55-50 OPEN - Round 3
Tony Noesgaard (Vic)defPaul Marmaras (Vic)8/10, 9/0, 9/3, 8/10, 9/5
65-69 DIVISION 2 - Round 3
Keith Brooks (Vic)defRobin Walker (Tas)7/9, 9/1, 10/8, 9/5
John Link (Vic)defMichael Wilson (Vic)w/o
70-74 OPEN - Round 3
Max Smyth (Vic)defBen Milgrom (Vic)9/6, 9/5, 9/6
Nino Sydney (NSW)defKen Rathgen (NSW)9/0, 9/0, 9/0
John Cox (UK)defGeorge Oshlack (Vic)9/0, 9/2, 9/3
 
70+ COMBINED - Round 3
Frank Ryan (Vic)defGeorge Giri (Spain)9/1, 9/2, 9/0
Otto Hart (France)defRaymond Murtagh (Vic)8/10, 9/6, 9/7, 9/4
 
MENS SEMI - FINALS
 
35 - 39 OPEN - Semi-finals
[1]Derek Hunter (PNGdefTy Beveridge (Vic)9/6, 7/9, 9/6, 9/0
[2] Warren Miller (Vic)defSteven Parry (Vic)9/4, 9/5, 9/4
35-39 OPEN - Special Plate - Semi-Final
Stewart Ballard (Aus)defSteve Thornett(Aus)w/o
Mark Heaney (Can)defChris Haynes (NSW)w/o
35-39 OPEN Plate - Semi Final
Tim Batty (Vic)def Vai Lam Kuan (Macao)9/5, 9/5, 9/1
Trevor Loughran (Qld)defPeter Rollauer (Vic)3/9, 9/3, 9/5, 9/1
35-39 OPEN - Consolation Plate
Trevor Loghran (QLD)def Peter Rollauer (Vic)3/9, 9/3, 9/5, 9/1
Tim Batty (Vic)defVai Lam Kuan (Macao)9/5, 9/5, 9/1
35 - 39 DIVISION 2- Semi Final
Ron Iverson (NSW) defJoseph Robinson (Vic)2/9,9/7, 1/9, 9/3/, 9/4
Paul Munsterdef Con Arvanitakis (SA)6/9, 9/1, 9/4, 9/4
35 - 39 DIVISION 2- Plate - Semi Final
Daniel Gasbarro (Aus)defJohn Drummond (Vic)9/3, 9/2, 2/9, 9/2
Alex Kalafatis (Vic)def Joseph Gentile (Vic)9/5, 9/3, 5/9, 9/2
40 - 44 OPEN - Semi Final
[4]Peter Gilbee (Aus)defRobert Vezina (Aus)9/3, 9/3, 9/0
[2]Reg Holmes (RSA)def[3]Peter Adriaans (Vic)9/7, 9/3, 9/1
40 - 44 OPEN - Plate - Semi Final
Paul Barrett (Vic)defDenis Jeffrey (Vic)9/7, 9/4, 9/5
Kelvin Griffin (Vic)defManuel Zacharias (Vic)9/2, 8/10, 9/2, 9/6
40 - 44 OPEN - Consolation Plate - Semi Final
Kam Fai Lei (Macao)defMark Rittmayer (USA)withdrawn
Van Chun Hoi (Macao)defMark Oliver (Vic)w/o
40 - 44 DIVISION 2 -Semi-Final
Chris Doucas (NSW)defChris Georgiou-Dymiotis (Vic)9/6, 9/'3, 9/7
Richard Corbet (Vic)def Paul Tracey (NSW9/2, 9/2, 9/4
40 - 44 DIVISION 2 - Plate - Semi Final
Patrick Williams (Vic)defVan LeBlanc (Vic)w/o
David Grant (Vic)defWayne Lowe (Vic)6/9, 9/4, 9/6, 9/3
40 - 44 DIVISION 2 - Consolation Plate - Semi Final
Brian Cady (NSW)defJeff Marr (Vic)9/5, 9/2, 9/0
40 - 44 DIVISION 3 -Semi Final
Daryl Haag (Vic)defMartin Doulton (Vic9/1, 9/0, 9/1
Ron Geisler (Vic)defFrank Fabre (Vic)9/1, 9/7, 9/1
40 - 44 DIVISION 3 - Plate - Semi Final
Navin Patel (Vic)defBradley Curtis (Vic)9/2, 3/9, 5/9, 9/2, 9/5
Steve Ibott (Vic)defGregory Davis (Vic)5/9, 9/1, 8/10, 9/1, 9/5
45 - 49 OPEN Semi-Final
[1]Richard Mosley (UK)defMicheal Wilson (Vic)3/9, 9/4, 9/6, 9/7
[3]Gary Brown (Vic)defCraig Mahoney (UK)9/0, 9/4, 9/3
45 - 49 OPEN - Plate - Semi-Final
David Shay (Vic)defIan Cardwell (Vic)9/4, 8/10, 9/6, 9/5
John Buff (Vic)defMunir Shah (Sing)9/3, 2/9, 9/3, 9/5
45 - 49 OPEN - Consolation Plate - Semi-Final
Roland Trevino (USA)defWayne Phillip (NSW)Withdrawn
45 - 49 DIVISION 2 - Semi-Final
Luigi Villani (Vic)defPeter Woollard (Vic)9/5, 10/8, 9/1
Tony Di Berardino (Vic)defThomas Spencer (Vic)1/9, 9/0, 9/5, 9/3
45 - 49 DIVISION 2 - Special Plate - Semi-Final
Richard Dunstan (Can)defRobert Klein (USA)w/o
Clarence Morehu (Vic)defRaymond Wright (Can)w/o
45 - 49 DIVISION 2 - Consolation Plate - Semi-Final
