Sprint Winners

  Superules
(35-40)

100 metres
Masters
(40-45)

75 metres
Seniors
(45-50)

75 metres
SuperSeniors (50-55)
75 metres
Veterans (55+)
75 metres
Legends
(60+)

75 metres
2015

Mark Nichols

(TAS)

Stephen Jaeger

 (QLD)

Chris Doherty

(QLD)

Michael Gaffney

(TAS)

Ian Blakey

(SA)

2014 Dan Nimmo (QLD) Andy Petheridge (QLD) Rob Italia (VIC M) James O'Neil (TAS) Michael Gaffney (TAS) Chris Lyndon (NT)
2013 Adam McDougall (NT) Andy Pethybridge (QLD) Gary Fuss (VC) Paul White (QLD) Ross Wall (SA) Chris Lyndon (NT)
2012 Michael Newcombe (QLD) Jamie Bramble (VIC C) Doug Ward (QLD) Brett Morris (SA) Mark Petalus (VIC M) Allan McCarragher (VIC M)
2011 Stuart Hicks (VC) Jimmy Boudsingkhone(VM) Darren Handley (QLD) Graham Harris (SA) Joe Collella (VM) Bob Morcom (SA)
2010 Stuart Hinks (VC) Jimmy Boudsingkhone(VM) Ricky Norquay (TAS) Graham Harris (SA) John Lamb (ACT)  
2009 Michael Inglese (VM) Chris Allman (QLD) Darren Handley (QLD) Mark Petalas (VM) Chris Lyndon (NT)  
2008 Danny Gafa (VC) Peter Vaughan (VM) Graham Harris (SA) Mark Petalas (VM) John Lamb (ACT)  
2007 Wayne McNamara (WA) Andrew Kohlvusch (NSW) Graham Harris (SA) Mark Petalas (VM) John Lamb (ACT)  
2006 Peter Vaughan (VM) Ricky Norquay (TAS) Graham Harris (SA) Noel Waterman (QLD) John Lamb (ACT)  
2005 Chris Hogan (TAS) Doug Ward (QLD) Graham Harris (SA) Robert Dawson (SA)    
2004 Peter Vaughan (VM) Graham Harris (SA) Ross Wall (SA) Chris Lyndon (NT)    
2003 Rod Gillette (VM) Graham Harris (SA) Robert Dawson (SA) Bruce Cornish (NSW)    
2002 Tim Adams (WA) Ricky Holt (ACT) Mick Brown (VM) Barry Edwards (TAS)    
2001 Dennis Selvidge (VM) Paul Reball (QLD) Alan Sculthorpe (TAS) Barry Edwards (TAS)    
2000 Dennis Selvidge (VM) Ralph Hopstee (WA) Alan Sculthorpe (TAS)      
1999 Paul Reball (QLD) Mick Brown (VC) Alan Sculthorpe (TAS)      
1998 Paul Reball (QLD) Steve Clark (TAS) Ric Svanberg (QLD)      
1997 Lau Demaria (VM) Noel Emzin (QLD) Joe Tassone (WA)      
1996 Paul Reball (QLD) Bruce Tschirpig (WA) Alan Morris (NSW)      
1995 Tony Marinelli (VC) Noel Emzin (QLD) Russel Brewer (QLD)      
1994 Hayden Karutz (SA) P.Marks (VM)        
1993 Hayden Karutz (SA) Tich Edwards (TAS)        
1992 Neol Emzin (QLD) Roley Daw (WA)        
1991 T.Hefferman (TAS) Roley Daw (WA)        
1990 Charlie Ardonetto (VC) John Davies (Umpire)        
1989 Peter Lloyd (TAS) Roley Daw (WA)        
1988 Gary Moat (VM) Roley Daw (WA)        
1987 Warwick Heathcote (QLD) Tich Edwards (TAS)        
1986 Peter Van Helden (WA) Tich Edwards (TAS)        

YouTube