Sailing Results

16ft Skiffs Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:25:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
11643 Four Three 16ft SkiffC. Anderson15:54:35 1:29:35 -180 1:26:35 1 1
216BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood16:08:08 1:43:08 -180 1:40:08 2 2

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:25:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13103 Osterley 125Lily Geck15:54:00 1:29:00 -900 1:14:00 1 2
23125 J 125Doug Brewer15:49:12 1:24:12 0 1:24:12 2 1

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:30:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1193408 Vickie II LaserL Meyer15:49:13 1:19:13 -540 1:10:13 1 2
2145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown15:58:00 1:28:00 -960 1:12:00 2 10
398914 Just Try Me Too LaserJonas Trefau15:50:15 1:20:15 -300 1:15:15 3 3
4752876FR Flashback LaserSteve Geck15:46:24 1:16:24 -60 1:15:24 4 1
5188617 Phoenix LaserPaul Utting15:52:40 1:22:40 -420 1:15:40 5 5
6167141 Slippery LaserPeter Macarthur15:53:18 1:23:18 -360 1:17:18 6 8
7198094FR Sheep Dog LaserJeremy Creech15:52:40 1:22:40 -300 1:17:40 7 5
8180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert15:50:45 1:20:45 -120 1:18:45 8 4
9180187 Dharma LaserPeter Fell15:53:10 1:23:10 -240 1:19:10 9 7
10154326FR D Cameron LaserD Cameron15:55:00 1:25:00 -240 1:21:00 10 9

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:30:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1158850 Intrusion II Laser RadialFredrich Priesler15:58:35 1:28:35 -840 1:14:35 1 4
2184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher15:57:25 1:27:25 -480 1:19:25 2 3
3170515 Alarm Clock Laser RadialJim Sloan15:54:30 1:24:30 -300 1:19:30 3 2
4186668 Arrested Development Laser RadialTim Condon15:54:29 1:24:29 -120 1:22:29 4 1

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:35:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
11378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert15:44:40 1:09:40 -1200 0:49:40 1 5
23668 Weekend Sabot 1upJackCarter15:46:23 1:11:23 -1200 0:51:23 2 6
370571UP Fiddler Sabot 1upCarlton Smith15:41:30 1:06:30 -600 0:56:30 3 1
438171UP Class Act Sabot 1upNicole Carter15:42:15 1:07:15 -600 0:57:15 4 3
57003 Back in Black Sabot 1upDavid McKay15:44:25 1:09:25 -660 0:58:25 5 4
63765 Fast Forward Sabot 1upXanthe Walker15:41:43 1:06:43 -480 0:58:43 6 2
738101UP Wahoo Sabot 1upHarry Dennis15:55:10 1:20:10 -900 1:05:10 7 7
8775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne    -600   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot2up Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:35:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
17077 War Paint Sabot 2upMagnus Wiklund15:52:10 1:17:10 -1380 0:54:10 1 1

 



Notice Board

Sasha Hawgood

The Commodore and officials of Brisbane Sailing Squadron respectfully invite Squadron members to attend the funeral service of their late member Sasha Hawgood, as per the family notice published 19 January 2018, To be held at BSS club house Monday 22/1/18 2.00pm.

 

Next Race - Sat 27th Jan

Club Race - All Classes

 

Learn to Sail Courses

Six Week Saturday Morning Course

commencing 3 Feb 2018

 See our Learn to Sail page here for further information

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff