Team list

Monday March 17, 2014 by Australian Lacrosse Association

Congratulations to all selected and best of luck!

Alex

Brown

WA

Warren

Brown

WA

Sam

Bullock

VIC

Anson

Carter

SA

Matt

Diver

WA

Tom

Freeman

SA

Thomas

Graham

WA

Andrew

Ham

VIC

Ross

Hamilton

SA

Marty

Hyde

VIC

Luke

Keesing

SA

James

Lawerson

VIC

Callum

Mortimer

SA

Stephen

Mortimer

SA

Nigel

Morton

SA

Benjamin

Newman

VIC

Keith

Nyberg

VIC

William

Pickett

SA

Callum

Robinson

WA

Brad

Sheldon

SA

Nathan

Stiglich

VIC

John

Tokarua

VIC

Tom

Vickery

SA

 ALTERNATES

 

 

Matthew

Fuss

SA

David

Gal

VIC

Chris

Plumb

VIC

Notice Board

 Sharks are now active and with the birds .... tweet your support @AusLax2014

GOLD & GREEN SUPPORTERS CLUB

All 2014 Team personnel would like to thank the Gold and Green sponsors of the 2014 Men's program. We are very fortunate to have such great lacrosse people and organisations backing us all the way to Denver ... join the Supporters Club today, contact us for details on how you can become a personal supporter of the Aussie Sharks in 2014 from as little as $100.

PLATINUM SUPPORTERS

Graham Hobbs - Eureka Group

Fortrend Securities

aussieBum

Dimboola Memorial Secondary College

Lion - Matt Windsor

Mark Stephen

Crows Lacrosse Club - SA Past Players Association

GOLD SUPPORTERS

Jock Garnsworthy

Colin Broz

Jan Walters

Wendel Litchfield

Mark Graham

Deb Graham

Mary Pickett

Colin Pickett

Rob Morriss

Tim Forbes

Bob Carter

Scott Morris

Sharon Morris

Ian McRae

Graham Gal

Francine Gal

Tyson Caulfield

Nicholas Graham

Ben Hitchins

Mal Hamilton - In Memory

Cameron Blair

Murray Gates

Kylie Cockman

Kelvin Minerds

Shane Taylor

Jennifer Taylor

Michael Gates

Joe Forster

Freddie Forster

Noel & Carol Gilbert

Victorian Past Players Association

Alan Gandy

Robert Speakman

Bill Taylor

Dick Morgan

Fleming Family

GREEN SUPPORTERS

Elaine Nyberg

Team Hyde 3

Team Hyde 2

Team Hyde 1

Mitchel Baker

Sue Robinson

Stephen Robinson

Dave Mack

Gordon Elder

Colin McRae

Ben McRae

Luke McRae

Salmon Plumbing & Gas

Shobbrook Family

N Jeffrey

Leighton Beamsley

Graham Reid

Bruce Freeman

LW & MF Taylor

Contact us now on email   auslax2014@gmail.com

Principal Team Sponsors

Supporters & Sponsors

Photo Gallery