Appointed Referees

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Andrew Osborne AR2 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:15 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Andrew Osborne AR2 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:30 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Women) JCU Strikers FC Mareeba United FC
Angelo Capaldi AR2 21/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 Port Douglas Sports Complex (2018 1st Division Men) Douglas United FC Mareeba United FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 22/09/18 (Sat) 12:15 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Youth) Innisfail United FC Southside Comets FC
Angelo Capaldi AR1 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:15 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:30 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Women) JCU Strikers FC Mareeba United FC
Brock Neckebroeck AR1 21/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 Port Douglas Sports Complex (2018 1st Division Men) Douglas United FC Mareeba United FC
Brock Neckebroeck AR1 22/09/18 (Sat) 12:15 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Youth) Innisfail United FC Southside Comets FC
Brock Neckebroeck AR2 22/09/18 (Sat) 14:30 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Christopher Dawson Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 EPark Field 1 (2018 1st Division Men) Atherton FC Leichhardt FC Red
Christopher Dawson AR1 22/09/18 (Sat) 16:45 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Reserves) Innisfail United FC Mareeba United FC
Christopher Dawson Referee 22/09/18 (Sat) 19:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Men) Southside Comets FC Edge Hill United FC
Christopher Dawson AR1 23/09/18 (Sun) 14:45 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Reserves) Leichhardt FC Edge Hill United FC
Christopher Dawson AR2 23/09/18 (Sun) 17:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 22/09/18 (Sat) 16:45 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Reserves) Innisfail United FC Mareeba United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR1 22/09/18 (Sat) 19:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Men) Southside Comets FC Edge Hill United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR2 23/09/18 (Sun) 14:45 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Reserves) Leichhardt FC Edge Hill United FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 17:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Edi Falcomer AR1 21/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 EPark Field 1 (2018 1st Division Men) Atherton FC Leichhardt FC Red
Eugenio Bambino AR1 21/09/18 (Fri) 18:00 Pennell Field (2018 2nd Division Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Southside Comets FC
Eugenio Bambino Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 20:15 Pennell Field (2018 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Mareeba United FC
Garnet Sparkes Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 Port Douglas Sports Complex (2018 1st Division Men) Douglas United FC Mareeba United FC
Garnet Sparkes Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:15 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Garnet Sparkes AR1 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:30 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Women) JCU Strikers FC Mareeba United FC
Joshua Tiedeman AR2 21/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 EPark Field 1 (2018 1st Division Men) Atherton FC Leichhardt FC Red
Natalie Bambino Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 18:00 Pennell Field (2018 2nd Division Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Southside Comets FC
Natalie Bambino AR2 21/09/18 (Fri) 20:15 Pennell Field (2018 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Mareeba United FC
Natalie Bambino Referee 22/09/18 (Sat) 14:30 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Peter Hazelden AR2 22/09/18 (Sat) 16:45 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Reserves) Innisfail United FC Mareeba United FC
Peter Hazelden AR2 22/09/18 (Sat) 19:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Men) Southside Comets FC Edge Hill United FC
Peter Hazelden Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 14:45 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Reserves) Leichhardt FC Edge Hill United FC
Peter Hazelden AR1 23/09/18 (Sun) 17:00 Pennell Field (2018 Premier Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Trent Horne AR2 21/09/18 (Fri) 18:00 Pennell Field (2018 2nd Division Men) Stratford Dolphins FC Southside Comets FC
Trent Horne AR1 21/09/18 (Fri) 20:15 Pennell Field (2018 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Mareeba United FC
Trent Horne AR2 22/09/18 (Sat) 12:15 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Youth) Innisfail United FC Southside Comets FC
Trent Horne AR1 22/09/18 (Sat) 14:30 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Football Queensland

Photo Gallery

W League News

BBC - Football