Sailing Results

125 Handicap

19/01/13 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Jan 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected

Handicap

Scratch
13089 Pizzicato  15:12:15 1:12:15 -960 0:56:15 1 1
23157 Oddly Enough Grant Steinback15:19:40 1:19:40 -540 1:10:40 2 3
33161 Imagine Lilly Geck15:17:29 1:17:29 -240 1:13:29 3 2

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 1up Handicap 2012-2013

19/01/13 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Jan 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17000 Swordfish Carlton Smith15:14:01 1:14:01 -480 1:06:01 1 2
2700 Lachness Monser Ariane Sarock15:30:41 1:30:41 -1200 1:10:41 2 7
37075 The Wobbly Boot Natalie Bridge*15:16:00 1:16:00 -300 1:11:00 3 4
47106 Preditor Josh Cox15:14:28 1:14:28 -180 1:11:28 4 3
57003 Back in Black David McKay15:11:41 1:11:41 0 1:11:41 5 1
67011 Cookie Munster Natalie Bridge15:30:09 1:30:09 -660 1:19:09 6 6
740561UP Blitz Helena Lambourne15:29:55 1:29:55 -540 1:20:55 7 5
87077 War Paint Magnus Wiklund15:33:42 1:33:42 -720 1:21:42 8 9
970571UP Fiddler Carlton Smith15:30:48 1:30:48 -540 1:21:48 9 8
103765 Fast Forward Robert Hawgood15:49:31 1:49:31 -480 1:41:31 10 10

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 2up Handicap 2012-2013

19/01/13 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Jan 13 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
13900 Bullet Proof Patrick Lambourne15:22:09 1:22:09 -60 1:21:09 1 1
Sailwave results for at 2013

19th January 2013 - Laser Travellers and Club Race

Laser Travellers

4.7 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st One 4.7 178637 Leroy McAvoy   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Bouy 'o' Bouy 4.7 198099 Phoebe O'Brien   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Full Rig Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
2nd Mystic Full Rig 132475 Brad Taylor   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
1st Rock Steady Full Rig 190012 Dan Blight   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Coco Sea Full Rig 202727 Christine Bridge   5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 192641 Full Rig 192641 Tony Baisden   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th TBA Full Rig 202688 Chris Connell   3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
6th Rocking Chair Full Rig 185821 Michael Wilson   9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
7th Fund-A-Mental Full Rig 197550 Rob Sykes   8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th Mor Y DDraig Full Rig 202733 Mark John   6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
9th Spartig Full Rig 020 Phil Danks   11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
11th Plum Crazy Full Rig 180035 Steve Gilbert   10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
10th Nevermind Full Rig 167117 Tim Barker   13.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
12th Just Try Me Too Full Rig 98914 William Scott   12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
13th Halcyon Full Rig 186632 Dan Wright   7.0 18.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
14th King Fox III Full Rig 165864 James Laurenson   15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
15th Just Try Me Full Rig 14236 Henry Cook   14.0 15.0 29.0 29.0
16th Caps Full Rig 167411 Bruce Wallace   18.0 DNS 13.0 31.0 31.0
17th Steam Train Full Rig 145522 Andrew Brown   16.0 16.0 32.0 32.0

Radial Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Flashback Radial 152876 Steve Geck   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd the Dell Radial 202947 Lyndall Ptterson   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Quadelle Radial 190866 Kerry Waraker   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Swift Radial 201541 Hugh Bekkers   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Siesta Radial 165846 Gary McCrohon   5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Figjam Radial 197546 John Pring   6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Vickie II Radial 193408 Mauri Meyer   7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th Phoenix Radial 186617 Paul Utting   8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
9th Keri Craig Radial 202969 Peter Craig   11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
10th Choc Top Radial 180187 Jesse Gilbert   10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th Surprise Radial 184713 Lewie Thatcher   9.0 12.0 DNF 21.0 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 11th Nov

Sabots

Club Championship Heat 3

All Other Classes

Club Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff