Senior Race Calendar/Marshal Roster

 

Marshal Roster/Race Calendar

- If you are rostered as a Marshall please report at least 30 minutes before race start time.

- Racing will not start without all marshal duties filled.

- You will need to have a car with but you can bring your bike to race in case you are not required.

- If your rostered day does not suit you, YOU must arrange for someone else to fulfil the duty.

- You may bring someone else on the day to do your duty while you race.

- If you fail to show you (not someone else) maybe required to perform a duty before you can race again.

- Rider entries close 15 minutes before registered start time.

- Subject to change so please continue to check

- Yellow highlight means did not attend for duty

 

 

2017 Race and Marshal Calendar

Date

Day

Time

Race Name

Race Type

Location

Entry

Marshals

Cycle Vic Events

6/02/17

Monday

6pm

GPO Series

Criterium

Tom Flood Sports Centre

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Volunteers Required

 

13/02/17

Monday

6pm

GPO Series

Criterium

Tom Flood

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Volunteers Required

 

19/02/17

Sunday

9am

GPO Series

Scratch

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Volunteers Required

 

27/02/17

Monday

6pm

GPO Series

Criterium

Tom Flood

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Volunteers Required

 

5/03/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

12/03/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

19/03/17

Sunday

1pm

Tony McCaig Memorial

Criterium

Crowther St, Eaglehawk

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Volunteers Required

Mansfield Tour (VRS)

26/03/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

Nathan Burrell, Josh Powell, Adam Lennon & Jo Stolz

25th Melb to Ballarat

2/04/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Criterium

Livestock Exchange, Huntly

On the day

N/A

 

9/04/17

Sunday

9.30am

Newbridge Classic

Handicap

Newbridge Store, Newbridge

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Robert Gartside, Chris Landvogt, Ryan Evans, Luke Knox & Daine Stephenson

Baw Baw Classic (VRS)

16/04/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

Easter

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

23/04/17

Sunday

CV

N/A

Vic Club Teams TTT Bendigo

N/A

Cycling Victoria

N/A

Victorian Club Teams TTT Bendigo

30/04/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

Steve Rooney, Shaun McCarthy, Scott McManus & Kris Gill 

29th Wal Smith

7/05/17

Sunday

9.30am

Bill Spencer Melville Caves Classic

Handicap

Woodstock Hall, Woodstock

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Neil Thomson, Matt Jones, Jase Finch, Mark Buckell & Jordan Lucas

Tour of South West (VRS)

14/05/17

Sunday

N/A

Mother's Day

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

21/05/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

20th Vic Country - Harcourt

28/05/17

Sunday

9.30am

Mark Symonds Huntly Classic

Handicap

Huntly Hall

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Massie Knight, Trent Burton, Martin Banfield, Jason Lea & Tayla Evans

27th Fred Icke - Creswick (VRS)

4/06/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Scratch (3-4 Grades)

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

Darren Lapthorne, Colby Madill, Marquessa Jelbart & Noel Hughes 

Preston Mountain Classic

11-13/06/2017

Sunday

N/A

BDCC Merv Dean Memorial Tour

Club Tour

TBA

TBA

Volunteers Required

 

18/06/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

David Bakes, Taylor Anstee, Quentin Cook & Jordan Dole

U/19 Nationals - Geelong

25/06/17

Sunday

9.30am

Inglewood Classic

Handicap

Brooke St (Calder Hwy), Inglewood

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Tom Haintz, Julian Thomson, Todd Svanosio, Minda Murray & Alexander Evans  

24th Hamilton 120 25th Vic 100

2/07/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

Eildon Road Race (VRS)

9/07/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

Bendigo Junior Tour ?

16/07/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

23/07/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

Tour of Great South Coast (NRS)

30/07/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

29th Melbourne Cup on Wheels

6/08/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

TBA

 

13/08/17

Sunday

9.30am

Mt Alexander

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

TBA

 

20/08/17

Sunday

CV

CV

Rob Vernon Memorial

Stathfieldsaye

Cycling Victoria

Volunteers Required

Rob Vernon Memorial

27/08/17

Sunday

9.30am

Goldfields Classic

Handicap

Woodstock

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Jase Finch, Aidan Hamilton, Denis Casey, Adele Garwood, John Dam

Sam Miranda - Oxley

3/09/17

Sunday

N/A

Father's Day

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

Masters Road Champ - RR and ITT

10/09/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club Champs

Scratch - Elite, Women & Master

Newbridge Store ?

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Volunteers Required

Club Champs Weekend

17/09/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

Tim Hucker, Dean McNamara, Daniel Poole, Samantha Smagas

Amy's Otway Tour (NRS)

24/09/17

Sunday

9.30am

Pyramid Hill Classic

Handicap

Eaglehawk

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Peter Ladd, Cheryle Barker, Cameron Bain, Chris Drew, Leigh Norton

Sunbury Spring Classic (VRS)

1/10/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

8/10/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

7th Midlands Tour (VRS)

15/10/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

14th Melbourne to Warrnambool

22/10/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Criterium

Livestock Exchange, Huntly

On the day

N/A

Tour of Gippsland

29/10/17

Sunday

9.30am

Club

Criterium

Livestock Exchange, Huntly

On the day

N/A

 

5/11/17

Sunday

9am

Club

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

Jarrod Moroni, Alex Benjamin, Neil Andrews, Peter Casey

 

12/11/17

Sunday

9am

Club

Criterium

Livestock Exchange, Huntly

On the day

N/A

 

19/11/17

Sunday

9am

Club

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

Brendan Schultz, Russell Gilbey, Andrew Creek, Charlie Fitzpatrick

 

26/11/17

Sunday

9am

Club

Criterium

Livestock Exchange, Huntly

On the day

N/A

 

3/12/17

Sunday

9am

Club

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

On the day

Luke Hartley, Luke Docherty, Mark Flood,  Tasman Nankervis

 

10/12/17

Sunday

9.30am

Xmas Classic

Handicap

Emu Creek Tennis Club, Emu Creek Rd, Emu Creek

bendigocyclingclubentries@gmail.com

Peta Mullins, Russell Nankervis, Mark Blume,  Sam O'Dea

 

17/12/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

24/12/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

31/12/17

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

7/01/18

Sunday

N/A

N/A

No Race

N/A

N/A

N/A