Mens Division 3 Premiership Teams

SUMMER 2017-18

SAINTS '1' 39 d PISTONS '2' 13

PREMIERS: SAINTS

JON GREAR, TROY WEGENER, BEN CHESSER, KELVIN GRIVELL, TIM BRITTON, JUSTIN RIGGS, JACOB HAMBOUR

COACH: KELVIN GRIVELL

RUNNERS UP: PISTONS

BRANDON WADFORTH, JACK TELFER, JAMES KING, JOSH FINN, DANIEL ARMON, JOEL POWER

WINTER 2017

SAINTS '1' 38 d LAKERS '1' 32

PREMIERS: SAINTS '1' 

BRODIE HUTTON, ZAC VOGELSANG, JACKSON VOGELSANG, JAKOB ARBON, ADAM STYAN, STEVEN JENNER, NOAH BROWN

RUNNERS UP: LAKERS '1'

BRODIE MULLER, JAKE DISCOMBE, ROBERT NELSON, RYAN BOONEKAMP, BRAYDEN PRICE, AARON TURNER, JACOB BAGGS, DAVID SCOTT

SUMMER 2016-17

PISTONS '2' 41 d LAKERS '2' 30

PREMIERS: PISTONS '2'

BRADLEY MORRISON, BRAYDEN TOURNEY, DEAN BAES, NATHAN CARVER, SAM HEWITT, TIM HEWITT

RUNNER UP: LAKERS '2'

AARON TURNER, BRAYDEN PRICE, BRODIE MULLER, JACOB BAGGS, JAKE DISCOMBE, ROBERT NELSON, RYAN BOONEKAMP

WINTER 2016

WILDCATS '1' 38 d WILDCATS '3' 33

PREMIERS: WILDCATS '1'

BRAYDEN CORBY, GARRY ASHWORTH, JAMIE LANG, MALEN BROWN, MATTHEW KLAVER, ROD WALKER, SIMON KLUSKE, ANDREA RATTI

RUNNER UP: WILDCATS '3'

BRADLEY LINTERN, CAMERON FOX, JAKE TARCA, NICK MARSHALL, RORY TYRRELL, TARIK ILLINGWORTH, JORDAN KELTON

SUMMER 2015-16

WILDCATS '1' 36 d LAKERS '2' 33

PREMIERS: WILDCATS '1'

BRAYDEN CORBY, JAMIE LANG, JARRED KNOWLES, JAMES MULHERN, TRISTIAN MULHERN, DENNIS RICE, DEREK SIM, WADE SWEETMAN, ROD WALKER

RUNNER UP: LAKERS '2'

RYAN BOONEKAMP, JAKE DISCOMBE, BRODIE MULLER, ROBERT NELSON, BRAYDEN PRICE, DAVID SCOTT, AARON TURNER

WINTER 2015

WILDCATS '1' 57 d WILDCATS '2' 26

PREMIERS: WILDCATS '1'

DEREK SIM, JARROD KNOWLES, JAMIE LANG, BRAYDEN CORBY, ROD WALKER, TRISTAN MULHERN, DENNIS RICE

RUNNER UP: WILDCATS '2'

JONAS NICHELLE, JACK LUSCOMBE, TRAVIS TILLSON, KALE ALLEN, JORDAN KELTON, BRADLEY LINTERN

SUMMER 2014-2015

MAGIC BLACK 52 d LAKERS '2' 32

PREMIERS: MAGIC BLACK

TIM ROUND, MARK MCGUINNESS, DONALD GLAZBROOK, AIDAN HAMS, BRETT BEATY, ADAM HUNTER, DALE CUTHBERT

COACH:

RUNNER UP: LAKERS '2'

JAKE DISCOMBE, BRETT LIEBELT, ALEX OSBORNE, TOM OSBORNE, ROBERT NELSON, GRANT BROWN

COACH:

WINTER 2014

PISTONS '2' 43 d GOOLWA MAGIC BLACK 28

PREMIERS: PISTONS '2'

PETER DURBRIDGE, JAMES HUNT, RUSSELL NAUGHTON,COLE O'BRIEN, JOEL POWER, JAKE SCHOFIELD, JACK TELFER

COACH: JOEL POWER

RUNNER UP: GOOLWA MAGIC BLACK

TOM BALLIE, DANIEL BYRNE, FRAZER HAYWOOD, CRAIG HIRCHE, JAKE MCNAMARA, TYLER NASH, TULLY SEMOVIC

COACH:  

Major Sponsor

Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsors

Other Sponsors

Notice Board

GSABA REFEREE DEPARTMENT

The GSABA Referee Department will be doing the Summer Season 2018-19 Grand Final Roster. Mike Richardson is the Referee Development Co-ordinator, and Tim Round is the Referee Manager. There will be a Referee Sub Committee, which will be headed by Mike Richardson and includes Tim Round (Referee Manager) and Brett Stringer (Referee). A Player Coach is still to be appointed.

* The Minor Round Summer Season 2018 -2019 Umpires Roster will be completed by Dennis Earl.  The GSABA Carnival Umpires Roster will be completed by the GSABA Referee Department.

GSABA UMPIRING PANEL

Any person interested in joining the GSABA Umpiring Panel please contact GSABA Business Administrator - Dennis Earl- earl648666@gmail.com We welcome all referees but always looking for umpires who can umpire Senior Grades.