Referee Appointments

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 18:30 Park 19 (Under 17 Girls Red) Adelaide City Metro United WFC
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 University Ovals (Under 14 B JPL) Adelaide University Modbury Jets
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 Adelaide City Park (Under 17 Girls Red) Adelaide City Adelaide Comets - Red
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Adelaide City Park (Under 17 A JPL) Adelaide City Croydon Kings
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 13:30 Adelaide City Park (Under 16 A JPL) Adelaide City Raiders
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 Adelaide City Park (Under 13 A JPL) Adelaide City Croydon Kings
Alexander Benn Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Manson Oval (Under 12 JSL Blue) Sturt Lions Orange JSL Sturt Lions White JSL
Andrew Citti Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 University Ovals (Under 17 Girls Red) Adelaide University Metro United WFC
Andrew Citti Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 11:30 University Ovals (Women's Division 5) Adelaide University - Div 5 Barossa United
Andrew Citti Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 13:15 University Ovals (Women's Division 1) Adelaide University - Div 1 Metro United WFC - Div 1
Antonio Fedele Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 19:15 Croatian Sports Centre (Women's Division 2) Raiders Adelaide University - Div 2
Antonio Fedele Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Bowker St Oval (Under 16 A JPL) WT Birkalla Adelaide Victory FC
Antony Zollo Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 20:00 Smith Partners Stadium (Under 15 B JPL) Modbury Vista Salisbury United
Arseniye Somuncic Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 18:30 Polonia Reserve (Under 15 B JPL) Croydon Kings Seaford
Arseniye Somuncic Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 20:00 Polonia Reserve (Under 14 B JPL) Croydon Kings Seaford
Arseniye Somuncic Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Ellis Park (Under 14 JSL Red) Adelaide Comets JSL Campbelltown City JSL
Arseniye Somuncic Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 Ellis Park (Under 12 JSL Red) Adelaide Comets JSL Campbelltown City JSL
Bradley French Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Ramsay Park (Under 15 C JPL) Playford City The Cove
Cameron Gardner Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Park 27B (Under 14 A JPL) West Adelaide Para Hills Knights
Cameron Gardner Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Park 27B (Under 12 JSL Blue) West Adelaide JSL South Adelaide Blue JSL
Charlie Attana Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Adelaide Shores Football Centre (Under 14 B JPL) FFSA NTC Girls South Adelaide
Cristian Quirino Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Smith Partners Stadium (Under 15 Girls Purple ) Modbury Jets Elizabeth Grove
David Montgomery Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Under 15 Girls Red) Cumberland United - Red Adelaide City
David Montgomery Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 11:30 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Under 13 Girls Red) Cumberland United - Red Adelaide City - Black
David Mulady Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 19:00 Karinya Reserve (Under 14 JSL Red) Sturt Lions Blue JSL Raiders JSL
David Mulady Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 18:00 Ellis Park (Under 13 JSL Red) Adelaide Comets JSL Croydon Kings JSL
David Mulady Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 19:30 Ellis Park (Under 16 A JPL) Adelaide Comets Campbelltown City
David Mulady Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Under 17 Girls Blue) Cumberland United - Blue Cove Marion
David Mulady Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 11:00 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Under 17 Girls Red) Cumberland United - Red Fulham United
David Mulady Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Women's Division 1) Cumberland United Salisbury Inter - Div 1
David Mulady Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 15:30 OSullivans Beach Sports and Community Centre (Women's Division 1) South Adelaide Stirling Districts - Div 1
David Steinway Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 Angle Vale Community Sports Facility (Women's Division 6) Angle Vale - Div 6 Para Hills East - Div 6
David Steinway Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 Angle Vale Community Sports Facility (Women's Division 2) Angle Vale - Div 2 UniSA - Div 2
Denis Palushaj Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 18:30 Forfeit (Under 14 A JPL) Para Hills Knights Adelaide Blue Eagles
Denis Palushaj Referee 20/09/18 (Thu) 19:00 Athelstone Recreation Reserve (Under 15 B JPL) Eastern United Sturt Lions
Denis Palushaj Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 20:00 The Paddocks (Under 14 A JPL) Para Hills Knights Adelaide City
Ethan Menadue Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 Polonia Reserve (Under 12 A JPL) Croydon Kings Adelaide City
Finley Drewniak Sandery Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Ellis Park (Under 13 A JPL) Adelaide Comets Raiders
Finley Drewniak Sandery Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Ellis Park (Under 14 A JPL) Adelaide Comets Campbelltown City
Francesco Bria Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 19:15 Forfeit (Under 14 B JPL) Croydon Kings South Adelaide
Francesco Bria Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 Croatian Sports Centre (Under 12 JSL Red) Raiders JSL South Adelaide Red JSL
Francesco Bria Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Croatian Sports Centre (Under 17 A JPL) Raiders West Adelaide
George Galloway Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 19:00 Ellis Park (Under 15 Girls Red) Fulham United - Red Adelaide Comets - Red
George Galloway Referee 20/09/18 (Thu) 19:30 Ellis Park (Under 17 Girls Red) Adelaide Comets - Red Cumberland United - Red
George Galloway Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 18:30 Park 27B (Under 13 A JPL) West Adelaide Adelaide City
George Galloway AR1 23/09/18 (Sun) 11:30 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Under 13 Girls Red) Cumberland United - Red Adelaide City - Black
George Galloway Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 11:30 Forfeit (Women's Division 6) Seymour - Div 6 Northern Wolves - Div 6
Harold Spanner Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:00 Charles Cane Reserve (Women's Division 6) BOSA Flinders Flames - Div 6
Ian Crossing Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 19:00 Hawks Nest (Under 16 C JPL) Adelaide Hills South Adelaide
Ian Crossing Referee 20/09/18 (Thu) 19:30 The Paddocks (Under 12 JSL Red) Para Hills Knights JSL South Adelaide Red JSL
Jackie Megson Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Anembo Park (Under 15 C JPL) Mount Barker United Adelaide University
James Lucas Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 Collins Reserve (Under 13 Girls Red) Fulham United - Red Salisbury Inter - Red
James Lucas Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 Collins Reserve (Under 13 A JPL) Fulham United WT Birkalla
James Martin Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 Park 19 (Under 14 A JPL) Adelaide City Noarlunga United
Jayden Betterman Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Wilfred Taylor Reserve (Under 15 C JPL) Noarlunga United Adelaide Victory FC
Jayden Kerr Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 University Ovals (Under 13 Girls Red) Adelaide University - Red Modbury Vista
Joseph Davila Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:00 Forfeit (Under 15 Girls Purple ) Salisbury Inter - Purple Cumberland United - Purple
Joshua Brown Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 No Play Game (Under 12 JSL Blue) South Adelaide Blue JSL Fulham United White JSL
Liam Toovey Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 19:00 Park 19 (Under 13 JSL Red) Adelaide City Black JSL MetroStars JSL
Liam Toovey Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 18:00 VALO Football Centre - The Parks (Under 14 B JPL) FFSA NTC Girls Croydon Kings
Liam Toovey Referee 20/09/18 (Thu) 18:45 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 12 JSL Red) Metrostars Gold JSL Elizabeth Grove
Liam Toovey Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Smith Partners Stadium (Under 14 JSL Red) Modbury Jets JSL Croydon Kings JSL
Luke Dellit Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 18:30 Bowker St Oval (Under 12 A JPL) WT Birkalla West Adelaide
Luke Dellit Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 19:30 Bowker St Oval (Under 13 A JPL) WT Birkalla Adelaide Comets
Luke Dellit Referee 20/09/18 (Thu) 19:00 Ellis Park (Under 15 Girls Blue) Adelaide Comets - Blue Adelaide Jaguars
Luke Dellit Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:00 No Play Game (Under 16 C JPL) White City Adelaide Hills
Luke Dellit Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 Collins Reserve (Under 12 A JPL) Fulham United Adelaide Comets
Marinus Haccou Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 19:00 Karinya Reserve (Under 13 JSL Red) Sturt Lions Blue JSL Adelaide City Black JSL
Marinus Haccou Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 14:00 Flinders University Playing Fields (Women's Division 5) Flinders Flames - Div 5 Tea Tree Gully
Nazir Hussaini Referee 20/09/18 (Thu) 19:00 Smith Partners Stadium (Under 14 B JPL) Modbury Jets South Adelaide
Nazir Hussaini Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 12 A JPL) MetroStars West Adelaide
Nicholas Marzohl Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 18:45 Park 27B (Under 17 A JPL) West Adelaide Croydon Kings
Nicholas Marzohl Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Ellis Park (Under 13 Girls Red) Adelaide Comets - Red Cove Marion
Nicholas Marzohl Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Ellis Park (Under 15 Girls Blue) Adelaide Comets - Blue Cumberland United - Blue
Olivier Nzosaba Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 Para Hills Oval (Women's Division 2) Para Hills East - Div 2 Seymour - Div 2
Rick Argent Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 18:30 Smith Partners Stadium (Under 17 A JPL) Modbury Jets Campbelltown City
Rick Argent Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 20:00 Smith Partners Stadium (Women's Division 2) Modbury Jets - Div 2 Ingle Farm
Rick Argent Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:15 Forfeit (Under 15 Girls Blue) Gawler Cove Marion
Riley Cowan Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:30 Ferryden Park (Under 13 A JPL) Adelaide Olympic Uni SA
Riley Cowan Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:00 Ferryden Park (Under 15 B JPL) Adelaide Olympic Modbury Jets
Robby Anderson Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 18:30 A.A Bailey Reserve (Under 13 JSL Red) Cumberland United Gold JSL Elizabeth Grove
Robby Anderson Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 20:00 A.A Bailey Reserve (Under 13 A JPL) Cumberland United West Adelaide
Robert Fritz Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 08:45 Cove Sports & Community Club (Under 13 JSL Red) The Cove Blue JSL Sturt Lions Blue JSL
Robin Currie Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Jubilee Reserve (Under 15 Girls Blue) Adelaide Jaguars Modbury Vista
Ross Gilbert Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 Reg Groth Reserve (Women's Division 6) Salisbury Villa Elizabeth Grove - Div 6
Samir Jamal Referee 20/09/18 (Thu) 18:45 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 14 JSL Red) MetroStars JSL West Adelaide JSL
Samir Jamal Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:30 Underdown Park (Women's Division 5) Salisbury Inter - Div 5 UniSA - Div 5
Sean Langmaid-Taylor Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 The Paddocks (Under 16 A JPL) Para Hills Knights MetroStars
Sean Langmaid-Taylor Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 The Paddocks (Under 14 JSL Red) Para Hills Knights JSL Adelaide City JSL
Seme Belay Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 University Ovals (Under 15 Girls Purple ) Adelaide University - Purple Noarlunga United
Seme Belay Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 University Ovals (Under 15 Girls Red) Adelaide University - Red Metro United WFC
Shane Robinson Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 13:30 Forfeit (Women's Division 2) Modbury Jets - Div 2 Ingle Farm
Thomas Brinkworth Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 19:00 Forfeit (Under 14 A JPL) Adelaide Olympic Adelaide City
Thomas Cooling Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Manson Oval (Under 12 A JPL) Sturt Lions Raiders
Vasco Drallini Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 09:00 Collins Reserve (Under 15 Girls Blue) Fulham United - Blue Salisbury Inter - Blue
Vasco Drallini Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 Collins Reserve (Under 15 Girls Red) Fulham United - Red Campbelltown City
Victor Hilliard Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 Ridley Reserve (Women's Division 5) Northern Wolves - Div 5 Munno Para
Wissam Alkhazrajy Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 19:15 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 12 JSL Red) Metrostars Gold JSL South Adelaide Red JSL
Wissam Alkhazrajy Referee 19/09/18 (Wed) 19:00 Dauntsey Reserve (Under 15 JSL Red) Elizabeth Grove Para Hills Knights JSL
Wissam Alkhazrajy Referee 20/09/18 (Thu) 18:45 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 13 A JPL) MetroStars Para Hills Knights
Wissam Alkhazrajy Referee 21/09/18 (Fri) 20:00 Dauntsey Reserve (Women's Division 6) Elizabeth Grove - Div 6 Flinders Flames - Div 6
Xinyi Fan Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 The Paddocks (Under 13 JSL Red) Para Hills Knights JSL Adelaide City Black JSL
Xinyi Fan Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 The Paddocks (Under 12 JSL Red) Para Hills Knights JSL Adelaide City Black JSL
Ye Xu Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 18:20 Adelaide Shores Football Centre (Under 12 JSL Blue) WT Birkalla JSL The Cove JSL
Ye Xu Referee 18/09/18 (Tue) 19:25 Adelaide Shores Football Centre (Under 15 B JPL) WT Birkalla Fulham United
Ye Xu Referee 23/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 17 A JPL) MetroStars Modbury Jets

Play by the Rules

Play by the Rules: Making sport safe, fair and inclusive.