2013 Season Results

The BDSA and affiliated clubs & players wish to congratulate 2013 Cup Winners, League Champions & Award winners.

GRAND FINAL WEEKEND RESULTS

Div 1
Ballarat

Div 1 WOMEN
Sebastopol Vikings

Div 2
Warrnambool Rangers

Div 3
Ballarat

Under 17 OPEN
Ballarat North United

Under 16 Girls

Sebastopol vikings

Under 15 OPEN
Warrnambool Rangers

Under 13 GIRLS
No Competition

Uder 13 OPEN
Ballarat North united

LEAGUE CHAMPIONS AND AWARD WINNERS

Div 1 League Champions –       Warrnambool Rangers

Div 1 Women League ChampionsSebastopol Vikings

Div 2  League Champions –  Warrnambool Rangers

Div 3  League Champions –       Ballarat Red

Under 17 League Champions –   Victoria Park

Under 16 Girls Champions-         Sebastopol Vikings

Under 15 League Champions ( Div1)– Warrnambool Rangers

Under 15 League Champions(Div 2) - Maryborough

Under 13 Girls League Champions -    No Competition

Under 13 League Champions -           North United Black

Div 1 Scott Anwyl Medal for Best&FairestMartin Van Rooy(warrnambool Rangers)

Div 1 Women Player Best&&Fairest – Emille Williams (Sebastopol Vikings)

Div 2 Life Members Medal for Best and Fairest  – Eli slater (warrnambool rangers)
Div 3 Best & Fairest 
– Dragi Koleski(Daylesford)
Div 1 Highest Goal Scorer – Isaac Harbour( Ballarat)

Div 1  women Highest Goal scorer-   Chloe Cameron( Nort United)

Div 2  Highest Goal Scorer –       Eli Slater(warrnambool Rangers)

Div 3  Highest Goal Scorer –            Sam Locker( creswick)

Bill De Jong Memorial Award for Best & Fairest Senior Referee – Christos Karameros

Bill De Jong Memorial Award for Best & Fairest Junior Referee –  Pascal doughton           

Under 13 Best & Fairest                  L. Foley(Victoria Park)

Under 13 GirlsBest & Fairest            No Competition

Under 15 Best & Fairest                  A. Millroy(Victoria Park)

Under 16 Girls Best& Fairest                T. Robertson(Sebastopol Vikings)

Under 17 Best & Fairest                   A. Azlawor(Victoria Park)

Under 13 Highest Goal Scorer               A. Steward(North United BlacK)

Under 13 GirlsHighest Goal Scorer  No Competition

Under 15 Highest Goal Scorer         C. Code(Ballarat)  

Under 16 Girls Highest Goal scorer   T. Robertson(Sebastopol Vikings)                  

Under 17 Highest Goal Scorer           B. Pym(Victoria Park)

Photo Players

Photo Gallery

Key Partner