John Gould (Vic)defColin Rettos (SA)9/0, 9/4, 9/2
Richard Johnson (Vic)def David Alan (Vic)9/3, 9/3, 9/4
45 - 49 DIVISION 3 -Semi-Final
Leno Caruana (SA)defWayne Phillip (NSW)9/0, 9/5, 9/0
Matthew Benjamin (NSW)`defMurray Kitchen (NSW)9/5, 9/2, 9/2
45 - 49 DIVISION 3 - Plate - Semi-Final
Raymond Shelton (Vic)defNeil Tytler (Vic)9/0, 9/5, 9/1
Alan Forbes (Vic)defRod Wilson (Vic)9/1, 9/0, 9/6
50 - 54 OPEN- Semi-Final
[2]John Tobin (Aus)def[4]Peter Oliver7/9, 5/9, 9/2, 9/4, 9/3
Tony Naughton (NZ)defIan George (Vic)9/3, 9/7, 10/9
50 - 54 DIVISION 2 - Semi Final
Jerry Cuthbertson (SA)defJohn Lockett (Vic)9/4, 4/9, 9/5, 9/6
Robert Johns (SA)defJohn Fraser (Vic)9/2, 9/3, 9/5
50 - 54 DIVISION 2 - Special Plate - Semi Final
Malcolm Burns(Vic)defFerdinando Zito(Vic)w/o
Graham George (Vic)defGraeme Pittock (Vic)w/o
50 - 54 DIVISION 2 - Plate - Semi Final
Ricki Bourke (Vic)defJoel Iglicki (Vic)9/1, 8/10, 9/7, 6/9, 9/7
Kym Glastonbury (SA)defDavid Jeffrey (Vic)2/9, 4/9, 9/3, 9/3 9/5
50 - 54 DIVISION 2 - Consolation Plate - Semi Final
Roman Horoway (Vic)def Gerry Ruffa (Vic)9/4, 9/2, 9/1
50 - 54 DIVISION 3 - Semi-Final
Robert Wastell ( Vic)defGary Worland (NSW)9/0, 9/4, 9/0
Edward Freeman (NSW)defRon Glass (Vic)9/4, 8/9, 10/9, 9/3
50 - 54 DIVISION 3 - Plate - Semi Final
Graham Dare (Sing)defPaul Keen (Vic)9/1, 9/0, 9/2
Michael Martin (Vic)defBob Nettleship (Vic)9/6, 9/7, 9/1
55 - 59 OPEN- Semi Final
[1]Peter Wright (Vic)defErnest buckland (SA)w/o
Hugh Colburn (NSW)defIan Gunthorp (NZ)9/4. 9/4, 9/1
55 - 59 DIVISION 2 - Semi Final
Jeffrey Stone (Vic)defKen Kable (NSW)5/9, 9/6, 9/3, 3/9, 9/3
Alan Halse (WA)defTerry Alan Bennett (Vic)9/7, 9/6, 9/1
55 - 59 DIVISION 2 - Special Plate - Semi Final
Ian Ross (Vic)defEddie Packham (NSW)9/4, 9/4, 9/5
John Taffs (Vic)defRobert Welch (Vic)9/0, 9/0, 9/7
55 - 59 DIVISION 2 -Plate - Semi Final
Ronald Dare (SA)defReuben Bates-Brownsword (NSW) 9/5, 9/2, 9/5
55 - 59 DIVISION 2 -Consolation Plate - Semi Final
Anthony Wilson (Vic)defNick Stafford (Vic)9/10, 9/0, 9/1, 9/3
55 - 59 DIVISION 3 - 3/4 Playoff
Frederick Barber (Vic)defDavid Mallen (Vic)9/5, 9/1, 9/1
60 - 64 OPEN - Semi Final
[1]Fred Howell (SA)def[4]Gerry Poulton (Can)10/8, 9/5, 10/8
Michael McDonald (NSW)defTom Slattery (Vic)6/9, 4/9, 9/5, 9/1, 9/2
60 - 64 OPEN - Special Plate - Semi Final
Harry Pronk (Can)defMaarten Vos (Swed)9/6, 9/3, 9/5
Angelo Denario (Aus)
60 - 64 OPEN - Plate - Semi FinaldefKevin Redmayne (Aus)9/3, 1/9, 5/9, 10/8, 10/8
Robert Murphy (Vic)defAlbert Armstrong (Vic)9/7/, 9/0, 9/5
Allan Adams (Vic)defMaxwell Henderson (Qld)Withdrawn
60 - 64 OPEN - Consolation Plate - Semi Final
Maxwell Jamieson (Vic)def Alan White (SA)w/o
60 - 64 DIVISION 2- Semi Final
Kenneth Dunlop (Vic)defRobert Bodycomb (Vic)9/3, 9/5, 9/6
Peter Preston (NSW)defNoel Hubble (Vic0`9/5, 9/6, 9/0
60 - 64 DIVISION 2- Special Plate - Semi Final
Clive Deverall (WA)defLen Gruca (NSW)9/0, 9/0, 9/3
Keith Wall (WA)defBert Hoveling (Vic)9/0, 9/7, 9/0
60 - 64 DIVISION 2- Plate - Semi Final
Raymond Slater (QLD)defBYEw/o
Victor Williams (Vic)defGeoff Kelley (Vic)9/5, 7/9, 9/7, 9/5
60 - 64 DIVISION 2- Consolation Plate - Semi Final
John Scully (Vic) defBill Bowker (Vic)9/1, 9/0, 9/5
65-69 OPEN - 3/4 Playoff
Ken Gawnedef Joseph Rozenw/o -(injured)
 
 
MENS FINALS
 
35-39 OPEN - Special Plate Final
Stewart Ballard (Vic)defMark Heaney (Can)9/4, 3/9, 9/6, 9/0
35-39 OPEN - Plate Final
Jason BassdefTrevor Loughran9/3, 9/1, 9/3
35-39 OPEN- Consolation Plate - Final
Barry Rix (NSW)defTim Batty Vic)9/4, 9/5, 9/3
45-49 DIVISION 2 - Special Plate - Final
John Gould (Vic)defClarence Morehu (Vic)10/9, 9/7, 9/0
45-49 DIVISION 2 - Plate - Final
Philip Mangle (Vic)defRichard Dustan (Can)9/5, 10/8, 6/9, 9/2
45-49 DIVISION 2 - Consolation Plate - Final
Richard Johnson (Vic)defKawaljit Singh (India)Withdrawn
55 - 59 DIVISION 2 - Special Plate - Final
Ron Dark (SA)def(Vic)9/7, 9/1, 9/4
55 - 59 DIVISION 2 - Plate - Final
John Taffs (SA)defIan Ross (Vic)2/9, 10/9, 9/4, 9/5
55 - 59 DIVISION 2 -Consolation Plate - Final
Anthony Wilson (Vic)defReuben Bates Buttersord (Vic)w/o
55 - 59 DIVISION 3- Final
Allan Brigs (Qld)defRodney Cooper10/8, 10/8, 9/4
55 - 59 DIVISION 3- Plate Final
Robert Bruce (Vic)defTheodore Emery (vic)9/5, 3/9, 7/9, 9/8, 9/3
55 - 59 DIVISION 3- Consolation Plate Final
Les Smith (NSW)defMichael Coote (NSW)Withdrawn
60-64 DIVISION 2 - Special Plate- Final
Clive Deverall (WA)defKeith Wall (WA)9/5, 9/1, 9/7
60-64 DIVISION 2 - Plate Final
Raymond Slater (Qld)defVictor Williams (Vic)9/2, 9/7, 9/5
65 - 69 OPEN - Plate - Final
Don Thornhill (Vic)defGedfrey Loughran (Qld)6/9, 9/6, 9/2, 10/9
65 - 69 OPEN - Consolation Plate - Final
Robert Yeo (Sing)def Trevor Coulter (NZ)9/3, 6/9, 9/7, 5/9, 9/6
 
WOMENS RESULTS
 
35 - 39 OPEN ROUND ROBIN
[1[Nisha Casey (NSW)def[3]Sherilyn Castuera (Vic)9/4, 9/1, 9/2
[2]Judy Bass (Vic)def [4]Kerry Simmonds (Vic)9/4, 9/2, 9/2
40 - 44 OPEN ROUND ROBIN- Round 4
Christine Cooper (WA)def Anne Gleeson (NSW9/3, 9/5, 9/1
Jo Morgan (Vic)defJennifer Ann Burns (NSW)9/3, 9/1, 9/0
40 - 44 DIVISION 2 -Round 3
Mary Mangion ( Vic)defWendy Jury (NZ)9/1, 9/3, 9/0
Vicki Kitchen (NSW)defJenny Westblade (Vic)9/7, 9/3, 9/7
45-49 OPEN - ROUND ROBIN - Round 3
Vicki Cardwell (Vic) defRobyn Bell (Vic)9/1, 9/1, 9/1
50 - 54 OPEN ROUND ROBIN - Round 3
Helene Solley (Vic)defJillian George (Vic)Withdrawn
55-59 DIVISION 2 - OPEN ROUND ROBIN - Round 3
Jill Mitchell (Vic)defLyn Davis (Vic)2/9, 2/9, 9/5, 9/3, 9/6
65 - 69 ROUND ROBIN - Round 3
Lauretta Passmore (NSW)defValerie Robertson (Vic)4/9, 9/1, 5/9, 9/6, 9/0
 
WOMENS SEMI FINALS
 
35- 39 DIVISION 2 - 3/4 Playoff
Annie Lingard (Aus)defRobyn Kirk (Vic)9/4, 9/2, 9/0
45 - 49 DIVISION 2- Semi Final
Allison Gilbert (Vic)defLyn Mc Nairn (Vic)9/1, 9/3, 9/3
Nolene Arundell (Vic)defWendy Mc Williams (Vic)9/5, 9/4, 9/6
45 - 49 DIVISION 2- Consolation Plate - Semi Final
Janet Williams (NZ)defLesleigh Jackson (Qld)9/3, 9/1, 9/2
50 - 54 DIVISION 2 - Semi Final
Alyson Mc Culloch (Vic)defHeather Campbell(Vic)9/3, 9/3, 9/2
Joy Conolly (Vic)defDeoborah Hodgson (Vic)4/9, 9/1, 9/2, 9/5
50 - 54 DIVISION 2 - Plate - Semi Final
Janet Hazeldean (Vic)defPauleen Brown (Vic)9/2, 9/6, 10/8
Pam park (Vic) defJill Thomas (NSW)9/0,/9/7, 9/2
60 - 64 DIVISION 2 - Semi Final
Joan Fleiner (Vic)defAdela Slater (NSW)1/9, 9/1, 9/7, 9/4
Ros French (Vic)defHeather Williams (Vic)9/7, 2/9, 10/9, 0/9, 9/5
 
 
WOMENS FINALS
35- 39 DIVISION 2 - Final
Alison Butler (WA)defRieko Ohshima (Japan)9/5. 9/5. 9/7
35- 39 DIVISION 2 - Plate - Final
Julienne Davis(Vic)defIkuko Noda (Japan)9/5, 9/5, 9/4
35- 39 DIVISION 2 - Consolation Plate - Final
Ayumi Sakemi (Japan)defYuriko Noguchi (Japan)9/7, 9/7, 6/9, 9/7
45 - 49 DIVISION 2- Special Plate - Final
Dianne Wenzlau (Vic)defJanice Barton (Vic)9/3, 9/5, 9/3
45 - 49 DIVISION 2- Plate - Final
Gillian Wilson (Vic)defDenisse Anderson (Vic)9/5, 9/10, 9/1, 9/4
45 - 49 DIVISION 2- Consolation Plate - Final
Ayumi Sakami (Japan)defYuriko Nooguochi (Japan)9/7, 9/7, 6/9, 9/7
50-54 DIVISION 2 - Plate - Final
Pam Park (Vic)defJanet Hazeldene (Vic)9/4, 9/4, 9/5
50-54 DIVISION 2 - Consolation Plate - Final
Margaret Doyle (Vic)def Joyce Major (USA)Withdrawn
60-64 DIVISION 2- Plate - Final
Verna Dalgleish (Can) def Joan Fleiner (Vic)2/9, 9/3, 0/9, 9/3, 9/6
60-64 DIVISION 2- Consolation Plate - Final
Helga Biezen (Vic)def Janette Cameron (NSW)9/2, 9/5, 9/3