Appointed Referees

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Addison Ilic Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) Edge Hill Tigerlillys Redlynch Cyclones
Addison Ilic AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Red Edge Hill Black
Amaliya Davies- Scherer Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) JCU Strikers FC Marlin Coast Blue
Amaliya Davies- Scherer AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Leichhardt 12 Red Mareeba United
Amaliya Davies- Scherer Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) JCU Strikers Stratford Red
Anastasia Ilic AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Girls) JCU Strikers Epsilon Stratford Dolphins
Anastasia Ilic Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Leichhardt Lionesses Mareeba United
Angelo Capaldi Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 Tiger Park (2018 1st Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Mareeba United FC
Angelo Capaldi AR1 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 Tiger Park (2018 2nd Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Dimbulah FC
Angelo Capaldi AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2018 Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2018 Premier Women) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Angelo Capaldi Referee 17/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Ashlee Dennis AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) Southside Comets JCU Strikers Girls
Ashlee Dennis Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Mareeba United
Ashlee Dennis AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt
Ben Mcdonnell AR1 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) Mareeba United Stratford Dolphins
Ben Mcdonnell Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Red Edge Hill Black
Ben Mcdonnell AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Edge Hill White Stratford White
Ben Mcdonnell AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Marlin Coast Green Souths FC
Ben Mcdonnell AR1 31/12/18 (Mon) EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Douglas United Stratford Blue
Ben Mcdonnell Referee 31/12/18 (Mon) EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Mareeba United Souths FC
Blake Stuy Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Stratford Blue Leichhardt 12 White
Blake Stuy AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Edge Hill White Stratford White
Brady Gubiani AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) TAS Souths FC
Brady Gubiani AR2 31/12/18 (Mon) EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Mareeba United Souths FC
Brock Neckebroeck AR2 15/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) JCU Strikers Delta Edge Hill White
Brock Neckebroeck AR1 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 1) Mareeba United Redlynch Cyclones
Brock Neckebroeck AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) Edge Hill Tigerlillys Redlynch Cyclones
Brock Neckebroeck AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 2) Southside Comets Marlin Coast Green
Brock Neckebroeck AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Leichhardt Edge Hill White
Brock Neckebroeck Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 1) Stratford Blue Stratford White
Bruce Goodwin Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field (2018 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Southside Comets FC
Bruce Goodwin AR1 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field (2018 1st Division Men) Douglas United FC Innisfail United FC
Bruce Goodwin Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2018 Premier Youth) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Bruce Goodwin AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium F2 (2018 Premier Women) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Christopher Dawson Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field (2018 1st Division Men) Douglas United FC Innisfail United FC
Christopher Dawson AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (2018 Premier Reserves) Innisfail United FC Marlin Coast Rangers FC
Christopher Dawson Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 19:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (2018 Premier Men) Innisfail United FC Marlin Coast Rangers FC
Christopher Dawson AR1 17/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Christopher Dawson AR2 17/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2018 Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2018 Premier Men) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher Referee 17/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Christopher Doherty-Fisher AR1 17/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Daisie Kuypers Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 Tiger Park Field 2 (2018 Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Daisie Kuypers Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (2018 Premier Reserves) Innisfail United FC Marlin Coast Rangers FC
Daisie Kuypers AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 19:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (2018 Premier Men) Innisfail United FC Marlin Coast Rangers FC
Daniel Monck-Colussi AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Stratford Blue Leichhardt 12 White
Daniel Monck-Colussi Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) Southside Comets JCU Strikers Girls
Daniel Monck-Colussi AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Southside Comets Halley's Mareeba United
Daniel Monck-Colussi AR1 31/12/18 (Mon) EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Mareeba United Souths FC
Edi Falcomer Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 19:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2018 2nd Division Men) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Edi Falcomer AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (2018 Premier Reserves) Innisfail United FC Marlin Coast Rangers FC
Edi Falcomer AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 19:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (2018 Premier Men) Innisfail United FC Marlin Coast Rangers FC
Eugenio Bambino AR1 15/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 Tiger Park (2018 1st Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Mareeba United FC
Eugenio Bambino Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 Tiger Park (2018 2nd Division Men) Edge Hill United FC Dimbulah FC
Eugenio Bambino AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2018 Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Eugenio Bambino AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2018 Premier Men) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Futa Kubo AR1 15/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 Tiger Park Field 2 (2018 Premier Women) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Futa Kubo Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (U15/16 Division 1) Innisfail United Marlin Coast Blue
Futa Kubo AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (2018 Premier Youth) Innisfail United FC Atherton FC
Futa Kubo AR2 17/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Hamza Macci Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Marlin Coast Green Souths FC
Hamza Macci AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) JCU Strikers Stratford Red
Harrison Hucks Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Blue Edge Hill Gold
Harrison Hucks AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) JCU Strikers FC Marlin Coast Blue
Harrison Hucks Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Leichhardt 12 Red Mareeba United
