Senior Draw

 

Men's and Women's Basketball 2017 - Season 2 Commence MONDAY, 24 July 2017

ALL PLAYERS TO REGISTER ON-LINE (SEE WILDCATS LOGO TO RIGHT)

Men's Teams & Players - Details Needed ASAP
Please send your Team Name, Players List, Team Contact Person & Contact Details to Craig Mathews (cmath44@eq.edu.au)
Any queries contact Craig Mathews
ALL PLAYERS NEED TO REGISTER ONLINE via the BABI website www.burdekin.basketball.net.au (right handside down bottom of screen - Wildcats logo)

Women's Teams & Players - Details Needed ASAP
Please send your name & contact details to Sandra Wight (gsmswight@bigpond.com)
Any queries contact Sandra email above or mobile 0438 836 511
ALL PLAYERS NEED TO REGISTER ONLINE via the BABI website www.burdekin.basketball.net.au (right handside down bottom of screen - Wildcats logo) - Note Fees price to be confirmed - please do not pay online.

MONDAY, 24th July 2017 6.30pm
Senior Women's Match

MONDAY, 24th July 2017 7.15pm
Senior Men's Match

2017 Fees - Mens & Womens

Season Two Men - $159.30 for new players, $101 Per Player if played in Season One (due Season 2 sign-on July)

Senior Two Women - $138.50 for new players, 80.20 Per Player if played in Season One

Fees can be paid by card (online only), cash, cheque or direct deposit to
Burdekin Amateur Basketball Inc.
Westpac Account BSB: 034-161 Account No: 14-4916
Please use Surname and Snrs as reference i.e. CMathewsSnrs

 


Burdekin Amateur Basketball Inc. www.burdekin.basketball.net.au www.facebook.com/BurdekinBasketball

 

ALL PLAYERS ARE REQUIRED TO REGISTER USING THE ONLINE REGISTRATION SYSTEM.

See registration incon to the right of the page of website (Wildcats logo)

 

 

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY NIGHTS - UPDATED 23 JULY 2017

 

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 24/07/2017 -Player fees to be paid online 

 

 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Ladies V Ladies

[L]

Craig Mathews 

7.30pm

Stadium

All Star Eagles V Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & TBC

8.30pm

Stadium

Rebels V Olympics

[M]

 C Mathews & TBC

 

       

Byes

 

 

   
 
 

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 31/07/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Ladies v Ladies

[L]

 Craig Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 All Star Eagles V Olympics

[M]

 C Mathews & TBC

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Wildcats

 [M]  

 

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 7/08/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Ladies v Ladies

[L]

 Craig Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Wildcats v Olympics

[M]

 C Mathews & TBC

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 All Star Eagles

 [M]  

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 14/08/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & J Bonanno

7.30pm

Stadium

Eagles v Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & J Muldoon

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

Olympics

 [M]  

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 21/08/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & S Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Eagles v Olympics

[M]

 C Mathews & Rachel Romeo

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Wildcats

 [M]  

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 28/08/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & S Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Olympics v Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & Rachel Romeo

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Eagles

 [M]

 

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 4/09/2017 - DRAW CHANGES DUE TO MAD MONDAY

As the Union Boys lost, Mad Monday will be happening Monday, 4 September 2017 and as such the draw has been changed to accommodate this (Olympics will play Wildcats, Eagles have bye - same as last week).

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & S Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Olympics v Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & Rachel Romeo

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Eagles

 [M]  

 

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 11/09/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & S Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Eagles v Olympics

[M]

 R Kastner & C Mathews

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Wildcats

 [M]  

NO GAMES 18 & 25 SEPTEMBER 2017 - SCHOOL HOLIDAYS

NO GAME 2 OCTOBER 2017 - PUBLIC HOLIDAY

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 9/10/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 Jakysn Bonanno & C Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Eagles v Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & S Mathews

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Olympics

 [M]  

 

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 16/10/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 John Bonanno C Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Eagles v Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & J Muldoon

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Olympics

 [M]  

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 23/10/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & S Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Eagles v Olympics

[M]

 Chris Knight & Mathews

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Wildcats

 [M]  

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 30/10/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & S Mathes

7.30pm

Stadium

 Olympics v Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & Rachel Romeo

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Eagles

 [M]  

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 6/11/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 John Bonanno & C Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Eagles v Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & J Muldoon

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Wildcats

 [M]  

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 13/11/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & S Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Eagles v Olympics

[M]

 John Bonanno & C Mathews

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Wildcats

 [M]  

BASKETBALL DRAW FOR MONDAY 20/11/2017 

Time

Court

Teams

 

Refs

6.30pm

Stadium

 Rebels v Aunty Gals

[L]

 C Mathews & S Mathews

7.30pm

Stadium

 Olympics v Wildcats

[M]

 C Mathews & Rachel Romeo

8.30pm

 

 

[M]

 

 

       

Byes

 

 Eagles

 [M]  

RULES 2017   NO. OF GAMES IS  [ 6 ]

PLAYERS MUST PLAY ½ THE GAMES FOR SEASON TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR SEMI,S FINALS.

PLAYERS THAT GET HURT PLAYING B.BALL PUT ON SCORESHEET & DATE &GAME IS COUNTED

PLAYERS THAT ARE AWAY AT TAFE IN TOWNSVILLE THEIR GAMES ARE COUNTED AS LONG AS COURT STEWARD IS TOLD.

PLAYERS THAT GET INJURED ANY OTHER WAY THAN B.BALL AND CAN NOT PLAY, IF THEY TURN UP AND SIT ON BENCH IN THEIR FULL UNIFORM GAMES ARE COUNTED.

PLAYERS HAVE TIL 1ST QUARTER TO ARRIVE FOR THEIR GAME.AFTER 1st THEY ARE NOT ALLOWED TO TAKE COURT.

TEAMS WILL ALLOWED TO START WITH 4 PEOPLE TO TAKE COURT TO START GAME.

TEAMS HAVE TIL FIRST QUARTER TO GET A TEAM TO GAME, FOR EVERY MINUTE THEY ARE LATE 1 POINT WILL BE AWARDED TO THE OPPOSITION.  TEAMS ARRIVING LATE HAVE UP TO 1ST QUARTER BEFORE THE GAME IS A FORFEIT.

CLOCK WILL START ON TIME.

THERE HAVE BEEN THREE TO FOUR PLAYERS ALLOCATED TO REFEREEING.  IF YOU ARE DOWN TO REF PLEASE FIND YOUR OWN REPLACEMENT AMONGST YOUR TEAM. 

U/18 BOYS OR GIRLS BOTTOM AGE CAN PLAY JNR. OR SNR.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Major Sponsor

Photo Gallery