Referee Appointments

Name Type Date Time Venue Competition Name Home Team Away Team
Adam Miller Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Hawks Nest (Under 15 Girls Red) Adelaide Hills Fulham United - Red
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 Carnegie Reserve (Women's Division 3 ) Western Strikers Modbury Vista
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 26/04/19 (Fri) 20:00 Carnegie Reserve (Women's Division 1 ) Western Strikers Modbury Vista
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Ellis Park (Under 12 JSL Blue) Adelaide Comets Blue JSL Raiders JSL
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Ellis Park (Under 15 A JPL) Adelaide Comets Modbury Vista
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Ellis Park (Under 17 Girls Red) Adelaide Comets Adelaide University
Aleksandar Jerkovic Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 Ellis Park (Women's Division 3 ) Adelaide Comets Old Ignatians
Alexander Benn Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 A.A Bailey Reserve (Under 15 A JPL) Cumberland United Adelaide Blue Eagles
Alexander Benn Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 A.A Bailey Reserve (Under 16 A JPL) Cumberland United Modbury Vista
Alexander Benn Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 A.A Bailey Reserve (Under 17 A JPL) Cumberland United Raiders
Alexander Vakitsidis Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Carnegie Reserve (Under 14 JSL B) Western Strikers JSL Sturt Lions Orange JSL
Alexander Vakitsidis Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Carnegie Reserve (Under 12 JSL Red) Western Strikers JSL MetroStars Yellow JSL
Andrew Miller Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:20 Hawks Nest (Under 13 B JPL) Adelaide Hills Campbelltown City
Angus Jackson Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Jack Smith Park (Under 15 B JPL) WT Birkalla The Cove
Angus Jackson Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Jack Smith Park (Under 17 A JPL) WT Birkalla Para Hills Knights
Antonio Fedele Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Regency Oval (Under 16 B JPL) Croydon Kings Modbury Jets
Antonio Fedele Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Regency Oval (Under 17 A JPL) Croydon Kings Modbury Jets
Antonio Fedele Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Regency Oval (Under 12 Red JPL) Croydon Kings Uni SA
Antony Bortoluzzi Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Ellis Park (Under 12 JSL Red) Adelaide Comets Black JSL The Cove JSL
Arseniye Somuncic Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Smith Partners Stadium (Under 14 B JPL) Modbury Jets Adelaide University
Arseniye Somuncic Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Smith Partners Stadium (Under 13 Girls Purple) Modbury Jets Tea Tree Gully
Arseniye Somuncic Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Smith Partners Stadium (Under 15 Girls Purple ) Modbury Jets Adelaide Jaguars - Purple
Binda Wang Referee 24/04/19 (Wed) 19:00 Park 19 (Under 15 A JPL) Adelaide City South Adelaide
Binda Wang Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Under 17 Girls Red) Cumberland United Adelaide Hills
Binda Wang Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Women's Division 1 ) Cumberland United Campbelltown City
Blake Dunow Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 Hawks Nest (Under 14 B JPL) Adelaide Hills South Adelaide
Bruno Tremonte Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 13 A JPL) MetroStars Raiders
Bruno Tremonte Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 13 JSL A) MetroStars JSL Adelaide City JSL
Che Wortley Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre (Under 15 A JPL) Campbelltown City Raiders
Che Wortley Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre (Under 16 JSL) Campbelltown City JSL Modbury Vista JSL
Che Wortley Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre (Under 17 A JPL) Campbelltown City MetroStars
Christopher Young Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve (Under 17 Girls Blue) Noarlunga United Elizabeth Grove
Christopher Young Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 Wilfred Taylor Reserve (Women's Division 4) Noarlunga United Salisbury Inter - Div 4
Connor Mather Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Capella Oval (Under 14 C JPL) The Cove Port Adelaide
Cory Riccio Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Steve Jarvis Park - Burton (Under 14 C JPL) Salisbury United Adelaide Blue Eagles
Cory Riccio Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 Steve Jarvis Park - Burton (Women's Division 2) Salisbury United - Div 2 Elizabeth Grove
Cory Riccio Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park - Burton (Women's Division 1 ) Salisbury United Metro United WFC - Div 1
Cristian Quirino Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre (Under 12 JSL Yellow) Campbelltown City JSL Sturt Lions Blue JSL
Cristian Quirino Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre (Under 12 Red JPL) Campbelltown City Playford City