Hayden Hickling AR1 15/06/18 (Fri) 17:30 Tiger Park Field 2 (U15/16 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Edge Hill Gold
Hayden Hickling AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Marlin Coast Blue JCU Strikers Delta
Hayden Hickling Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Saints Red Redlynch Cyclones
Hayley Burford AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (U15/16 Division 1) Innisfail United Marlin Coast Blue
Hayley Burford Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 Steve Corica Oval Innisfail (2018 Premier Youth) Innisfail United FC Atherton FC
Jack Wales AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Red Edge Hill Black
Jack Wales AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Blue Edge Hill Gold
Jack Wales Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) TAS Souths FC
Jessica Jensen Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Marlin Coast Blue JCU Strikers Delta
Jessica Jensen AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Leichhardt Lionesses Mareeba United
Jessica Jensen AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) JCU Strikers FC Marlin Coast Blue
Jessica Jensen AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Leichhardt 12 Red Mareeba United
Jessica Jensen AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 1) Stratford Blue Stratford White
Jethro Owens Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 2) Southside Comets Marlin Coast Green
Jethro Owens AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) JCU Strikers Stratford Red
Jethro Owens Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 1) Saints Blue Edge Hill Gold
Joshua Tiedeman Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) Mareeba United Stratford Dolphins
Joshua Tiedeman Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 1) Innisfail United JCU Strikers
Joshua Tiedeman AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Leichhardt Edge Hill White
Joshua Tiedeman AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 1) Stratford Blue Stratford White
Lachlan Machell AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Marlin Coast Blue JCU Strikers Delta
Lachlan Machell AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Saints Red Redlynch Cyclones
Lachlan Machell Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Mareeba United Southside Comets Levy
Lachlan Machell Referee 31/12/18 (Mon) EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Douglas United Stratford Blue
Lachlan Manikus Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 17:30 Tiger Park Field 2 (U15/16 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Edge Hill Gold
Lachlan Manikus AR2 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) Mareeba United Stratford Dolphins
Matthew Brookes AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Stratford Blue Leichhardt 12 White
Matthew Brookes AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Southside Comets Halley's Mareeba United
Maurice Tomasic AR2 15/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 Pennell Field (2018 2nd Division Men) Marlin Coast Rangers FC Southside Comets FC
Maurice Tomasic AR2 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 Pennell Field (2018 1st Division Men) Douglas United FC Innisfail United FC
Maurice Tomasic AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:15 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 1) Saints Blue Edge Hill Gold
Michael Hoskin Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2018 Premier Reserves) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Michael Hoskin AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium (2018 Premier Men) Mareeba United FC Stratford Dolphins FC
Morrison Boden AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Edge Hill Black Mareeba United
Morrison Boden AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 2) Southside Comets Marlin Coast Green
Morrison Boden Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Leichhardt Edge Hill White
Peter Hazelden Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Youth) Southside Comets FC JCU Strikers FC
Peter Hazelden AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Women) Southside Comets FC JCU Strikers FC
Robby Soncin AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 4 (U12 Division 1) Edge Hill Blue Edge Hill Gold
Robby Soncin AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 1) Innisfail United JCU Strikers
Robby Soncin Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt
Robby Soncin AR2 31/12/18 (Mon) EPark Field 1 (U13/14 Division 1) Douglas United Stratford Blue
Sandro Soncin AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:45 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 1) Innisfail United JCU Strikers
Sandro Soncin AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:30 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Edge Hill Red Leichhardt
Skye Newman Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Girls) JCU Strikers Epsilon Stratford Dolphins
Skye Newman AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Girls) Leichhardt Lionesses Mareeba United
Skye Newman AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 2 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Mareeba United Southside Comets Levy
Susanna Kuypers AR1 15/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) JCU Strikers Delta Edge Hill White
Susanna Kuypers Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 1) Mareeba United Redlynch Cyclones
Susanna Kuypers AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Youth) Southside Comets FC JCU Strikers FC
Susanna Kuypers AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Women) Southside Comets FC JCU Strikers FC
Tana Yamashita AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 3) Southside Comets JCU Strikers Girls
Tana Yamashita Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) Edge Hill White Stratford White
Tana Yamashita AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 EPark Field 9 (U12 Division 2) TAS Souths FC
Thomas Churchward Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 EPark Field 2 (U15/16 Division 2) JCU Strikers Delta Edge Hill White
Thomas Churchward AR2 15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 EPark Field 1 (U15/16 Division 1) Mareeba United Redlynch Cyclones
Thomas Churchward AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Youth) Southside Comets FC JCU Strikers FC
Thomas Churchward Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 Walker Road Field 1 (2018 Premier Women) Southside Comets FC JCU Strikers FC
Trent Horne AR1 17/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Youth) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Wayne Kuypers Referee 15/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 James Cook University Cairns (2018 1st Division Men) JCU Strikers FC Atherton FC
Wayne Kuypers AR2 17/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Reserves) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
Wayne Kuypers Referee 17/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 Tiger Park (2018 Premier Men) Edge Hill United FC Leichhardt FC
William Obern AR2 16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Girls) JCU Strikers Epsilon Stratford Dolphins
William Obern AR1 16/06/18 (Sat) 10:15 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Green) Saints Red Redlynch Cyclones
William Obern Referee 16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 EPark Field 3 (U13/14 Division 2 Blue) Southside Comets Halley's Mareeba United
--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Football Queensland

Photo Gallery

W League News

BBC - Football