Brisbane Sailing Squadron

5th November 2011 Short Course Racing

(Skiffs at RQYS, Sabots at DPSS)

Race 1 - Laser Full Rig

Sail Number

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsed Time

Place

193122

TBA

Darryl Bartley

20:56

1

145511

Happy Harry II

Mark John

21:00

2

180187

Dharma

Peter Fell

21:08

3

188617

Phoenix

Paul Utting

21:15

4

198094

Sheep Dog

Jeremy Creech

21:20

5

167117

Never Mind

Tim Barker

21:22

6

X

Sails Pitch

Rob Higgs

21:40

7

180035

Plum Crazy

Steve Gilbert

21:51

8

145522

Steam Train

Andrew Brown

23:49

9

169411

Caps

Bruce Wallace

24:00

10

 

Race 1 - Laser Radial

Sail Number

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsed Time

Place

197545

Keri Craig

Peter Craig

23:27

1

140211

Rough Red

Cliff Hayden

24:03

2

158850

Intrusion II

Fredrich Priesler

28:00

3

 

Race 1 - 125s

Sail Number

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsed Time

Place

3117

Apollo

Georgia Burns

25:02

1

3157

Oddly Enough

Vickie Steinback

27:56

2

 

Race 1 - Sabots

Sail Number

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsed Time

Place

1378

Marina Mayhem

Jesse Gilbert

14

1

 

Race 2 - Laser Full Rig

Sail Number

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsed Time

Place

180187

Dharma

Peter Fell

16:01

1

145511

Happy Harry II

Mark John

16:28

2

193122

TBA

Darryl Bartley

16:52

3

X

Sails Pitch

Rob Higgs

17:34

4

167117

Never Mind

Tim Barker

18:10

5

188617

Phoenix

Paul Utting

17:53

6

145522

Steam Train

Andrew Brown

19:31

7

180035

Plum Crazy

Steve Gilbert

20:14

8

198094

Sheep Dog

Jeremy Creech

21:39

9

169411

Caps

Bruce Wallace

22:03

10

 

Race 2 - Laser Radial

Sail Number

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsed Time

Place

197545

Keri Craig

Peter Craig

20:23

1

140211

Rough Red

Cliff Hayden

22:53

2

158850

Intrusion II

Fredrich Priesler

23:45

3

 

Race 2 - 125s

Sail Number

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsed Time

Place

3157

Oddly Enough

Vickie Steinback

24:37

1

3117

Apollo

Georgia Burns

24:55

2

 

Race 2 - Sabots

Sail Number

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsed Time

Place

1378

Marina Mayhem

Jesse Gilbert

25:04

1

 

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff