Appointed Referees

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Alan Scott Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 James Cook University Cairns (2018 Premier Youth) JCU Strikers FC Southside Comets FC
Alan Scott AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 James Cook University Cairns (2018 Premier Women) JCU Strikers FC Southside Comets FC
Anastasia Ilic AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) JCU Strikers Delta Marlin Coast Blue
Anastasia Ilic Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) Marlin Coast Green Southside Comets
Anastasia Ilic AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Stratford Red JCU Strikers
Angelo Capaldi Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 James Cook University Cairns (2018 1st Division Men) JCU Strikers FC Innisfail United FC
Angelo Capaldi AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Youth) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Women) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Ann Barker AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 3 (U15/16 Division 2) Edge Hill White JCU Strikers Delta
Ann Barker AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) Stratford Dolphins Mareeba United
Ann Barker Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Leichhardt 12 FC TAS
Ann Barker AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Mareeba United Leichhardt 13/14 Lionesses
Ann Barker Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Mareeba United Southside Comets
Archie Rudolphy AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Gold Marlin Coast Blue
Archie Rudolphy AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Mareeba United
Archie Rudolphy AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt 12 White
Archie Rudolphy AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Blue Leichhardt 12 Red
Ashlee Dennis Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Girls) Stratford Dolphins JCU Strikers Epsilon
Ashlee Dennis Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Mareeba United Leichhardt 13/14 Lionesses
Ashlee Dennis AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Mareeba United Southside Comets
Ben Mcdonnell AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt 12 White
Ben Mcdonnell Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) JCU Strikers Girls Redlynch Cyclones
Ben Mcdonnell Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) JCU Strikers FC Stratford Blue
Brady Gubiani AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) Marlin Coast Green Southside Comets
Brady Gubiani AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Souths FC Marlin Coast Green
Brady Gubiani AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Stratford Red JCU Strikers
Brock Neckebroeck AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 James Cook University Cairns (2018 1st Division Men) JCU Strikers FC Innisfail United FC
Bruce Goodwin AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 Atherton International Club (2018 Premier Youth) Atherton FC Innisfail United FC
Bruce Goodwin Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 Atherton International Club (2018 1st Division Men) Atherton FC Mareeba United FC
Bruce Goodwin Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Bruce Goodwin AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Christopher Dawson AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Reserves) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Christopher Dawson AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Christopher Dawson AR2 22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Christopher Dawson Referee 22/04/18 (Sun) 17:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Reserves) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR2 22/04/18 (Sun) 17:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Daisie Kuypers Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Reserves) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Daisie Kuypers AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Daniel Monck-Colussi AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Leichhardt 12 FC TAS
Daniel Monck-Colussi AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Souths FC Stratford White
Daniel Monck-Colussi AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) JCU Strikers Girls Redlynch Cyclones
Daniel Monck-Colussi AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) JCU Strikers FC Stratford Blue
Edi Falcomer Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 Atherton International Club (2018 Premier Youth) Atherton FC Innisfail United FC
Edi Falcomer AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 Atherton International Club (2018 1st Division Men) Atherton FC Mareeba United FC
Edi Falcomer AR1 22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Reserves) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Edi Falcomer AR1 22/04/18 (Sun) 17:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Innisfail United FC
Eugenio Bambino AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 Atherton International Club (2018 Premier Youth) Atherton FC Innisfail United FC
Eugenio Bambino AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 Atherton International Club (2018 1st Division Men) Atherton FC Mareeba United FC
Eugenio Bambino Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Eugenio Bambino AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Futa Kubo AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 Tiger Park (2018 2nd Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Futa Kubo AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 Tiger Park (2018 1st Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC Red
Futa Kubo AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Futa Kubo AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 James Cook University Cairns (2018 Premier Youth) JCU Strikers FC Southside Comets FC
Futa Kubo Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 James Cook University Cairns (2018 Premier Women) JCU Strikers FC Southside Comets FC
Hamza Macci Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Mareeba United
Hamza Macci AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Edge Hill White Stratford White
Hamza Macci Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Douglas United Mareeba United
Harrison Hucks AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Edge Hill White Stratford White
Harrison Hucks AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Douglas United Mareeba United
Harrison Hucks AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Leichhardt 13/14 Div 1 JCU Strikers
Harrison Hucks AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 1) Stratford Blue Edge Hill Black
Hayden Hickling AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Leichhardt 12 FC TAS
Hayden Hickling AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Mareeba United
Hayden Hickling Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt 12 White
Hayden Hickling AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Blue Leichhardt 12 Red
Jack Wales AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 2) Marlin Coast Green Southside Comets U15/16B
Jack Wales AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 1) Mareeba United Southside Comets
Jack Wales AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt 13/14 Div 2
Jackson Hallam AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Saints Blue Innisfail United
Jak Morgan AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 17:30 Tiger Park Field 2 (U15/16 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Edge Hill Gold
Jak Morgan Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) Stratford Dolphins Mareeba United
Jessica Jensen AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) JCU Strikers Girls Redlynch Cyclones
Jessica Jensen AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Saints Red Redlynch Cyclones
Jethro Owens Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 3 (U15/16 Division 2) Edge Hill White JCU Strikers Delta
Jethro Owens AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) Stratford Dolphins Mareeba United
Jethro Owens AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Gold Marlin Coast Blue
Jethro Owens AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt 13/14 Div 2
Jethro Owens Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Edge Hill White Stratford White
Joshua Tiedeman Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Blue Leichhardt 12 Red
Joshua Tiedeman Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Saints Red Redlynch Cyclones
Joshua Tiedeman AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 3 (U15/16 Division 1) Redlynch Cyclones Innisfail United
Lachlan Machell AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Girls) Stratford Dolphins JCU Strikers Epsilon
Lachlan Machell Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Souths FC Marlin Coast Green
Lachlan Machell Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Leichhardt 13/14 Div 1 JCU Strikers
Lachlan Machell AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 3 (U15/16 Division 1) Redlynch Cyclones Innisfail United
Lachlan Manikus Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Souths FC Stratford White
Lachlan Manikus AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) Marlin Coast Green Southside Comets
Lachlan Manikus Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Stratford Red JCU Strikers
Lee Macmaster Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Lee Macmaster AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Martyn Tilley AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 1) Stratford Blue Edge Hill Black
Matthew Brookes AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Mareeba United Southside Comets
Maurice Tomasic AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 2) Marlin Coast Green Southside Comets U15/16B
Maurice Tomasic AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Saints Blue Innisfail United
Morrison Boden AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Souths FC Stratford White
Morrison Boden Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Mareeba United Southside Comets
Morrison Boden AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Saints Red Redlynch Cyclones
Morrison Boden Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 1) Stratford Blue Edge Hill Black
Neil Percival Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 Tiger Park (2018 2nd Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Neil Percival AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 Tiger Park (2018 1st Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC Red
Neil Percival Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Youth) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Neil Percival AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Women) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Nicholas Doherty-Fisher AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 17:30 Tiger Park Field 2 (U15/16 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Edge Hill Gold
Nicholas Doherty-Fisher Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 1) Mareeba United Southside Comets
Peter Hazelden Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 2) Marlin Coast Green Southside Comets U15/16B
Peter Hazelden Assessor 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Reserves) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Peter Hazelden Assessor 21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 Nick Brko Field - STRATFORD (2018 Premier Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Mareeba United FC
Robby Soncin AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Girls) Stratford Dolphins JCU Strikers Epsilon
Robby Soncin AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Mareeba United Southside Comets
Robby Soncin AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Douglas United Mareeba United
Skye Newman AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) JCU Strikers Delta Marlin Coast Blue
Susanna Kuypers Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 17:30 Tiger Park Field 2 (U15/16 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Edge Hill Gold
Susanna Kuypers AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 1) Mareeba United Southside Comets
Susanna Kuypers Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) JCU Strikers Delta Marlin Coast Blue
Susanna Kuypers AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Mareeba United Leichhardt 13/14 Lionesses
Susanna Kuypers Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 3 (U15/16 Division 1) Redlynch Cyclones Innisfail United
Tom Berzinski AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Souths FC Marlin Coast Green
Tom Berzinski AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Leichhardt 13/14 Div 1 JCU Strikers
Tom Berzinski Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Saints Blue Innisfail United
Varni Nona AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) JCU Strikers FC Stratford Blue
Wayne Kuypers AR2 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 Tiger Park (2018 2nd Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Wayne Kuypers Referee 20/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 Tiger Park (2018 1st Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC Red
Wayne Kuypers AR2 21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Wayne Kuypers Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
William Obern AR1 20/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 3 (U15/16 Division 2) Edge Hill White JCU Strikers Delta
William Obern Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Gold Marlin Coast Blue
William Obern Referee 21/04/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt 13/14 Div 2
William Obern AR1 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Mareeba United Southside Comets

Major Sponsor

Major Sponsors

Football Queensland

Photo Gallery

W League News

BBC - Football