2018 Junior Teams

 

Maitland Basketball is pleased to announce its teams for the 2018 Representative Season

All players have been sent an email regarding their selection. 

MUSTANGS SKILLS SESSIONS

These are for all Mustangs team mabers and Development Players and are included in your levies.  They commence this Sunday and continue twice weekly during school term.

-          Sunday evening – 5.00-6.15pm

-          Tuesday morning – 6.15-7.30am (Breakfast – Gold Coin Donation)

For all other team sessions, your program head coach will be in touch with practice session times soon.

2018 MAITLAND MUSTANGS JUNIOR REP TEAMS

U/12 Boys Division 1

Hayden Blais
Arty Chenery
Coen Gore
Arki Hearn
Jerome Isaac
Archie Kyle
Mason Liva
Oliver McGavin
Henry Wawszkowicz
Ellis Whitby

 

U/12 Boys Division 2

Angus Branson
Lachlan Hancock
Sasha Jaunalksnis
Darcy James Jones
Samuel Lonergan
Oscar Fields-Smith
Max Proctor

Development Players

Levi Spinks
Noah Spinks

U/12 Girls Division 1

Scarlett Boyle
Matilda Burns
Jessica Funston
Georgia Harvey
Myah Hewitt
Stephanie Holden
Abbey McGregor
Pheobe McGregor
Matilda Percival
Jordan Willis

U/12 Girls Division 2

Madeline Armer
Millie Bacon
Evie Burgess
Isabelle Burns
Chandell Carroll
Hayley De Friskbom
Odette Mury
Mia Stothard

U/14 Boys Division 1

Harrison Allomes
Jake Alps
Charlie Caffery
Samuel Cutts
Tamatoa Isaac
Will Mortimore
Reg Nichols
Justin Pacamalan
Joseph Proctor
Jack Sleap
 
Note: Division 2 Players will be divided into 2 teams of 10 players each in the coming weeks

 

 

U/14 Boys Division 2

Harry Aitchison
Jakob Bacon
Kevin Bates
Thomas Behnke
Cody Cribb
Tristan Head
Ezra Hutchin
Luka Jaunalksnis
Max Jones
Saxon Kerseboom
Cameron McDeed
Jayden Monas
Lucas Montgomery
Riley O'Brien
Rico Oneill
Montell Owen
Aidan Puller
Harrison Roberts
Bayley Tranter
Jack York

Development Players

Shreyash Karajagar
Wil Kennedy
Liam Richardson

U/14 Girls Division 1

Brooke Bultitude
Lara Dobbins
Gracie Klok
Jelena McDougall
Phoebe Montgomery
Mia Smith
Olivia Wheway
Hope White

U/14 Girls Division 2

Jessica Capotosto
Shatikka Eulo
Emily Latter
Emma Lonergan
Abbey Mervin
Megan Molan
Addyson Murdoch
Lucy O'Brien
Amreen Pandher
Grace Sutherland
 

U/16 Boys Division 1

Adam Capotosto
Ryan Glover
Kaia Isaac
Christopher Kokkinelis
Alexander Martin
Jackson McDonald
Mason McDougall
Ashton Proctor
Patrick Ryan
Daniel  Welbourne

U/16 Boys Division 2

Kayden Cable
Ellis Conlin
Aiden Lundy
Noah Moore
Callan Pitt
Jack Selden
Kyle Thomas
Matthew Toussaint
Tyreece Villacampa
Brock Warner

Development Players

Ethan Cooke
Blade Todhunter

U/16 Girls Division 1

Ella Bendeich
Emmy Blanch
Sophie Bultitude
Sienna Burgess
Shannon Burton
Ella Coleman
Reese Corben
Isabella Jennings
Mila Wawszkowicz
Sophie Williams

U/16 Girls Division 2

Samantha Deep
Claudia Boyle
Keeley Cobcroft
Jada Dodds
Layla Jennings
Isabelle McCort
Olivia McGregor
Ruby Nugent
Lilly Stace
Mackenzie Whiting

Development Players

Ella Drumgold
Lillee Packham
Kaitlyn Willis

U/18 Boys Division 1

James Beavis
Jacob Cassidy
Hayden Davies
Brock Greenaway
Keegan Harvey
Riley Markovich
Lucas Puller
Harry Sherlock
Ryan Stace
Callen Sweetman

U/18 Boys Division 2

Jaspher Berroya
Isaak Berthold
William Cannon
Nicholas Foxall
Joshua Mansell
Alexander McFetridge
Daniel Murray
Trystan Platt
Cooper Thew
Cameron Wendell


Development Players
Ethan Callingham
Connor Gallagher

U/18 Girls Division 1

Grace Beavis
Taylah Bultitude
Hannah Griffin
Claire Hildebrand
Cleopatra Jennings
Deanna Mayled
Elise Smith
Kayla Romaniuk

Development Players

Kimberley Jaeger
Cheyanne Tomkins
Brianna Zwolsman

WHERE ARE WE?

MAITLAND FEDERATION CENTRE
10 Bent Street
PO Box 300, MAITLAND, NSW, 2320
Phone: 02 49343503