Age GroupGenderGold MedalSilver MedalBronze Medal
Age GroupGenderGold MedalSilver MedalBronze Medal
35-39 OpenMenDerek Hunter (PNGWarren Miller (Vic)Ty Beveridge (Vic)
 WomensNisha Casey (NSW)Judy Bass (VIC)Sherilyn Castuera (VIC)
     
35-39 Division 2MenRon Iverson (NSW) Paul Munster (NSW)Joseph Robinson(Vic)
 WomensAlison Butler (WA)Rieko Ohshima (Japan)Annie Lingard (Vic)
     
40-44 OpenMenPeter Gilbee (Vic)Reg Holmes (RSA)Peter Adriaans (Vic)
 WomensJo Morgan (Vic)Christine Cooper (Vic)Anne Gleason (NSW)
     
40-44 Division 2MenRichard Corbett (Vic)Chris Doucas (NSW)Paul Tracey (NSW)
 WomensMary Mangion (Vic)Leanda Guy (NSW)Vicki Kitchen (NSW)
     
40-44 Division 3MenRon Geisler (Vic)Daryl Haag (Vic)Frank Fabre (Vic)
     
     
45-49 OpenMenRichard Mosley (UK)Gary Brown (Vic)Michael Wilson (Vic)
 WomensVicki Cardwell (Vic) Caroline Houston (Vic)Robyn Bell (Vic)
     
45-49 Division 2MenLuigi Villani (Vic)Tony Di Berardino (Vic)Peter Woollard (Vic)
 WomensAllison Gilbert (Vic)Noelene Arundell (Vic)Wendy Williams (Vic)
     
45-49 Division 3MenLeno Caruana (SA)Matthew Benjamin (NSW)Wayne Phillip (NSW)
     
50-54 OpenMenTonny Naughton (NZ)Peter Oliver (Vic)John Tobin (Vic)
 WomensJenny Clark (Vic)Jillian George (Vic)Cheryl Woolard (Vic)
     
50-54 Division 2MenJerry Cuthbertson (SA)Robert Johns (SA)John Lockett (Vic)
 WomensAlyson Mc Culloch (Vic)Joy Conolly (Vic)Heather Campbell (ACT)
     
50-54 Division 3MenEdward Freeman (NSW)Robert Wastell (Vic)Ron Glass (Vic)
     
55-59 OpenMenHugh Colburn (NSW)Peter Wright (Vic)Tonny Noesgaard (Vic)
 WomensHelene Solley (Vic)Irene Taylor (Vic)N/A
     
55-59 Division 2MenJeffrey Stone (Vic)Alan Halse (WA)Ken Kable( (NSW)
 WomensMarie Pernat (Vic)Kathy Barton (Vic)Jill Mitchell (Vic)
     
55-59 Division 3MenAllan Briggs (Qld)Rodney Cooper (Vic)Fredrick Barber (Vic)
     
60-64 OpenMenMichael McDonald (NSW)Fred Howell (SA)Tom Slattery (Vic)
 WomensJulie Wilson (Vic)Marina Whiu (NZ)Robyn Gambill (NSW)
     
60-64 Division 2MenPeter Preston (NSW)Kenneth Dunlop (Vic)Robert Bodycomb (Vic)
 WomensRos French (Vic)Margie Gruca (NSW)Heather Williams (Vic)
     
65-69 OpenMenJohn Hall (Qld)John Davies (UK)Ken Gawne (Vic)
 WomensMargaret Doueal (Vic)N/AN/A
     
65-69 Division 2MenKeith Brooks (Vic)Robin Walker (Tas)John Link (Vic)
 WomensLauretta Passmore (NSW)Valerie Robertson (Vic)N/A
     
70-74 OpenMenJohn Cox (UK)Nino Sydney (NSW)Max Smyth (Vic)
 WomensAileen Cook (Vic)N/AN/A
     
70-74 DIVISION 2 MenFrank Ryan (Vic)Raymond Murtagh (Vic)N/A
     
75-79 OpenMen Cecil Cranswick (RSA)George Giri (Spain)N/A
     
75-79 DIVISION 2MenOtto Hart (France)N/AN/A
     
80+ OpenMenVictor Hunt (Vic)N/AN/A