Honour Board

NORTHERN UMPIRES ASSOCIATION
RENAMED 2007 (EST. DVFLUA 1971)

HONOUR BOARD

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Vice President

Junior Secretary#

Assistant Treasurer#

2007

C. Herman

R. Yin

C. Black/M. O'Keeffe

D. Henery

2008

C. Herman

C. Wright

C. Black

Ms. R. Humphreys

2009

S. Spinello

C. Wright

D. Smith

C. McPherson

2010

A. Mahony

C. Wright

D. Smith

J. Forner

2011

A. Mahony

C. Wright

S. Bogli/B. McWiggan

J. Forner

2012

A. Mahony

J. Forner

B. McWiggan

C. Herman

A. O'Neill

Ms. L. Lopes

2013

A. Mahony

B. Tran/B. McWiggan

C. Herman

D. Fitzpatrick

A. O'Neill

Ms. L. Lopes

2014

 B. McWiggan  K. Sieler Ms. A. Mowlam A. O'Neill  Ms. J. Neale   

#- new, non-mandatory, executive positions instituted in 2012.

 

DIAMOND VALLEY FOOTBALL LEAGUE UMPIRES ASSOCIATION
EST. 1971

HONOUR BOARD

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Social Secretary*

1971

R. Rohde

J. Reid

W. Ryan

K. McQueen

1972

G. Gook

J. Reid

W. Ryan

R. Mitchell

1973

M. Evans

J. Reid

W. Ryan

J. Farmer

1974

D. Cameron

J. Reid

W. Ryan

R. Mitchell

1975

J. Gook

M. Evans

G. Williams

D. Cameron

1976

J. Schell/A. Scaife

M. Evans

R. Mitchell

J. Gook

1977

A. Scaife

M. Evans

R. Mitchell

C. Anderson

1978

J. Reid

G. Gook

R. Mitchell

G. Norman

1979

K. Webb

G. Gook/J. Jolly

R. Mitchell

G. Norman

1980

C. Anderson

K. Webb

R. Mitchell

G. Norman

1981

R. Mutton

K. Webb

R. Mitchell

G. Norman

1982

R. Mutton

K. Webb

R. Mitchell

G. Norman

1983

B. Vear

K. Webb

R. Mitchell

N. Webb

1984

G. Norman

K. Webb

R. Mitchell

N. Webb

1985

G. Norman

K. Webb

R. Mitchell

N. Webb

1986

G. Norman

K. Webb

R. Mutton

N. Webb

1987

N. Conybear

D. Harford

T. Cunneen

M. McGowan

1988

N. Conybear

D. Groom

T. Cunneen

I. Wight

1989

N. Conybear

D. Groom

T. Cunneen

I. Wight

1990

N. Conybear

D. Groom

T. Cunneen

I. Wight

1991

N. Conybear

D. Groom

T. Cunneen

I. Wight

1992

N. Conybear

D. Groom

T. Cunneen

J. Shanahan

1993

N. Conybear

D. Groom

W. Shearer

J. Shanahan

1994

N. Conybear

J. Boxall

M. Edgley

P. James

1995

I. Wight

S. Spinello

M. Edgley

P. James

1996

J. Shanahan

S. Spinello

C. Herman

C. McPherson

1997

J. Shanahan

W. Fyffe

C. Herman

C. McPherson

1998

W. Shearer

S. Spinello

C. Herman

B. Hall

1999

W. Shearer

B. Morrison

C. Herman

M. O'Keeffe

2000

W. Shearer

B. Morrison

C. Herman

M. O'Keeffe

2001

W. Shearer

B. Morrison

C. Herman

M. O'Keeffe

2002

W. Shearer

B. Morrison

C. Herman

M. O'Keeffe

2003

B. Morrison

T. Jones

C. Black

M. O'Keeffe

2004

N. Harbourd

T. Jones

C. Black

M. O'Keeffe

2005

N. Harbourd

M. O'Keeffe

C. Black

A. Courtos

2006

T. Holland

M. O'Keeffe

A. Mills

C. Black*

* - Renamed 'Vice President' 2006 onwards

Notice Board

 

SCHEDULA - LOG IN FOR APPOINTMENTS

UMPIRE WEBMAIL LOGIN

 

 

Support Our Sponsors

Entertainment Book

AFL

Cricket