David Alberton Mentor 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Carnegie Reserve (Under 13 B JPL) Western Strikers White City
David Alberton Mentor 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Carnegie Reserve (Under 14 C JPL) Western Strikers Modbury Vista
David Mulady Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 Park 19 (Under 16 JSL) Adelaide City JSL Sturt Lions Blue JSL
David Mulady Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Park 19 (Under 16 A JPL) Adelaide City FFSA U15 Boys
David Nachiyunde Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Dauntsey Reserve (Under 14 JSL B) Elizabeth Grove Green The Cove Blue JSL
David Nachiyunde Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Dauntsey Reserve (Under 13 JSL A) Elizabeth Grove WT Birkalla JSL
Denis Palushaj Referee 24/04/19 (Wed) 18:30 Polonia Reserve (Under 12 Red JPL) Croydon Kings MetroStars
Enrico Losapio Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Marden Sports Complex (Under 12 Blue JPL) Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide University
Enrico Losapio Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Marden Sports Complex (Under 16 A JPL) Adelaide Blue Eagles Salisbury United
Ethan Menadue Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Park 19 (Under 13 A JPL) Adelaide City Sturt Lions
Ethan Menadue Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Park 19 (Under 13 Girls Red) Adelaide City - Black Adelaide Hills
Ethan Menadue Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 Park 19 (Under 13 Girls Blue) Adelaide City - White Modbury Vista
Gary Mooney Mentor 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Pulteney Grammar (Under 12 JSL Blue) Cumberland United Gold JSL Modbury Jets JSL
Gary Mooney Mentor 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Pulteney Grammar (Under 12 JSL Red) Cumberland United Green JSL South Adelaide Blue JSL
George Anargyros Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Athelstone Recreation Reserve (Under 15 C JPL) Eastern United Port Adelaide
George Anargyros Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Athelstone Recreation Reserve (Under 17 A JPL) Eastern United Adelaide Comets
Hasan Ljevakovic Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Hahndorf Recreation Grounds (Women's Division 4) Hahndorf Flinders Flames - Div 4
Ian Crossing Referee 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:00 OSullivans Beach Sports and Community Centre (Under 12 Blue JPL) South Adelaide WT Birkalla
Ian Crossing Referee 26/04/19 (Fri) 19:30 OSullivans Beach Sports and Community Centre (Under 16 B JPL) South Adelaide Sturt Lions
Ian Crossing Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Park 17 (Women's Collegiate League) Pembroke Old Scholars Westminster Old Scholars
Ian Crossing Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Park 17 (Women's Division 6) Pembroke Old Scholars Flinders Flames - Div 6
Imad Mahmoud Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 University Ovals (Under 13 Girls Red) Adelaide University - Red Fulham United
Imad Mahmoud Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 University Ovals (Women's Division 2) Adelaide University - Div 2 UniSA
Imad Mahmoud Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 University Ovals (Women's Division 3 ) Adelaide University - Div 3 Para Hills East
Jack Jackson Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Jack Smith Park (Under 13 A JPL) WT Birkalla Para Hills Knights
Jack Jackson Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Jack Smith Park (Under 15 JSL) WT Birkalla JSL Adelaide City JSL
Jack Jackson Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Jack Smith Park (Under 14 A JPL) WT Birkalla Para Hills Knights
Jake Hurn Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Karingal Reserve (Under 12 Yellow JPL) Seaford Rangers Modbury Vista
James Harratt Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Ellis Park (Under 13 JSL A) Adelaide Comets JSL Croydon Kings JSL
James Harratt Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Ellis Park (Under 12 Yellow JPL) Adelaide Comets Mount Barker United
James Harratt Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Ellis Park (Under 14 JSL B) Adelaide Comets Blue JSL Tea Tree Gully
James Levett Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 The Paddocks (Under 12 JSL Blue) Para Hills Knights JSL WT Birkalla Black JSL
James Levett Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 The Paddocks (Under 12 Yellow JPL) Para Hills Knights Modbury Jets
James Martin Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 Collins Reserve (Under 16 B JPL) Fulham United Noarlunga United
James Martin Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Collins Reserve (Under 15 Girls Blue) Fulham United - Blue Adelaide City
James Martin Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Collins Reserve (Under 17 Girls Red) Fulham United Adelaide City
Jamie Chidley Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Sacred Heart College (Women's Collegiate League) Sacred Heart Old Collegians Mercedes Old Collegians
Jarrod Toohey Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 Karbeethan Reserve (Under 17 Girls Blue) Gawler Eagles Modbury Vista
Jarrod Toohey Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Karbeethan Reserve (Under 14 C JPL) Gawler Playford City
Jayden Betterman Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 A.A Bailey Reserve (Under 13 A JPL) Cumberland United Adelaide Blue Eagles
Jayden Betterman Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 A.A Bailey Reserve (Under 13 JSL A) Cumberland United JSL Para Hills Knights JSL
Jayden Betterman Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 A.A Bailey Reserve (Under 14 JSL A) Cumberland United JSL Para Hills Knights JSL
Jett Cronin Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 Karingal Reserve (Under 12 JSL Yellow) Seaford Rangers JSL Plympton Bulldogs Red JSL
Joseph Davila Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 09:30 Charles Cane Reserve (Women's Division 6) BOSA Salisbury Inter - Div 6
Joseph Davila Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 Charles Cane Reserve (Women's Division 5) BOSA Salisbury Inter - Div 5
Joshua Brown Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Manson Oval (Under 12 JSL Red) Sturt Lions Orange JSL Fulham United JSL
Joshua Brown Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Manson Oval (Under 13 JSL B) Sturt Lions Blue JSL Adelaide University JSL
Joshua Brown Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Manson Oval (Under 15 JSL) Sturt Lions JSL Southern Breakers
Julian Bullock Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:40 Hawks Nest (Under 12 Red JPL) Adelaide Hills Salisbury United
Kailan Challinger Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 Hawks Nest (Under 15 B JPL) Adelaide Hills Seaford Rangers
Kevin Barth Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 Karingal Reserve (Under 17 B JPL) Seaford Rangers Western Strikers
Kevin Barth Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Karingal Reserve (Under 15 JSL) Seaford Rangers JSL Modbury Vista JSL
Liam Moore Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 Jubilee Reserve (Under 15 Girls Red) Adelaide Jaguars - Red Modbury Vista
Liam Moore Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 West Beach Parks Football Centre (Under 17 B JPL) Sturt Lions Playford City
Liam Toovey Referee 24/04/19 (Wed) 19:00 The Paddocks (Under 15 JSL) Para Hills Knights JSL West Adelaide JSL
Liam Toovey Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 14 A JPL) MetroStars Raiders
Liam Toovey Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 15 A JPL) MetroStars Para Hills Knights
Liam Toovey Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 Victoria Park Racecourse (Women's Division 5) East Adelaide - Div 5 Mount Barker United
Liam Toovey Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 Victoria Park Racecourse (Women's Collegiate League) East Adelaide - WCL Pulteney Old Scholars
Luke Mitchell Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Pulteney Grammar (Under 12 JSL Blue) Cumberland United Gold JSL Modbury Jets JSL
Luke Mitchell Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Pulteney Grammar (Under 12 JSL Red) Cumberland United Green JSL South Adelaide Blue JSL
Luke Romano Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 VALO Football Centre - The Parks (Under 13 B JPL) FFSA U15 Girls Vipers FC
Mario Abbracciavento Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 West Beach Parks Football Centre (Under 16 JSL) Sturt Lions Orange JSL Para Hills Knights JSL
Mark Jennings Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Wilfred Taylor Reserve (Under 17 C JPL) Noarlunga United Modbury Vista
Mark Jennings Referee 15/05/19 (Wed) 19:00 Cove Sports & Community Club (Under 16 B JPL) The Cove South Adelaide
Mark Taylor Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 Seymour Oval (Women's Division 2) Seymour Adelaide Jaguars
Mark Taylor Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 Seymour Oval (Women's Division 6) Seymour Adelaide University - Div 6
Maryrose Paca Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Dauntsey Reserve (Under 12 JSL Yellow) Elizabeth Grove WT Birkalla Yellow JSL
Maryrose Paca Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 Dauntsey Reserve (Women's Division 6) Elizabeth Grove Para Hills East
Mason Parry Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Manson Oval (Under 13 JSL B) Sturt Lions Orange JSL Southern Breakers
Mason Parry Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Manson Oval (Under 13 JSL B) Sturt Lions White JSL Raiders JSL
Nathan Christie Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 OSullivans Beach Sports and Community Centre (Under 12 JSL Blue) South Adelaide Red JSL Adelaide City Black JSL
Nathan Christie Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 OSullivans Beach Sports and Community Centre (Under 15 JSL) South Adelaide JSL Tea Tree Gully
Nazir Hussaini Referee 26/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre (Under 16 A JPL) Campbelltown City MetroStars
Nicholas Richardson Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 Karingal Reserve (Under 14 JSL B) Seaford Rangers JSL Adelaide University JSL
Nikolai Dobrovolski Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Taperoo Reserve (Under 13 B JPL) Port Adelaide Gawler
Nikolai Dobrovolski Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Taperoo Reserve (Under 12 Yellow JPL) Port Adelaide Sturt Lions
Paul Duncan Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Wilfred Taylor Reserve (Under 13 Girls Blue) Noarlunga United Adelaide University - Blue
Paul Duncan Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Wilfred Taylor Reserve (Under 15 Girls Blue) Noarlunga United Adelaide University - Blue
Paul Siatis Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 University Ovals (Women's Division 1 ) Adelaide University - Div 1 Flinders Flames
Rian Del Nido Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Carnegie Reserve (Under 13 B JPL) Western Strikers White City
Rian Del Nido Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Carnegie Reserve (Under 14 C JPL) Western Strikers Modbury Vista
Robert Fritz Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Under 13 Girls Red) Cumberland United - Red Adelaide Comets
Robert Fritz Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Under 15 Girls Red) Cumberland United Adelaide Comets
Robin Currie Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 Park 19 (Under 14 JSL A) Adelaide City Black JSL WT Birkalla JSL
Robin Currie Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Park 19 (Under 12 JSL Yellow) Adelaide City White JSL Tea Tree Gully
Sean Langmaid-Taylor Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 Croatian Sports Centre (Under 14 JSL A) Raiders JSL MetroStars JSL
Sean Langmaid-Taylor Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Croatian Sports Centre (Under 16 B JPL) Raiders The Cove
Shahida Ali Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Underdown Park (Under 13 Girls Blue) Salisbury Inter - Blue Cumberland United - Blue
Shahida Ali Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 Underdown Park (Under 17 Girls Red) Salisbury Inter Metro United WFC
Shahida Ali Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:10 Underdown Park (Under 15 Girls Blue) Salisbury Inter Metro United WFC
Shane Thorne Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:45 Collins Reserve (Under 16 JSL) Fulham United JSL Plympton Bulldogs
Shane Thorne Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 Collins Reserve (Under 15 B JPL) Fulham United Noarlunga United
Shane Thorne Referee 08/05/19 (Wed) 20:00 TK Shutter Reserve (Under 15 A JPL) MetroStars Modbury Vista
Sujad Hussaini Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Pennington Oval (Under 15 C JPL) Adelaide Victory FC Western Strikers
Sujad Hussaini Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Pennington Oval (Under 13 C JPL) Adelaide Victory FC Adelaide University
Thomas Brinkworth Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 Croatian Sports Centre (Under 17 Girls Blue) Raiders Adelaide Jaguars
Thomas Brinkworth Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 Croatian Sports Centre (Women's Division 3 ) Raiders Elizabeth Vale
Toby Leigh Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 SAWSA Park (Under 13 JSL B) Adelaide Thunder Campbelltown City JSL
Toby Leigh Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 SAWSA Park (Under 14 JSL A) Adelaide Thunder Adelaide City White JSL
Victor Hilliard Referee 26/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 Dauntsey Reserve (Under 14 JSL A) Elizabeth Grove Gold The Cove Red JSL
Victor Hilliard Referee 26/04/19 (Fri) 20:00 Dauntsey Reserve (Under 16 JSL) Elizabeth Grove Modbury Jets JSL
Victor Hilliard Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Karbeethan Reserve (Under 13 Girls Blue) Gawler Cove Marion
Victor Hilliard Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 Eyre Sports Park (Women's Division 6) Northern Wolves - Div 6 Strathalbyn
Victor Hilliard Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 Eyre Sports Park (Women's Division 4) Northern Wolves - Div 4 Northern Demons
Victor Hilliard Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 Angle Vale Community Sports Facility (Women's Division 2) Angle Vale Salisbury Inter
William Heinrich Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Adelaide High School (Under 14 B JPL) Uni SA Noarlunga United
Wissam Alkhazrajy Referee 27/04/19 (Sat) 18:00 Smith Partners Stadium (Women's Division 4) Modbury Jets Stirling Districts
Wissam Alkhazrajy Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Underdown Park (Under 15 Girls Purple ) Salisbury Inter - Blue (Purple) West Adelaide
Wissam Alkhazrajy Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 Underdown Park (Under 15 Girls Purple ) Salisbury Inter - Black Adelaide University - Purple
Zakir Hussaini Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 08:45 Pennington Oval (Under 16 B JPL) Adelaide Victory FC WT Birkalla
Zakir Hussaini Referee 28/04/19 (Sun) 10:30 Pennington Oval (Under 17 B JPL) Adelaide Victory FC Adelaide Olympic
Zakir Hussaini Referee 29/04/19 (Mon) 19:00 Steve Jarvis Park - Burton (Under 17 B JPL) Salisbury United West Adelaide

Play by the Rules

Play by the Rules: Making sport safe, fair and inclusive.