Event 20  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Championship: 30.14 C 12/06/02 Nicole Seah              AUS
  Oceania: 28.51 * 27/03/02 Giaan Rooney                AUS
    Name               Age Team            Seed Time   Prelim Time

Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Stephanie 15 Australia           30.50       30.75

  1 Coster, Elizabeth   21 New Zealand         29.73       30.75

  3 Leane, Karina       19 Australia           30.05       30.78

  4 Miatke, Danni       17 Australia           30.33       31.25

  5 Coutts, Alicia      17 Australia           30.33       31.41

  6 Weber, Reine Victor 14 New Caledonia       31.29       31.52

  7 Stubbins, Kelly     20 Australia           30.80       31.77

  8 Newcombe, Kelly     15 New Zealand         30.40       31.99

  8 Simms, Christel     13 Hawaii U.S.A.       30.22       31.99

Swim-Off Required

 10 Clayton, Shannon    18 New Zealand         31.41       32.04

 11 Nagata, Chelsea     18 Hawaii U.S.A.       33.27       32.34

 12 Taite, Te Rina      21 New Zealand         32.06       32.53

 13 Bui Duyet, Delphine 15 New Caledonia       33.02       32.62

 13 Franks, Isabella    15 New Zealand         31.92       32.62

 15 Patterson, Lorraine 17 Fiji                35.99       33.86

 16 Babao, Krystle      16 Papua New Guinea    33.82       34.98

 17 Simpson, Raewyn     16 Fiji                34.52       35.65

 18 Mosley, Nina        15 Northern Marianas   37.56       37.03

 19 Naisara, Patricia   15 Fiji                40.54       39.46


Event 25  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
Championship:2:01.38 C 24/06/02 Matthew Hall             AUS
Oceania:1:56.17 * 19/09/02 Justin Norris                 AUS
    Name               Age Team            Seed Time   Prelim Time

Preliminaries
  1 Krogh, Josh         22 Australia          1:58.88    2:00.43 C

  2 Richards, Andrew    21 Australia          1:59.05    2:01.22 C

  3 Hughes, Brendon     20 Australia          1:59.59    2:05.47

  4 Hannant, Ephraim    16 Australia          2:04.78    2:05.84

  5 Kent, Dean          25 New Zealand        2:02.12    2:08.59

  6 Ryan, Daniel        19 New Zealand        2:09.35    2:09.35

  7 McMillan, Andrew    19 New Zealand        2:01.30    2:09.55

  8 Murphy, Bryn        18 New Zealand        2:09.15    2:12.77

  9 McNeice, Dylan      18 New Zealand        2:14.70    2:19.58

Event 26  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
Championship:4:15.17 C 18/05/04 Haylee Reddaway     AUS
Oceania:4:06.28 * 24/08/91 Tracey Wickham           AUS
    Name               Age Team            Seed Time   Prelim Time

Preliminaries
  1 Reddaway, Haylee    16 Australia          4:12.11    4:15.17 C

  2 Murphy, Briody      19 Australia          4:15.37    4:18.01

  3 Williams, Stephanie 15 Australia          4:17.29    4:22.00

  4 Linton, Rebecca     18 New Zealand        4:19.03    4:24.84

  5 Fitch, Alison       24 New Zealand        4:30.09    4:27.08

  6 Norfolk, Helen      22 New Zealand        4:16.37    4:27.91

  7 Barratt, Bronte     15 Australia          4:18.80    4:29.03

  8 Bernard, Nathalie   18 New Zealand        4:24.67    4:30.45

  9 Hicks, Verity       15 New Zealand        4:25.18    4:33.45

 10 Clayton, Shannon    18 New Zealand        4:31.52    4:33.51

 11 Taite, Te Rina      21 New Zealand        4:25.39    4:35.65

 12 Clabau, Vanessa     15 New Caledonia      4:43.10    4:49.98

Event 27  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
Championship: 50.92 C 12/06/2 Raymond McDonald         AUS
Oceania: 48.18 * 16/09/2 Michael Klim                  AUS
    Name               Age Team            Seed Time   Prelim Time

Preliminaries
1 Lauterstein, Andrew 16 Australia           51.74       51.96

2 Brodie, Leith       17 Australia           51.44       52.13

3 Palmer, Matt        23 New Zealand         52.13       52.51

3 Thompson, Andrew    17 Australia           51.95       52.51

5 Komer, Ben          24 Hawaii U.S.A.       53.64       52.84

6 Probert, Carl       28 Fiji                51.91       52.86

7 Richards, Andrew    21 Australia           51.85       53.11

8 Jackson, Michael    19 Australia           53.40       53.33

9 Hannant, Ephraim    16 Australia           53.06       53.48

10 Pickersgill-Brown,  17 New Zealand         52.35      53.77

11 Jack, Michael       19 New Zealand         53.12      53.80

12 Gibson, Cameron     21 New Zealand         52.49      53.83

13 Pini, Ryan          22 Papua New Guinea    51.07      53.86

14 Talbot-Cameron, Sco 22 New Zealand         53.53      54.14

15 Toomey, Dominic     20 New Zealand         52.74      54.18

16 McMillan, Andrew    19 New Zealand         52.06      54.22

17 Braddock, Damian    17 New Zealand         55.28      54.25

18 Swanepoel, Corney   18 New Zealand         54.57      54.37

19 Tom, Randall        17 Hawaii U.S.A.       54.20      54.64

20 Dumesnil, Gilles    31 New Caledonia       53.80      54.78

21 Keith, Connor       15 Guam                56.01      55.14

22 McNeice, Dylan      18 New Zealand         54.82      55.55

23 Liew, Calum         16 Fiji                58.28      56.30

24 Walker, Matariki    16 Tahiti              57.81      56.99

25 Aguon, CJ           15 Guam                59.34      59.57

26 Bonapart, Anderson  24 FSM                     NT     1:01.63

27 Sualog, Aaron       16 Guam               1:01.21    1:02.92

28 McPhee, Kris        35 American Samoa         NT     1:21.66