Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Wyong Lakes Terrigal Avoca Ardill, Elizabeth Pending 2018-02-13  
Killarney Vale Wallsend - West Newcastle Bailey, James Approved 2018-02-14 2018-02-19
Killarney Vale AFL Sydney Barrett, Ryan Pending 2018-01-31  
Great Southern Football League Wallsend - West Newcastle Bartley, Aiden Approved 2018-02-04 2018-02-13
Terrigal Avoca The Entrance Bateau Bay Barty, Joshua Pending 2018-02-13  
Gosford Killarney Vale Bates, Deklan Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-13
Gosford Killarney Vale Bates, Jakob Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-14
Cardiff Wyong Lakes Begnell, Keeley Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-07
Terrigal Avoca AFL Masters WA Brandt, Simon Pending 2018-02-16  
Football Netball East Gippsland Singleton Brasington, Samuel Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-08
Central Coast Killarney Vale Butler, Dixie Approved 2018-02-18 2018-02-19
Cardiff Geelong and District Football League Chapman, Nicholas Approved 2017-11-30 2017-12-02
Hunter Junior AFL Killarney Vale Convy, Enjay Approved 2017-11-01 2017-11-02
Big Rivers Football League Nelson Bay Crouch, Aaron Approved 2018-02-06 2018-02-19
Singleton AFL Capricornia Dawe, Steven Pending 2018-02-01  
AFL Townsville Singleton Dietz, Renee Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-09
AFL Canberra Killarney Vale Doughney, Shana Approved 2017-11-05 2017-11-11
Hunter Junior AFL Killarney Vale Eslick, Cody David Pending 2017-11-03  
Central Coast Killarney Vale Flack, Brielle Pending 2018-02-18  
North Gippsland Football Netball League Lake Macquarie Ford, Josh Pending 2018-02-15  
Nelson Bay AFLSC Seniors Freund, Harrison Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-16
Nelson Bay Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Godfrey, Tim Pending 2017-10-22  
Central Coast Gosford Greentree, Jake Approved 2017-11-24 2017-12-05
Lake Macquarie Wallsend - West Newcastle Hardes, Daniel Pending 2018-02-19  
Hunter Junior AFL Killarney Vale Hassall, Liam Pending 2017-11-03  
Killarney Vale AFL Sydney Hassall, Liam Approved 2018-02-14 2018-02-16
Terrigal Avoca Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Head, Thomas Pending 2017-11-27  
Lake Macquarie Wallsend - West Newcastle Herring, Benjamin Pending 2018-02-19  
Whyalla Football League Wyong Lakes Horner, Josh Pending 2018-02-15  
Hunter Junior AFL Killarney Vale Hughes, Jackson Pending 2017-11-03  
Riddell District Football League (RDFL) Singleton Hunter, Thomas Pending 2018-02-01  
Central Coast Wyong Lakes Jones, Keaton Denied 2018-02-01 2018-02-09
Newcastle City Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Jones, Nathan Approved 2017-11-23 2017-12-03
Central Coast Killarney Vale Kay, Izabella Pending 2018-02-18  
Warners Bay Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara Football League Kernahan, Benjamin Pending 2018-02-02  
Hunter Junior AFL Wallsend - West Newcastle Lamb, Matthew Approved 2018-02-16 2018-02-19
Singleton Wallsend - West Newcastle Leslie, Sarah Approved 2018-02-04 2018-02-05
Darwin Football Association Singleton Macmichael, Stuart Approved 2017-11-28 2017-11-30
Killarney Vale Wyong Lakes Maddalena, Monique Approved 2018-02-06 2018-02-07
Hunter Junior AFL Killarney Vale Mahony, Connor Pending 2017-11-03  
Gosford Killarney Vale Mcguirk, Shane Approved 2018-02-13 2018-02-15
Wyong Lakes AFL Sydney Mcwilliam, Amy Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-02
Central Coast Killarney Vale Mellon, Kodi Pending 2018-02-18  
Wyong Lakes Central Coast Merrill, Brendan Approved 2017-02-03 2018-02-18
Cardiff Port Stephens Merritt, Anthony Pending 2018-02-08  
Killarney Vale The Entrance Bateau Bay Meyn, Ryan Pending 2018-02-07  
Nelson Bay AFL Sydney Monin, Jordan Pending 2018-02-18  
West Gippsland Football Netball Competition Singleton Moore, Scott Approved 2018-01-31 2018-02-01
Hunter Junior AFL Port Stephens Nelson, Melanie Approved 2017-11-13 2017-11-29
Hunter Junior AFL Killarney Vale Nest, Conor Pending 2017-11-03  
Warners Bay Killarney Vale Newburn, James Approved 2018-02-01 2018-02-12
Gosford Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) O'Hehir, Tarryn Approved 2017-09-05 2017-11-12
Gosford AFL Sydney Parkin, Alison Approved 2018-02-09 2018-02-12
Killarney Vale Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Pearson, John Approved 2017-10-12 2017-10-26
AFL North West NSW Terrigal Avoca Petrascu, Jesse Pending 2018-02-08  
Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Singleton Potter, Brenton Pending 2018-01-31  
Nelson Bay Eastern Football League (EFL) Price, Luke Pending 2018-02-02  
Maitland Wallsend - West Newcastle Ralston, David Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-19
Wyong Lakes Terrigal Avoca Rippon , Danielle Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-13
Gosford Terrigal Avoca Ross, Morgan Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-13
AFL Sydney Terrigal Avoca Rowe, Darneka Pending 2018-02-13  
Newcastle City Hunter Junior AFL Sargeant, Holly Pending 2018-02-16  
Newcastle City Hunter Junior AFL Sargeant, Tiana Pending 2018-02-16  
Terrigal Avoca Essendon District Football League (EDFL) Sarich, Brandon Approved 2018-02-06 2018-02-09
Colac & District Football & Netball League Terrigal Avoca Smith, Tim Approved 2018-02-13 2018-02-16
Nelson Bay AFL Sydney Smyth, Philippa Approved 2018-02-15 2018-02-19
Nelson Bay AFL Sydney Steane, Lisa Approved 2018-02-14 2018-02-15
Hunter Junior AFL Killarney Vale Stevens, Dillion Approved 2017-11-03 2017-11-10
AFL Canberra Wallsend - West Newcastle Stevens, Peter Pending 2018-02-14  
Central Coast Killarney Vale Strange, Jasmin Pending 2018-02-18  
Wyong Lakes Terrigal Avoca Tagilala, Leah Approved 2018-02-08 2018-02-15
Hunter Junior AFL Singleton Thompson, Tahlia Approved 2018-02-09 2018-02-09
Hunter Junior AFL Newcastle City Watling, Aidan Approved 2018-02-03 2018-02-07
Ovens & King Football League Singleton Welsh, Jacob Approved 2017-11-16 2018-01-24

Major Sponsor

Player Registration for 2018 Season

Click here to Register for 2018 season. For all new and existing players.

Club Umpire Registration for 2018 Season

Club Links - Navbar