Previous Committees

2017-18

PRESIDENT: ROD WALKER

VICE PRESIDENT: STEPHEN SCARVELIS

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: SHARYN NIXON

UMPIRES COORDINATOR: SHARYN NIXON

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: DAVID TODD

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: SUE GIDDINGS, SARAH BELL, RYAN STEWART, SAM SIMMONS, TIM ROUND, SHAUN DURWARD

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2016-17

PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

VICE PRESIDENT: ROD WALKER

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: SHARYN NIXON

UMPIRES COORDINATOR: SHARYN NIXON

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, STEPHEN SCARVELIS, SARAH BELL, RYAN STEWART, SAM SIMMONS, SUE SCOTT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2015-16

PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

VICE PRESIDENT: ROD WALKER

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: SHARYN NIXON

UMPIRES COORDINATOR: SHARYN NIXON

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, STEPHEN SCARVELIS, SARAH BELL, RYAN STEWART, SAM SIMMONS, SUE SCOTT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2014-15

PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

VICE PREIDENT: GARY STEWART

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: ROD WALKER

UMPIRES COORDINATOR: KATHLEEN MCKENZIE

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, SHARYN NIXON, ROB MCKINNON, STEPHEN SCARVELIS, SARAH BELL, YANA ATKINS

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2013-14

PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

VICE PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: ROD WALKER

UMPIRES COORDINATOR: KATHLEEN McKENZIE

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, SHARYN NIXON, ROB MCKINNON, BOYD FITTON, MICK CLAUSS, MICHELLE WHITEHEAD

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2012-2013

PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

VICE PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: ROD WALKER

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER:BILL KELTON

UMPIRES COORDINATOR: KATHLEEN McKENZIE

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, SHARYN NIXON, ROB MCKINNON, BOYD FITTON, MICK CLAUSS, MICHELLE WHITEHEAD.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2011 -2012 

PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

VICE PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: ROD WALKER

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, SHARYN NIXON, ROB MCKINNON, CHRIS DOYLE, DANIEL ORGAN, CHRIS HORWOOD & MICK CLAUSS

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2010-2011

PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

VICE PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: ROD WALKER

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, AMANDA STOCK, ROB MCKINNON, CHRIS DOYLE, DANIEL ORGAN & GEORGINA NORSWORTHY

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2009-2010

PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

VICE PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: ROD WALKER

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, ROB MCKINNON, CHRIS DOYLE, AMANDA STOCK & DANIEL ORGAN

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2008-2009

PRESIDENT: PETER CANNIN

VICE PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: DANIEL ORGAN

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, ROB MCKINNON, WENDYCLEGGETT, AMANDA STOCK & GARY STEWART

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2007-2008

PRESIDENT: PETER CANNIN

VICE PRESIDENT:SUE GIDDINGS

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: DANIEL ORGAN

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, DI LEMKE, WENDY CLEGGETT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2006-2007

PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

VICE PRESIDENT:TONY SKEWES

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: DANIEL ORGAN

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: PETER CANNIN, JANICE CUTHBERT, JANICE MOON & WENDY CLEGGETT

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2005-2006

PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

VICE PRESIDENT: PHIL THOMPSON

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: WARREN REIMANN

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: ANDREW EGARR, SUE GIDDINGS, JANICE CUTHBERT, DANIEL ORGAN, KYM SEWELL

UMPIRES CO-ORDINATOR: PETER CANNIN

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2004-2005

PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

VICE PRESIDENT: GEOFF WARREN

SECRETARY: FIONA HAYNES

TREASURER: WARREN REIMANN

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: PHIL THOMPSON, ANDREW EGARR, SUE GIDDINGS, JANICE CUTHBERT, ANNE EVANS

UMPIRES CO-ORDINATOR: PETER CANNIN

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL 

2003-2004

PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

VICE PRESIDENT: KAYE BOWEY , THEN GEOFF WARREN

SECRETARY: SUE GIDDINGS

TREASURER: WARREN REIMANN

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER:BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: JANICE CUTHBERT, ANDREW EGARR, JANICE CUTHBERT, ANNE EVANS, BRADLEY REINDEERS

UMPIRES CO-ORDINATOR: PETER CANNIN

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2002-2003

PRESIDENT: KAYE BOWEY

VICE PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

SECRETARY: SUE GIDDINGS

TREASURER: GUS TELFER

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: WARREN REIMANN, ANDREW EGARR, PETER CANNIN, GEOFF WARREN, KYM SEWELL

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR: DENNIS EARL

2001-2002

PRESIDENT: KAYE BOWEY

VICE PRESIDENT: GARY STEWART

SECRETARY: SUE GIDDINGS

TREASURER: GUS TELFER

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: KYM SEWELL, GEOFF WARREN, NEIL WOODROOFE, ELLEN WHEATON

2000-2001

PRESIDENT: KAYE BOWEY

VICE PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

SECRETARY: SUE GIDDINGS

TREASURER: COLEEN GALPIN

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: GARY STEWART, CHERYL TELFER, BRYAN LINDSAY, ELLEN WHEATON, AMANDA STOCK, KYM SEWELL, GRAHAM WILDMAN

1999-2000

PRESIDENT: KAYE BOWEY

VICE PRESIDENT: SUE GIDDINGS

SECRETARY: SUE GIDDINGS

TREASURER: COLEEN GALPIN

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT OFFICER: BILL KELTON

COMMITTEE MEMBERS: LEE-ANNE ATKINS, GARY STEWART, BILL KELTON, CHERY TELFER, ALAN WHITTLE, SCOTT NOTTLE

REGISTRAR: LUKE GIDDINGS(SENIORS), BILL KELTON(JUNIORS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

GSABA REFEREE DEPARTMENT

The GSABA Referee Department will be doing the Winter Season 2018 Grand Final Roster. Mike Richardson is the Referee Development Co-ordinator, and Sharyn Nixon is the Referee Manager. There will be a Referee Sub Committee, which will be headed by Mike Richardson and includes Tim Round (Referee Manager). A Player Coach is still to be appointed.

* The Minor Round Winter Season 2018 Umpires Roster will be completed by Dennis Earl. The Winter Season 2018. Finals Series Umpires Roster will be completed by the GSABA Referee Department. The GSABA Carnival Umpires Roster will be completed by the GSABA Referee Department.

GSABA UMPIRING PANEL

Any person interested in joining the GSABA Umpiring Panel please contact GSABA Business Administrator - Dennis Earl- earl648666@gmail.com We welcome all referees but always looking for umpires who can umpire Senior Grades.