Short Course results 17-3-12

Class: 16 Ft Skiffs
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
One Turn Short 16ARIS Craig Taylor 1 1 2 4 1
BGN 16BGN Geoff Hawgood 2 3 1 6 2
Four Three 1643 Doug Brewer 3 2 5 10 3
RW Retail 16RW Jenny Hawgood 4 4 3 11 4
Total Spanc 16Spanc Don Cameron 6 5 4 15 5
Water Wisdom 16WW Lauren Thorburn 5 6 6 17 6
Class: LASER RADIAL
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Halcyon 186632 Dan Wright 1 1 2 4 1
Bubbles 170523 Sasha Hawgood 2 2 1 5 2
Surprise 184713 Lewie Thatcher 4 3 3 10 3
Intrusion II 158850 Fredrich Priesler 3 4 4 11 4
Class: LASER FULL-RIG
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Masterpiece 202727 Rob Bridge 1 1 1 3 1
Happy Harry II 145511 Mark John 2 3 3 8 2
Phoenix 188617 Paul Utting 5 4 2 11 3
Pearl 177103 Dave Harrison 3 2 DNF 12 4
Slippery 167141 Peter Macarthur 4 6 4 14 5
Steam Train 145522 Andrew Brown 6 5 5 16 6
Class: 125
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Imagine 3161 Lily Geck 1 3 1 5 1
Pizzicato 3089 Hugo Van Buuren 2 2 2 6 2
Waterloo 3121 Tom Manahan 4 1 3 8 3
Oddly Enough 3127 Grant Steinback 3 4 4 11 4
Apollo 3118 Georgia Burns 5 5 5 15 5
Class: Sabot One-Up
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Cookie Munster 7011 Carissa Bridge 1 1 1 3 1
Back in Black 7003 David McKay 3 2 2 7 2
Marina Mayhem 1378 Jesse Gilbert 2 3 3 8 3
Espresso 4069 Adam 4 4 4 12 4
Class Act 3817 Jack OCS 5 5 18 5
Fast Forward 3765 Robert 5 7 DNF 20 6
No Joke 3666 James W DNF 6 DNF 22 7
Class: Sabot Two-Up
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Fiddler 7600 Carlton Smith 1 1 1 3 1
Class: Vagabond - Club Race
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
  11 Nicole Carter 1 1 1 3 1
  5 Charlie Williams 2 2 DNF 7 2


Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff