Under 12 Boys D1 Premiership Teams

SUMMER 2017-18

WILDCATS 53 d LAKERS 44

PREMIERS: WILDCATS

LAIM KENT, OWEN ASHWORTH, ZANE GARRETT, TYLER KLAVER, WILL ZANKER, OSCAR HODGKISS

COACH: ROD WALKER

RUNNERS UP: LAKERS

SHAUN HANN-BARKE, RYLEY BASTALEC, RYAN HUTCHINSON, ELI WHITE, CALEB GRANT, COOPER FORBES

COACH: GABBIE NOTTLE

WINTER 2017

PISTONS 41 d SAINTS 32

PREMIERS: PISTONS

MATAWAI SCARVELIS, CODY DRURY, MALAKYE MUIRHEAD, KODY MUIRHEAD, LEO OEHLSCHLAGER, MATT LENNON, JETT ROSE

COACH: ANTHONY ROWLAND

RUNNERS UP: SAINTS

BLAKE FORD-WILSON, RORY HUDSON, ADAM FARR, JACK ENGLISH, MAX ENGLISH, JAKE OVERALL, LINCOLN PRIDDLE

COACH: LEANNE MENZ  

SUMMER 2016-17

PISTONS 50 d SAINTS 47

PREMIERS: PISTONS

CHARLIE BURGAR, CODY DURY, KODY MUIRHEAD, LEO OESHLSCHLAGER, MATAWAI SCARVELIS, MATTHEW LENNON, RUBEN KREJCIR

COACH: ANTHONY ROWLAND

RUNNERS UP: SAINTS

ADAM FARR, FINN MAGOR, JACK ENGLISH, JAKE OVERALL, LINCOLN PRIDDLE, MAX ENGLISH, RORY HUDSON

COACH: RYAN STEWART

WINTER 2016

 

SUMMER 2015-16

WILDCAT CELTICS 43 d PISTONS 31

PREMIERS: WILDCAT CELTICS

JAMIE BAXTER, ALBY ASHWORTH, CHARLIE MANSBRIDGE, BILLY MARTIN, RYAN PEARSONS, OSCAR ELDRIDGE, CONNOR DANIELS, KIERAN GARRETT

COACH: ROD WALKER

RUNNERS UP: PISTONS

RUBEN KREJCIR, LEO OEHLSHLAGER, KODY MIURHEAD, HUDSON PETERS, JACK LENNON, MATT LENNON, MATAWAI SCARVELIS, CHARLIE BURGAR, LOGAN GOLDING

COACH: ANTHONY ROWLAND

WINTER 2015

PISTONS 33 d WILDCAT CELTICS 24

PREMIERS: PISTONS

BRAYDEN BARR, MATAWAI SCARVELIS, KODY MUIRHEAD, CADEN BELL, LUCAS PAYNE, HAMISH LANGE, JACK OCHLSCHLAGER

COACH: STEPHEN SCARVELIS

RUNNER UP: WILDCAT CELTICS

OSCAR ELDRIDGE, JAMIE BAXTER, CONNOR DANIELS, KIERAN GARRETT, CHARLIE MANSBRIDGE, RYAN PEARSONS, JOSH WENHAM, ZANE GARRETT

COACH: ROD WALKER

SUMMER 2014-2015

WILDCAT CELTICS '2' 46 d WILDCAT CELTICS '1' 23

PREMIERS: WILDCAT CELTICS '2'

ALBY ASHWORTH, NOAH BROWN, CONNOR DANIELS, OSCAR ELDEIDGE, ZACK KATS, CHARLIE MANSBRIDGE, RYAN PEARSON

COACH: SIMON KLUSKE

RUNNER UP: WILDCAT CELTICS '1'

JAMIE BAXTER, KIERAN GARRET, ZANE GARRETT, LACHLAN HOWE, EZEKIEL MUELLER, TATE WALKER, JOSH WENHAM

COACH: ROD WALKER 

WINTER 2014

GOOLWA MAGIC WHITE 36 d WILDCAT CELTICS '1' 31

PREMIERS: GOOLWA MAGIC WHITE

HUDSON BEATY, ALEX KAY, ISAAC KONINGS, RYAN PEARCE,WILL PEARCE, JORDAN POPE, DANIEL QUINLISH, BILLY ROUND 

COACH: TIM ROUND

RUNNER UP: WILDCAT CELTICS '1'

ZEN ATKINS, NOAH BROWN, DANIEL EDWARDS, GRADY ELDRIDGE, JHAI KAMAR, BRADLEY RILEY, TATE WALKER

COACH: SIMON KLUSKE

 

 

Major Sponsor

Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsors

Other Sponsors

Notice Board

GSABA REFEREE DEPARTMENT

The GSABA Referee Department will be doing the Summer Season 2018-19 Grand Final Roster. Mike Richardson is the Referee Development Co-ordinator, and Tim Round is the Referee Manager. There will be a Referee Sub Committee, which will be headed by Mike Richardson and includes Tim Round (Referee Manager) and Brett Stringer (Referee). A Player Coach is still to be appointed.

* The Minor Round Summer Season 2018 -2019 Umpires Roster will be completed by Dennis Earl.  The GSABA Carnival Umpires Roster will be completed by the GSABA Referee Department.

GSABA UMPIRING PANEL

Any person interested in joining the GSABA Umpiring Panel please contact GSABA Business Administrator - Dennis Earl- earl648666@gmail.com We welcome all referees but always looking for umpires who can umpire Senior Grades.