Sailing Results

125 Handicap

1/9/12 Opening Day Club Race

Start: Sat 1 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Handicap Scratch
13122 Swish Nicole Carter15:05:58 1:05:58 -1000 0:49:18   1 3
23161 Imagine Lilly Geck15:02:58 1:02:58 -720 0:50:58 0:02:04 2 2
33157 Oddly Enough Grant Steinback15:08:00 1:08:00 -840 0:54:00 0:05:55 3 4
43125 J Doug Brewer15:01:38 1:01:38 0 1:01:38 0:12:20 4 1

 

Sailing Results

Laser Full Handicap 2012-2013

1/9/12 Opening Day Club Race

Start: Sat 1 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1202733 mor y Ddraig Mark John14:55:35 0:55:35 -60 0:54:35 1 1
2145522 Steam Train Andrew Brown15:01:40 1:01:40 -420 0:54:40 2 6
3.5167117 Never Mind Tim Barker14:59:00 0:59:00 -180 0:56:00 3 5
3.5193122 Just Try Me Too Jared West14:56:00 0:56:00 0 0:56:00 3 2
5201505 Twenty Bucks Nigel Markey14:58:47 0:58:47 -120 0:56:47 5 4
6202727 Masterpiece Rob Bridge14:58:45 0:58:45 0 0:58:45 6 3
7187 Dharma Peter Fell15:04:16 1:04:16 -300 0:59:16 7 8
8188617 Phoenix Paul Utting15:04:22 1:04:22 -240 1:00:22 8 9
9180035 Plum Crazy Steve Gilbert15:06:12 1:06:12 -300 1:01:12 9 11
10154326FR Slam No Trumps D Cameron15:05:30 1:05:30 -240 1:01:30 10 10
40 193137 193137 Dan Blight 15:04:10 1:04:10 -120 1:02:10 11 7
11 177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight 15:06:14 1:04:14 -120 1:02:14 12 12
40 155687 Willach Ken Reed     -480   DNF DNF
40 167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur     -360   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Laser Radial Handicap 2012-2013

1/9/12 Opening Day Club Race

Start: Sat 1 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Handicap Scratch
1140211 Rough Red Cliff Hayden15:06:12 1:06:12 -420 0:59:12 0:18:25 1 3
2186632 Halcyon Dan Wright15:01:28 1:01:28 -120 0:59:28 0:17:18 2 1
3152876 Flashback Stephen Geck15:04:52 1:04:52 0 1:04:52 0:22:08 3 2
41528RADIAL Just Try Me Simon 15:10:00 1:10:00 -600     4 4
5 180187RADIAL Choc Top Jessie Gilbert 14:59:44 0:59:44 -1020 0:42:44   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 1up Handicap 2012-2013

1/9/12 Opening Day Club Race

Start: Sat 1 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Handicap Scratch
17073 Seriously Ben Markey14:52:22 0:52:22 -540 0:43:22   1 1
270771UP War Paint Magnus Wiklund15:02:02 1:02:02 -1020 0:45:02 0:02:18 2 9
37041 Midas Touch II Tanika Robba15:01:32 1:01:32 -800 0:48:12 0:06:10 3 7
440561UP Blitz Helena Lambourne15:01:33 1:01:33 -660 0:50:33 0:08:45 4 8
538171UP Class Act Nicole Carter15:01:38 1:01:38 -540 0:52:38 0:10:51 5 5
64066 Preditor Josh Cox14:58:35 0:58:35 -300 0:53:35 0:11:10 6 2
77003 Back in Black David McKay14:59:00 0:59:00 -180 0:56:00 0:13:19 7 3
87070 Blue Fusion Adam Lavis15:01:06 1:01:06 -240 0:57:06 0:14:42 8 4
97075 The Wobbly Boot  15:01:15 1:01:15 -60 1:00:15 0:17:10 9 5

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 2up Handicap 2012-2013

1/9/12 Opening Day Club Race

Start: Sat 1 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
13900 Bullet Proof Patrick Lambourne15:02:45 1:02:45 -600 0:52:45 1 1

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff