 Andrew Lauterstein       AUS
Oceania: 53.78 * 3/04/20 Matt Welsh                    AUS
    Name               Age Team            Seed Time   Prelim Time

Preliminaries
  1 Lauterstein, Andrew 16 Australia           55.44       56.55 C

  2 Burns, Andrew       21 Australia           56.26       57.33

  3 Jackson, Michael    19 Australia           56.31       58.20

  4 Brodie, Leith       17 Australia           56.76       58.25

  5 Talbot-Cameron, Sco 22 New Zealand         55.57       58.34

  6 Pini, Ryan          22 Papua New Guinea    55.77       59.21

  7 Bacon, Mitchell     21 Australia           58.55       59.29

  8 Gibson, Cameron     21 New Zealand         55.52     1:00.93

  9 Williams, Lewis     19 New Zealand         58.65     1:01.19

 10 Braddock, Damian    17 New Zealand         59.76     1:01.82

 11 Cooper, Mark        17 New Zealand        1:01.82    1:02.44

 12 Tailhan, Sebastien  16 New Caledonia      1:01.19    1:03.29

 13 Walker, Matariki    16 Tahiti             1:08.88    1:07.46

 14 Chow, Sean          15 Fiji               1:07.15    1:08.75

 15 Camacho, Juan       15 Northern Marianas  1:12.16    1:11.73


Event 23  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Championship: 28.82 C 18/05/02 Mark Riley               AUS
Oceania: 28.16 * 20/07/02 Brenton Rickard               AUS
    Name               Age Team           Prelim Time   Finals Time

Finals
  1 Riley, Mark         22 Australia           28.91       28.82 C

  2 Teriipaia, Rainui   20 Tahiti              29.73       29.34

  3 Beasley, James      22 Australia           29.67       29.50

  4 Snyders, Glenn      17 New Zealand         30.15       30.06

  5 Adamson, Richard    18 New Zealand         31.03       31.16

  6 Labowitch, Ben      23 New Zealand         31.18       31.70

  7 Liew, Calum         16 Fiji                32.11       32.09

  8 Thomas, Adrien      17 New Caledonia       32.19       32.17


Event 23  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Championship: 28.82 C 18/05/02 Mark Riley               AUS
Oceania: 28.16 * 20/07/02 Brenton Rickard               AUS
    Name               Age Team            Seed Time   Prelim Time

Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Mark         22 Australia           28.23       28.91

  2 Beasley, James      22 Australia           29.15       29.67

  3 Teriipaia, Rainui   20 Tahiti              31.05       29.73

  4 Snyders, Glenn      17 New Zealand         29.60       30.15

  5 Adamson, Richard    18 New Zealand         30.50       31.03

  6 Labowitch, Ben      23 New Zealand         30.02       31.18

  7 Liew, Calum         16 Fiji                31.70       32.11

  8 Thomas, Adrien      17 New Caledonia       32.13       32.19

  9 Mechalikh, Alexis   16 New Caledonia       32.07       32.20

 10 Tom, Randall        17 Hawaii U.S.A.       32.40       32.32

 11 Miller, Chad        19 Fiji                31.70       32.86

 12 Aguon, CJ           15 Guam                33.12       33.22

 13 Mar, William        16 Fiji                32.08       34.39

 14 Keith, Connor       15 Guam                34.76       36.41

 15 Sualog, Aaron       16 Guam                35.74       36.51


Event 24  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
Championship:1:00.80 C 13/06/2 Jessica Schipper         AUS
Oceania: 57.39 * 27/03/2 Petria Thomas                  AUS
    Name               Age Team            Seed Time   Prelim Time

Preliminaries
  1 Miatke, Danni       17 Australia          1:00.24    1:01.98

  2 Coster, Elizabeth   21 New Zealand        1:00.47    1:02.08

  3 Rice, Stephanie     16 Australia          1:00.32    1:02.49

  4 Davenport, Lara     21 Australia          1:01.72    1:02.80

  5 Coutts, Alicia      17 Australia          1:01.28    1:03.01

  6 Toomey, Georgina    17 New Zealand        1:02.82    1:03.67

  7 Nagata, Chelsea     18 Hawaii U.S.A.      1:04.67    1:03.90

  8 Stubbins, Kelly     20 Australia          1:04.88    1:04.18

  9 Bernard, Nathalie   18 New Zealand        1:02.38    1:04.75

 10 Simms, Christel     13 Hawaii U.S.A.      1:05.17    1:07.64

 11 Vongue, Raina       16 Tahiti             1:09.12    1:09.29

 12 Babao, Krystle      16 Papua New Guinea   1:13.29    1:16.77

 13 Route, Tracy Ann    19 FSM                    NT     1:18.31

 14 Otto, Evelyn        15 Palau              1:26.76    1:26.11


Event 25  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
Championship:1:59.49 C 18/05/2 Josh Krogh               AUS
Oceania:1:56.17 * 19/09/2 Justin Norris                 AUS
    Name               Age Team           Prelim Time   Finals Time

Finals
  1 Krogh, Josh         22 Australia          2:00.43    1:59.49 C

  2 Richards, Andrew    21 Australia          2:01.22    2:00.20

  3 Hughes, Brendon     20 Australia          2:05.47    2:02.47

  4 McMillan, Andrew    19 New Zealand        2:09.55    2:02.84

  5 Hannant, Ephraim    16 Australia          2:05.84    2:05.10

  6 Kent, Dean          25 New Zealand        2:08.59    2:05.11

  7 Ryan, Daniel        19 New Zealand        2:09.35    2:07.60

  8 Murphy, Bryn        18 New Zealand        2:12.77    2:07.88


Event 26  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
Championship:4:12.91 C 18/05/2 Briody Murphy       AUS
Oceania:4:06.28 * 24/08/1 Tracey Wickham           AUS
    Name               Age Team           Prelim Time   Finals Time

Finals
  1 Murphy, Briody      19 Australia          4:18.01    4:12.91 C

  2 Williams, Stephanie 15 Australia          4:22.00    4:17.77

  3 Norfolk, Helen      22 New Zealand        4:27.91    4:22.62

  4 Linton, Rebecca     18 New Zealand        4:24.84    4:24.25

  5 Clabau, Vanessa     15 New Caledonia      4:49.98    4:50.06

--- Reddaway, Haylee    16 Australia          4:15.17    4:17.79

--- Fitch, Alison       24 New Zealand        4:27.08    4:25.94


Event 27  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
Championship: 50.92 C 12/06/2 Raymond McDonald         AUS
Oceania: 48.18 * 16/09/2 Michael Klim                  AUS
    Name               Age Team           Prelim Time   Semis Time

Semi-Finals
  1 Probert, Carl       28 Fiji                52.86       52.33

  2 Brodie, Leith       17 Australia           52.13       52.40

  3 Palmer, Matt        23 New Zealand         52.51       52.41

  4 Thompson, Andrew    17 Australia           52.51       52.48

  5 Dumesnil, Gilles    31 New Caledonia       54.78       52.70

  6 Komer, Ben          24 Hawaii U.S.A.       52.84       52.76

  7 Pini, Ryan          22 Papua New Guinea    53.86       52.83

  8 Jack, Michael       19 New Zealand         53.80       52.96

  9 Lauterstein, Andrew 16 Australia           51.96       53.06

 10 Jackson, Michael    19 Australia           53.33       54.05

 11 Pickersgill-Brown,  17 New Zealand         53.77       54.23

 12 Gibson, Cameron     21 New Zealand         53.83       54.47

 13 Tom, Randall        17 Hawaii U.S.A.       54.64       54.92

 14 Keith, Connor       15 Guam                55.14       56.40

 15 Walker, Matariki    16 Tahiti              56.99       58.40

 16 Liew, Calum         16 Fiji                56.30     1:03.30


Event 28  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Championship:3:49.23 C 12/06/2 Australia                AUS
                           Wilkie, Edington, Mitchell, Lenton
  Oceania:3:38.83 * 20/07/2 Australia                AUS
                           Lenton, Graham, Henry, Mills
    Team                   Relay           Seed Time   Finals Time

  1 New Zealand                A                  NT     3:50.86

  2 Australia                  B              3:51.74    3:51.09

  3 New Caledonia              A              4:10.09    4:13.44

  4 Fiji                       A                  NT     4:44.46

--- Australia                  A              3:47.84    3:52.03

--- New Zealand                B                  NT     4:04.51