Sailing Results

16'Skiff Handicap 2012-2013

23/03/13 7th Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 23 Mar 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
11643 The Herald Jenny Anderson15:15:46 1:15:46 -60 1:14:46 1 1
216ARIS One Turn Short Craig Taylor15:42:48 1:42:48 180 1:45:48 2 2
316BGN BGN Geoff Hawgood15:49:18 1:49:18 180 1:52:18 3 3
716SPANC Total Spanc Tom Richers    -420   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

23/03/13 7th Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 23 Mar 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
13159 Osterley Meg Cox15:27:17 1:27:17 -1200 1:07:17 1 6
21116 Tiger Lily  15:24:47 1:24:47 -1020 1:07:47 2 5
33122 Swish Nicole Carter15:20:49 1:20:49 -360 1:14:49 3 3
43161 Imagine Lilly Geck15:17:24 1:17:24 -120 1:15:24 4 1
53157 Oddly Enough Grant Steinback15:24:30 1:24:30 -480 1:16:30 5 4
63117 Apollo* Georgia Burns*15:20:40 1:20:40 -180 1:17:40 6 2
73089 Pizzicato  15:54:00 1:54:00 -960 1:38:00 7 7

 

Sailing Results

Laser Full Handicap 2012-2013

23/03/13 7th Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 23 Mar 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1169411 Caps Bruce Wallace15:10:50 1:10:50 -540 1:01:50 1 11
2188617 Phoenix Paul Utting15:09:01 1:09:01 -300 1:04:01 2 4
3155687 Willach David Bliss15:10:06 1:10:06 -360 1:04:06 3 6
4167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur15:10:40 1:10:40 -360 1:04:40 4 9
5145522 Steam Train Andrew Brown15:14:09 1:14:09 -480 1:06:09 5 13
6180035 Plum Crazy Steve Gilbert15:10:40 1:10:40 -240 1:06:40 6 9
7198094FR Sheep Dog Jeremy Creech15:14:07 1:14:07 -420 1:07:07 7 12
8202733 Mor y Ddraig Mark John15:08:09 1:08:09 -60 1:07:09 8 2
9193127 Edge Luke Johnson15:06:16 1:06:16 60 1:07:16 9 1
10177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs15:10:21 1:10:21 -180 1:07:21 10 7
11167117 Never Mind Tim Barker15:10:28 1:10:28 -180 1:07:28 11 8
12185821 Rocking Chair Michael Wilson15:08:37 1:08:37 -60 1:07:37 13 3
13178346 178346 Gareth Orley15:25:05 1:25:05 -900 1:10:05 14 15
14152FR Just Try Me Dean Tierney15:21:45 1:21:45 -120 1:19:45 15 14
1518 Dharma Peter Fell 15:09:30 1:09:30 -120 1:07:30 12 5
43186632 Halcyon Dan Wright        OCS OCS
43 7 193137 Dan Blight         OCS OCS

 

Sailing Results

Laser Radial Handicap 2012-2013

23/03/13 7th Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 23 Mar 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1180187RADIAL Choc Top Jessie Gilbert15:15:57 1:15:57 -480 1:07:57 1 7
2140211 Rough Red Cliff Hayden15:14:38 1:14:38 -240 1:10:38 2 4
3184713 Surprise Lewie Thatcher15:14:59 1:14:59 -180 1:11:59 3 6
4170523 Bubbles Sasha Hawgood15:16:54 1:16:54 -180 1:13:54 4 8
5152876 Flashback Stephen Geck15:09:35 1:09:35 300 1:14:35 5 1
6170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan15:14:48 1:14:48 60 1:15:48 6 5
7202969 Keri Craig Peter Craig15:14:30 1:14:30 120 1:16:30 7 3
8186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon15:14:20 1:14:20 150 1:16:50 8 2

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 1up Handicap 2012-2013

23/03/13 7th Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 23 Mar 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
140561UP Blitz Helena Lambourne15:26:10 1:26:10 -540 1:17:10 1 7
238171UP Class Act Jack Carter15:25:49 1:25:49 -480 1:17:49 2 6
37073 Seriously Ben Markey15:17:51 1:17:51 60 1:18:51 3 1
470571UP Fiddler Ariane Saroch15:25:03 1:25:03 -360 1:19:03 4 5
57003 Back in Black David McKay15:19:16 1:19:16 0 1:19:16 5 2
67070 Blue Fusion Adam Lavis15:20:34 1:20:34 -60 1:19:34 6 3
77041 Midas Touch II Tanika Robba15:26:13 1:26:13 -360 1:20:13 7 8
87106 Preditor Josh Cox15:22:40 1:22:40 -120 1:20:40 8 4

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 2up Handicap 2012-2013

23/03/13 7th Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 23 Mar 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17030-2UP Ketchup Nicholas Cameron15:34:21 1:34:21 -540 1:25:21 1 3
23863 Intrinsic Will15:33:51 1:33:51 -320 1:28:31 2 2
37000 Swordfish Carlton Smith15:26:55 1:26:55 180 1:29:55 3 1

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 11th Nov

Sabots

Club Championship Heat 3

All Other Classes

Club Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff