Queensland 13 Ft Skiff Championship - Heat 1 - 15/10/11 BSS
Sail No Boat Helm Finishing Time
13RW RW Retail Jenny Hawgood 4:19:25
13DATA Data #3 Dimity Hanlon 4:32:48
13ESPRIT Esprit Electrical Aiden Geck 4:34:14
13SM Sign Manager Oliver Burgess DNF
13SS Albert Smith Signs Kaitlyn Duignan DNF
13NM Nautilus Marine Genavieve Warlow DNS
Queensland 16 Ft Skiff Championship - Heat 1 - 15/10/11 BSS
Sail No Boat Helm Finishing Time
7 Four Three C Anderson 4:16:30
1 Data #3 B Colledge 4:16:51
6 Water Wisdom Lauren Thorburn 4:24:32
4 One Turn Short Craig Taylor 4:25:43
3 RW Retail D Jack 4:25:52
5 BGN Geoff Hawgood 4:27:07

Lasers at Traveller Series

Sabots at SQSA Selection Trials

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

15/10/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 15 Oct 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13117 Apollo 125Georgia Burns*16:53:01 2:53:01 -1320 2:31:01 1 2
23157 Oddly Enough 125Grant Steinback16:51:37 2:51:37 -1020 2:34:37 2 1

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

15/10/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 15 Oct 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1167141 Slippery LaserPeter Macarthur16:40:02 2:40:02 -360 2:34:02 1 1
2180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert16:51:47 2:51:47 -120 2:49:47 2 2

m

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

15/10/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 15 Oct 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1170523 Bubbles Laser RadialSasha Hawgood16:48:02 2:48:02 -540 2:39:02 1 1
2184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher16:50:22 2:50:22 -420 2:43:22 2 2
3140211 Rough Red Laser RadialCliff Hayden16:53:44 2:53:44 -420 2:46:44 3 3

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

15/10/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 15 Oct 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
11378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert16:31:50 2:31:50 -1140 2:12:50 1  1

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff