Sailing Results

16'Skiff Handicap 2012-2013

24/11/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
11643 The Herald Jenny Anderson15:37:15 1:37:15 -120 1:35:15 1 1
216ARIS One Turn Short Craig Taylor15:39:12 1:39:12 0 1:39:12 2 2

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

10/11/12 3rd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
11516 Canada Connection Liz Williams16:05:50 2:05:50 -1500 1:40:50 1 6
23117 Apollo* Georgia Burns*15:56:02 1:56:02 -900 1:41:02 2 3
33122 Swish Nicole Carter15:55:44 1:55:44 -840 1:41:44 3 2
43089 Pizzicato  15:57:45 1:57:45 -960 1:41:45 4 4
53161 Imagine Lilly Geck15:49:50 1:49:50 -240 1:45:50 5 1
61116 Tiger Lily  16:02:55 2:02:55 -1020 1:45:55 6 5

 

Sailing Results

Laser Full Handicap 2012-2013

24/11/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1169411 Caps Bruce Wallace **15:55:57 1:55:57 -540 1:46:57 1 11
2186632 Halcyon Dan Wright15:51:26 1:51:26 -240 1:47:26 2 5
3167117 Never Mind Tim Barker15:52:37 1:52:37 -300 1:47:37 3 6
4193127 Edge Luke Johnson15:48:02 1:48:02 0 1:48:02 4 1
5198094FR Sheep Dog Jeremy Creech15:55:15 1:55:15 -420 1:48:15 5 9
6167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur15:55:22 1:55:22 -420 1:48:22 6 10
7180035 Plum Crazy Steve Gilbert15:54:44 1:54:44 -360 1:48:44 7 8
8202733 Mor y Ddraig Mark John15:50:45 1:50:45 -60 1:49:45 8 3
97 193137 Dan Blight15:51:03 1:51:03 -60 1:50:03 9 4
10202727 Masterpiece Rob Bridge15:50:32 1:50:32 0 1:50:32 10 2
11101126 Alarm Clock Jim Sloane15:54:10 1:54:10 -60 1:53:10 11 7
40152FR Just Try Me          DNF DNF
4098914 Just Try Me Too          DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Laser Radial Handicap 2012-2013

17/11/12 Short Course

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1170523 Bubbles Sasha Hawgood15:56:13 1:56:13 -180 1:53:13 1 2
2191649 Coco C Christine Bridge15:55:24 1:55:24 -60 1:54:24 2 1
3180187RADIAL Choc Top Jessie Gilbert16:04:50 2:04:50 -540 1:55:50 3 3

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 1up Handicap 2012-2013

24/11/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17075 The Wobbly Boot Natalie Bridge*15:54:53 1:54:53 -300 1:49:53 1 3
27073 Seriously Ben Markey15:52:40 1:52:40 -122 1:50:38 2 1
34066 Preditor Josh Cox15:55:00 1:55:00 -180 1:52:00 3 4
440561UP Blitz Helena Lambourne16:01:28 2:01:28 -540 1:52:28 4 7
57000 Swordfish Carlton Smith16:00:29 2:00:29 -480 1:52:29 5 6
67070 Blue Fusion Adam Lavis15:57:18 1:57:18 -240 1:53:18 6 5
77003 Back in Black David McKay15:53:37 1:53:37 0 1:53:37 7 2
83765 Fast Forward Robert Hawgood16:05:55 2:05:55 -480 1:57:55 8 8

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 2up Handicap 2012-2013

24/11/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17000 Swordfish Carlton Smith16:00:29 2:00:29 0 2:00:29 1 1
23900 Bullet Proof Patrick Lambourne16:04:47 2:04:47 -60 2:03:47 2 2

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff