Womens Division 3 Premiership Teams

SUMMER 2017-18

PISTONS '2' 30 d PISTONS '1' 28

PREMIERS: PISTONS '2'

JESS MOSS, KERRY LANGE, DEB BEATON, NARELLE BROOK, LEANNE KEACH, TOSHIMI ANGUS, ABBI HARRIS

COACH: PETER CANNIN 

RUNNERS UP: 

LARA KAPPLER, SHARON PHILLIPS, MELISSA BLAKE, KAELEE CANNAN, AMBER MARTIN-HOWES, AMBER SWEETMAN, SHANICE O'DONAGHUE, KELLY MCLEAN

COACH: SIMON BLAKE 

WINTER 2017

LAKERS '2' 35 d PISTONS '2' 29

PREMIERS: LAKERS '2' 

TASH FAIRHURST, LISA JENKINS, KERRI GALPIN, KATE SANDERS, STACEY FLANAGAN, SAM LITTLELY, AMELIA EGAN, JESS HOLLAND

RUNNERS UP: PISTONS '2'

JESS MOSS, KERRY LANGE, DEB BEATON, NARELLE BROOK, LEANNE KEACH, BRIANNA WILLIAMS, ALI DONALDSON

SUMMER 2016-17

MAGIC '1' 25 d LAKERS '2' 19

PREMIERS: MAGIC '1'

AMY COX, AMY JONES, APRIL VANDERKAMP, ELIZA PITCHFORD, HOLLY THOMPSON, LUCIE RAISON, RACHEL WOOD, SHANNON MORRIS, NATALIE WOOD

RUNNER UP: LAKERS '2'

HAYLEY REICHSTEIN, KATE SANDERS, KERRI GALPIN, MERRYN BRISTOW, STACEY FLANAGAN, TESS HENTSCHKE, KARLY COUSINS, TARNEE BUCKLEY

WINTER 2016

LAKERS '1' 28 d MAGIC '1' 26

PREMIERS: LAKERS '1'

BROOKE JOLLEY, JESSIE JONES, COLEEN GALPIN, DANIELLE VOGELSANG, HAYLEE WILSON, RACHEL WARREN, KIM WHITTINGTON, AMANDA MODRA

COACH: KYM WHITTINGTON

RUNNER UP: MAGIC '1'

AMELIA LEWIS, AMY COX, APRIL VANDERKAMP, CAITLYN RAULT, KELLY TRETHEWEY, LUCIE RAISON, RACHEL WOOD, SHANNON MORRIS

COACH: NATALIE WOOD

SUMMER 2015-16

MAGIC '3' 42 d MAGIC '2' 40

PREMIERS: MAGIC '3'

MEL RAMSAY, ANGELA GRIFFITHS, VICKI EVANS, MEG CHAPLIN, TOSHIMI ANGUS, KAREN STEELE

COACH:

RUNNERS UP: MAGIC '2'

STEVIE ROBINSON, AMY GRIFFEN, ASHLEE ROBINSON, KELLY TRETHEWEY, DANICA ROSSER, STACEY ZADOW, JADIE ATTENBOROUGH, NADIA OSTIGH

COACH:

WINTER 2015

MAGIC BLACK 30 d PISTONS 21

PREMIERS: MAGIC BLACK

KAREN STEELE, ANGELA GRIFFITHS, TAHLIA GRIFFITHS, AMANDA SILVESTRI, TOSHIMI ANGUS, VICKI EVANS, SAMI NASH, LISA FOX

RUNNERS UP: MELISSA BLAKE, SHARON PHILLIPS, REBECCA TARCA, VIKI WESTBROOK, STEPHANIE WADE, BRIANNA WILLIAMS, KAELEE CANNAN

COACH: SIMON BLAKE

SUMMER 2014-2015

PISTONS 24 d MAGIC REV 20

PREMIERS: PISTONS

VIKI WESTBROOK, REBECCA TARCA, CARLEE DRAKE, CARIN KAPPLER, KATIE FISHLOCK, JEN TAYLOR, JAMIE-LEE WILSON, SUE PEARCE

COACH:

RUNNERS UP: MAGIC REV

PETA BRICKNEL, AMY JONES, CLARE DINDSDALE, SHANNON MORRIS, RACHEL CLIFFORD, NATALIE WOOD, RACHEL WOOD, KIMPOPE

COACH: 

WINTER 2014

LAKERS '1' 18 d GOOLWA MAGIC BLACK 15

PREMIERS: LAKERS '1'

ANDREA FALCONER, COLEEN GALPIN, KATE GALPIN, CAITLIN HAYWOOD, DANIELLE VOGELSANG, KYM WHITTINGTON, TARYN WILLIAMS

COACH: KYM WHITTINGTON

RUNNERS UP: GOOLWA MAGIC BLACK

TOSHIMI ANGUS, ANGELA GRIFFITHS, SAMI NASH, AMANDA SHEPPARD, EMILY SHEPPARD, KAREN STEELE

COACH: 

 

 

 

Major Sponsor

Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsors

Other Sponsors

Notice Board

GSABA REFEREE DEPARTMENT

The GSABA Referee Department will be doing the Summer Season 2018-19 Grand Final Roster. Mike Richardson is the Referee Development Co-ordinator, and Tim Round is the Referee Manager. There will be a Referee Sub Committee, which will be headed by Mike Richardson and includes Tim Round (Referee Manager) and Brett Stringer (Referee). A Player Coach is still to be appointed.

* The Minor Round Summer Season 2018 -2019 Umpires Roster will be completed by Dennis Earl.  The GSABA Carnival Umpires Roster will be completed by the GSABA Referee Department.

GSABA UMPIRING PANEL

Any person interested in joining the GSABA Umpiring Panel please contact GSABA Business Administrator - Dennis Earl- earl648666@gmail.com We welcome all referees but always looking for umpires who can umpire Senior Grades.