Race: Short Course 14 March 2009
Class: 16 Ft Skiffs
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Aristocrat (Craig Taylor)   5 3 5 13 5
BGN (Geoff Hawgood)   4 2 3 9 3
Four-Three (Matt Lucas)   3 1 1 5 1
LMA (L Thorburn)   2 5 4 11 4
Total Spank (M Newton)   1 4 2 7 2
Class: LASER RADIAL
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Dragon Fly (Andrew Nguyen) 141891 6 2 2 10 3
Gutbusta Too (Rob Lovett) 184227 3 7 7 17 7
Intrusion II (F. Priesler) 158850 0 8 6 23 8
Just Try Me (Rob Duhig) 152876 8 9 8 25 9
Keri Craig (Peter Craig) 192650 7 3 5 15 6
Revival (Tony Kyle) 158874 5 4 3 12 4
Rough Red (Cliff Haytor) 140211 4 5 3 12 4
The Rack (F Galloway) 178637 2 6 1 9 2
Vegemite (Ben Evans) 180187 1 1 4 6 1
Class: LASER FULL-RIG
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Rocking Chair (Michael Wilson) 185821 4 2 6 12 4
VPF (John Blight) 177093 7 5 5 17 6
VPF Blue (Dan Blight) 193137 2 1 1 4 1
Pure (Peter Fell) 143414 3 4 3 10 3
Vida Loca 178641 1 3 2 6 2
Happy Harry Two (Mackay) 15 6 6 4 16 5
Class: 125
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Oddly Enough (Grant Steinback)) 3157 1 1 2 4 1
Shake N' Bake (Tim Robba) 3167 2 2 1 5 2
Class: Sabot One-Up
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Cookie Munster (Natalie Koreman) 7011 3 2 4 9 3
Fast Forward (Nick Eutick) 3765 5 4 2 11 6
Imagine That (A Ker) 7038 2 3 3 8 2
Irish Logic (Hugo Van Buuren) 3887 4 6 6 16 4
Sabotage (Elijah Walker) 3774 6 5 5 16 4
The Fidler (Fraser Smith) 7057 1 1 1 3 1
Class: Sabot Two-Up
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Bling (Carissa Bridge) 1493 6 3 4 13 4
Kid Blast (Lily Geck) 3889 2 1 2 5 2
Razor's Edge (Trevor Koreman) 3923 1 2 1 4 1
On The Run (A McCarthy) 3814 5 7 7 19 6
Wahoo (Steph Markey) 3810 4 5 3 12 3
Weekend (Xanthe Walker) 3668 9 6 5 19 6
Class Act (Nicole Carter) 3817 3 4 6 13 4
Class: Vagabond & All Boats - Club Race
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Sailboard (Tony Matta) 462          
Christine Bridge 5 2 1 1 4 1
M Robba 6 4 4 4 12 4
J Eutick 3 5 3 3 11 3
Alex Dunn / Blair Foley 16 3 5 5 13 5
Don Cameron 1 1 2 2 5 2


Notice Board

Thank you

To all our members, member families, volunteers and supporters far and wide, the club wishes a sincere Thank You in making the 2017-18 sailing season another great year and we look forward to seeing you all at the club or on the water next season.

 

Save the Date
Presentation Night

 Saturday 26th May 2018

 

Season 2018-19
Volunteers Wanted

If you or anyone you know would like to help out at the club during race days in the 2018-19 sailing season (commencing Sept 2018) please feel free to contact us via email (info@bss.org.au). We have a range of volunteering roles available including rescue boat duty, race starter & finisher and kitchen hand.

 

Next Race
Sat 1st Sept 2018

Provisional

 

Learn to Sail Courses

3 Day School Holiday Course

commencing 2 Oct 2018

6 Week Saturday Morning Course

commencing 13 Oct 2018

 See our Learn to Sail page here for further information

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff