Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Skiffs Season Scratch 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
116-3 Four Three 16ft SkiffMatt Lucas 1:57:02 1  1
216-2 BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood 2:03:48 2  2
316-1 Aristocrat 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor 2:04:10 3  3
416-5 Total Spanc 16ft SkiffMark Newton 2:04:49 4  4
516-4 Leadership Management Australia 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn 2:04:51 5  5

Wed 04 Nov 09 7:52
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Skiffs Season Scratch 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
116-3 Four Three 16ft SkiffMatt Lucas 1:57:02 1  1
216-2 BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood 2:03:48 2  2
316-1 Aristocrat 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor 2:04:10 3  3
416-5 Total Spanc 16ft SkiffMark Newton 2:04:49 4  4
516-4 Leadership Management Australia 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn 2:04:51 5  5

Wed 04 Nov 09 7:52
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

125 Scratch 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing Place Points
13125 J Doug Brewer 1:50:32 1 1
23167 Shake N' Bake Tim Robba 1:51:12 2 2

Wed 04 Nov 09 8:20
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

125 Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ.

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Points
13167 Shake N' Bake Tim Robba 1:51:12 -360 1:45:12 1 1
23125 J Doug Brewer 1:50:32 0 1:50:32 2 2

Sat 31 Oct 09 17:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Laser Season Scratch 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ.

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
1177103 Pearl Dave Harrison 2:38:53 1  1
2185821 Rocking Chair Michael Wilson 2:39:03 2  2
3143384 Blue Ralph Wilson 2:39:35 3  3
4177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight 2:40:37 4  4
5180187 Dharma Peter Fell 2:41:05 5  5
6.5177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs 2:41:38 6  6.5
6.5178641 Vida Loca Shane Koreman 2:41:38 6  6.5
8167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur 2:41:56 8  8
9167095 Cheeky Andrew Wiklund 2:42:22 9  9
10166794 Coconut Telegraph W Ker 2:43:10 10  10
1132366 Green Machine A. Brown 3:07:09 11  11
13177787 Mojo C. Connell    DNF-Did Not Finish 13

Sat 31 Oct 09 17:36
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat HelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur16:41:56 2:41:56 -360 2:35:56 1  1
2180187 Dharma Peter Fell16:41:05 2:41:05 -240 2:37:05 2  2
3166794 Coconut Telegraph W Ker16:43:10 2:43:10 -360 2:37:10 3  3
4143384 Blue Ralph Wilson16:39:35 2:39:35 -120 2:37:35 4  4
5177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight16:40:37 2:40:37 -180 2:37:37 5  5
6177103 Pearl Dave Harrison16:38:53 2:38:53 -60 2:37:53 6  6
7177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs16:41:38 2:41:38 -180 2:38:38 7  7
8185821 Rocking Chair Michael Wilson16:39:03 2:39:03 0 2:39:03 8  8
9167095 Cheeky Andrew Wiklund16:42:22 2:42:22 -180 2:39:22 9  9
10178641 Vida Loca Shane Koreman16:41:38 2:41:38 -120 2:39:38 10  10
1132366 Green Machine A. Brown17:07:09 3:07:09 -1020 2:50:09 11  11
13177787 Mojo C. Connell    -300    DNF-Did Not Finish 13

Sat 31 Oct 09 17:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Season Scratch 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing Place Points
1152876 Flashback Steve Geck 2:26:04 1 1
2170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan 2:27:31 2 2
3186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon 2:28:39 3 3
4158874 Revival Tony Kyle 2:36:15 4 4
5141891 Dragon Fly Andrew Nguyen 2:36:24 5 5
6193025 Woteva Karl Von Richter 2:38:13 6 6
7163183 Cattle Dog Max Perrins 2:43:28 7 7

Sat 31 Oct 09 17:34
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan 2:27:31 -540 2:18:31 1  1
2193025 Woteva Karl Von Richter 2:38:13 -780 2:25:13 2  2
3141891 Dragon Fly Andrew Nguyen 2:36:24 -660 2:25:24 3  3
4152876 Flashback Steve Geck 2:26:04 0 2:26:04 4  4
5186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon 2:28:39 -120 2:26:39 5  5
6158874 Revival Tony Kyle 2:36:15 -540 2:27:15 6  6
7163183 Cattle Dog Max Perrins 2:43:28 -780 2:30:28 7  7

Sat 31 Oct 09 17:22
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Scratch 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
17078 Kid Blast Lily Geck 2:19:46 1  1
23853 Pretty'N'Pink Maggie Bowden 2:22:47 2  2
33817 Class Act Nicole Carter 2:27:47 3  3
43686 No Joke Xanthe Walker 2:39:52 4  4
71LIK2UP Lik Lik Anbrose Vargas    DNF-Did Not Finish 7
73814 On The Run Anika-Jovi McCarthy    DNF-Did Not Finish 7

Wed 04 Nov 09 7:43
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Handicap Club Racing 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
13853 Pretty 'N' Pink Maggie Bowden 2:22:47 -1560 1:56:47 1  1
23817 Class Act Nicole Carter 2:27:47 -1500 2:02:47 2  2
33686 No Joke Xanthe Walker 2:39:52 -1260 2:18:52 3  3
47078 Kid Blast Lily Geck 2:19:46 0 2:19:46 4  4
71LIK2UP Lik Lik Ambrose Vargas   -1560    DNF-Did Not Finish 7
73814 On The Run Anika-Jovi McCarthy   -1560    DNF-Did Not Finish 7

Wed 04 Nov 09 7:44
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 1up Season Scratch 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Elapsed Finishing Place Points
17041 Mydas Touch 2 2:09:19 1 1
23923 The Razors Edge 2:10:17 2 2
37000 Swordfish 2:10:19 3 3
47038 Imagine That 2:10:25 4 4
57011 Cookie Munster 2:13:45 5 5
63767 Little Red 3:12:10 6 6

Wed 04 Nov 09 7:42
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 1up Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 2 Club Champ

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
13923 The Razors Edge Trevor Koreman 2:10:17 -600 2:00:17 1  1
27000 Swordfish Fraser Smith 2:10:19 -360 2:04:19 2  2
37038 Imagine That Alex Ker 2:10:25 -240 2:06:25 3  3
47011 Cookie Munster Natalie Koreman 2:13:45 -420 2:06:45 4  4
57041 Mydas Touch 2 Lachlan Robba 2:09:19 0 2:09:19 5  5
63767 Little Red Jemima Burgess 3:12:10 -1620 2:45:10 6  6

Wed 04 Nov 09 7:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

All Boats Season Scratch 0910

Race 8

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
11 Espirit Electrical 2:26:36 1  1
64 Bigfoot Bags    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
65 Ultratune    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
612 Richers Transport    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
6462 Phantom    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6

Wed 04 Nov 09 8:08
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

All Boats Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 8

Start: Sat 31 Oct 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
11 Espirit Electrical K. Duignan 2:26:36 -240 2:22:36 1  1
64 Bigfoot Bags D Hanlon   -180    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
65 Ultratune A. Geck   -300    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
612 Richers Transport T. Richers   0    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
6462 Phantom T. Matta   0    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6

Wed 04 Nov 09 8:08
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff