Sailing Results

16ft Skiffs Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 16:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
116ARIS One Turn Short 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor16:23:21 0:23:21 -120 0:21:21 1 1
216BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood16:24:43 0:24:43 -180 0:21:43 2 2
316SPANC Total Spanc 16ft SkiffMark Newton16:40:54 0:40:54 -240 0:36:54 3 3

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13125 J 125Doug Brewer15:30:00 1:30:00 0 1:30:00 1 1
23117 Apollo 125Georgia Burns*15:50:35 1:50:35 -1080 1:32:35 2 2
33157 Oddly Enough 125Grant Steinback15:52:37 1:52:37 -900 1:37:37 3 3
41544 Red Sail 125Elijah Walker15:58:44 1:58:44 -1260 1:37:44 4 4

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown16:08:00 2:08:00 -600 1:58:00 1 4
2188617 Phoenix LaserPaul Utting16:06:06 2:06:06 -360 2:00:06 2 3
3152884 User Friendly * LaserRob Bridge16:00:39 2:00:39 0 2:00:39 3 1
4180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert16:05:10 2:05:10 -60 2:04:10 4 2
5152 Just Try Me LaserDaniel Wright16:14:34 2:14:34 -240 2:10:34 5 5

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1152876 Flashback Laser RadialStephen Geck16:05:08 2:05:08 0 2:05:08 1 1
2170523 Bubbles Laser RadialSasha Hawgood16:12:33 2:12:33 -420 2:05:33 2 4
3198082 Next Laser RadialDave Collecott16:07:10 2:07:10 -60 2:06:10 3 2
4197545 Keri Craig Laser RadialPeter Craig16:08:12 2:08:12 -120 2:06:12 4 3
5184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher16:17:16 2:17:16 -300 2:12:16 5 5
6140211 Rough Red Laser RadialCliff Hayden    -420   DNF DNF
6153136 Just Try Me Too Laser RadialElijah Walker    -600   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
17038 Imagine That Sabot 1upLily Geck15:50:00 1:50:00 -120 1:48:00 1 1
24066 Preditor Sabot 1upJosh Cox16:03:39 2:03:39 -780 1:50:39 2 6
37003 Back in Black Sabot 1upDavid McKay16:02:19 2:02:19 -660 1:51:19 3 3
438311UP Defender Sabot 1upHarrison White16:01:04 2:01:04 -540 1:52:04 4 2
538171UP Class Act Sabot 1upNicole Carter16:02:33 2:02:33 -600 1:52:33 5 5
63765 Fast Forward Sabot 1upXanthe Walker16:02:25 2:02:25 -480 1:54:25 6 4
71378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert16:15:42 2:15:42 -780 2:02:42 7 9
83881 Intune Sabot 1upTarquin Davenport16:13:33 2:13:33 -600 2:03:33 8 7
9775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne16:15:40 2:15:40 -600 2:05:40 9 8
1040561UP Blitz Sabot 1upMegan Cox16:16:39 2:16:39 -540 2:07:39 10 10
113845 Elsuive Sabot 1upZach Robba    -900   DNF DNF

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 11th Nov

Sabots

Club Championship Heat 3

All Other Classes

Club Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff