Where to Play

FAR NORTH COAST

BYRON BAY FC

Venue: Byron Bay Recreation Grounds, Corner of Cowper St & Carlyle St

Days: Thursday & Friday

Age Groups: Junior 6s (Thur) & Girls Only Program (Fri)

Start/End Dates: Sep 17th 2018 – Dec 13th 2018

Contact: Kerry Northcott (Secretary/Junior Coordinator) – 0499 655 928 | juniors@byronbayfc.com.au

 

POTTSVILLE BEACH FC

Venue: Koala Beach Football Fields, Tom Merchant Dr

Days: Friday

Age Groups: Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 12th 2018 – Dec 14th 2018

Contact: Jasmine Riddle (Senior Vice President) – 0423 329 557 | pbfc6aside@gmail.com

 

MID NORTH COAST

BULAHDELAH SOCCER CLUB

Venue: Jack Ireland Sporting Field, Prince St

Days: Thursday

Age Groups: Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 25th 2018 – Mar 28th 2019

Contact: Megan Bailey (Secretary) – 0481 481 490 | bulahdelahsc@hotmail.com

 

GLOUCESTOR SCORPIANS

Venue: Number 1 Field, Corner of Boundary St & Thunderbolts Way

Days: Wednesday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 10th 2018 – Mar 27th 2019

Contact: Geoff Hawkins (Vice President) – 265 581 517 | ghawkins2@bigpond.com

 

GREAT LAKES UNITED FC

Venue: Boronia Park, Water St

Days: Thursday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 18th 2018 – Feb 28th 2019

Contact: Kev Stevens (Secretary) – 0400 356 607 | k.stevo1@bigpond.net.au

 

PORT MACQUARIE UNITED SC

Venue: Dixie Park, Corner of Hastings River Dr & Aston St

Days: Monday & Wednesday

Age Groups: Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 15th 2018 – Dec 19th 2018

Contact: Gregg McDonald (Secretary & Registrar) – 0418 863 681 | Portunitedfc@gmail.com

 

HUNTER VALLEY

CESSNOCK CITY HORNETS

Venue: Turner Park, Aberdare Road

Days: Tuesday & Thursday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Sep 11th 2018 – Nov 29th 2018

Contact: Warren Jeffrey (Secretary) – 4993 4283 | wje15770@bigpond.net.au

 

LOCHINVAR ROVERS FC

Venue: Lochinvar Sport Complex, Robert Road

Days: Tuesday & Thursday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 9th 2018 – Nov 27th 2018

Contact: Lisa Duhig (Secretary) – 0418 743 642 | lochinvarroversfc@huntervalleyfootball.net.au

 

MUSWELLBROOK FC

Venue: Highbrook Park, Ironbark Rd

Days: Tuesday

Age Groups: Seniors

Start/End Dates: TBC

Contact: Ian Tomlinson (Secretary) – 0409 847 059 | iantomlinson29@gmail.com

 

TENAMBIT SHARKS FC

Venue: Beryl Humble Oval, Metford Rd

Days: Monday & Wednesday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Sep 17th 2018 – 24th Dec 2018

Contact: Corey Solomons (President) – 0456 064 541 | threeletterssol@hotmail.com

 

MACQUARIE

GARDEN SUBURB FC

Venue: Garden Suburb Recreational Fields, Myall Road

Days: Monday & Tuesday

Age Groups: Senior (Tue), Womens (Mon)

Start/End Dates: Oct 2nd 2018 – 11th Dec 2018

Contact: Leonard Allen (President) – 0421 278 619 | lenny_allen@hotmail.com

 

SWANSEA FC

Venue: Chapman Oval, Kahibah St

Days: Thursday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 4th 2018 – Dec 20th 2018

Contact: Natasha Jackson (Secretary) – 0415 778 788 | ssci1@aapt.net.au

 

NEWCASTLE

ADAMSTOWN ROSEBUD FC

Venue: Adamstown Oval, Bryant St

Days: Wednesday & Thursday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Sep 27th 2018 – Dec 6th 2018

Contact: Andrew Licata | Andrewlicata@optusnet.com.au

 

LAMBTON JAFFAS FC

Venue: Arthur Edden Oval, Wallarah Oval

Days: Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Sep 18th 2018 – Dec 6th 2018

Contact: Scott Douglas (President) – 0427 399 865 | scottdouglas10@gmail.com

 

MAYFIELD UNITED JUNIOR SC

Venue: Stevenson Park, Stevenson Ave

Days: Monday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 8th 2018 – Feb 5th 2019

Contact: Ainsleigh Bates (Seniors Registrar) – 0438 499 222 | mujsfc@hotmail.com

 

NEW LAMBTON FC

Venue: Novocastrian Park, Orchardtown Rd

Days: Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 3rd 2018 – Feb 22nd 2019

Contact: Steve Manning (President) – 0410 541 160 | steve.andrina1@bigpond.com

 

TILLIGERRY FC

Venue: Mallabula Sporting Complex

Days: Tuesday & Thursday

Age Groups: Junior & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Sep 25th 2018 – Dec 16th 2018

Contact: Jonathan Hirst (Vice President) – 0400 198 044 | jonathan.hirst@ampcontrolgroup.com

 

WALLSEND FC

Venue: The Gardens Sporting Complex, 104 Sandgate Rd

Days: Wednesday & Thursday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 3rd 2018 – 31st Jan 2019

Contact: Daniel Bryatt (Acting General Manager) – 0412 756 496 | General.manager@wallsendfc.com.au

 

NORTH COAST

COFFS CITY UNITED

Venue: Forsyth Park, McLean St

Days: Tuesday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 16th 2018 – Feb 19th 2019

Contact: Noel Goodworth – 0423 749 052 | mrgrommet@hotmail.com

 

URUNGA FC

Venue: Cabbage Patch, Morgo St

Days: Thursday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 25th 2018 – Feb 28th 2019

Contact: Michael McCormick – 0402 928 344 | michaelmccormick1711@gmail.com

 

NORTHERN INLAND

ARMIDALE

Venue: Rologas Complex, Taylor St

Days: Monday & Friday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 19th 2018 – Dec 14th 2018

Contact: Jean Bone (Operations Officer) – 0422 346 818 | admin@northerninlandfootball.com.au

 

COONABARABRAN SC

Venue: No. 3 Oval, Newell Highway

Days: Wednesday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 17th 2018 – Apr 3rd 2019

Contact: Chris Hoffman (Vice President) – 0488 022 694 | coonagalaxy@gmail.com

 

SCONE FC

Venue: Bill Rose Complex, Kingdon St

Days: Friday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 19th 2018 - Dec 14th 2018

Contact: Deanna Faulks (Secretary) - 0432 634 020 | sconefc@huntervalleyfootball.net.au

 

TAMWORTH

Venue: Gipps Street Sporting Complex, Gipps St

Days: Friday

Age Groups: Juniors & Seniors

Start/End Dates: Oct 19th 2018 – Dec 14th 2018

Contact: operations@northerninlandfootball.com.au