Best & Fairest

 

   DIVISION - 35 / 40's 45's DIVISION  50's DIVISION   55's DIVISION    60's DIVISION Women 
 2016-Div. 1 Don Falvo - QLD Steven Jaegar - QLD David Sullivan  QLD Michael Epstein - VM Shane Turner - VM Holly Cogle - NSW
 2016-Div. 2 James Whitford - VC Lincoln Rogers - SA Ian Grazoli  - NT      
 2016-Div.3

Mark Kennedy - QLD Matthew Brick  - QLD

         
 2015- Div 1 Matthew Stephenson (TAS)  Craig Slarke (WA)  Dom Sita (VIC Metro)  Michael Epstien (VIC Metro)  Vinny Brown (VIC Metro)  
 2015- Div 2

 Simon West-QLD     James Whitfield (VM)

   Vicent Mallia (VIC Country)      

 

  Superules
(35-40 Years)
Masters
(40-45 Years)
Seniors
(45-50 Years)
Super Seniors
(50-55 Years)
Veterans
(55+ Years)
2014 - Div 1 J.Watkins (VC) C.Sargeant (WA)
J.Fromm (WA)
R.Kleeman (SA)
L.Heath (TAS)
A.Ormerod (VM)
R.Hedley (VM) D.Pangrazio (SA)
2013 - Div 1 J.Hamilton (VIC) W.Warden (NT) D.Sita (VIC M) M.Epstein (VM) S.Turner (VIC M)
2012 - Div 1 S.McCallum (TAS) B.Gibson (QLD) S.Gladman (VIC C) M.Epstein (VM) J.Eagan (VIC M)
2011 - Div 1 C.Barrett (QLD) L.Stevenson (QLD) P.Nowlan (QL) M.Epstein (VM) P.Parsons (TAS)
2010 - Div 1 G.Hawksworth (SA), B.Aiken (TAS), S.Hillman (WA) A.Cole  D.Ardu (NSW) D.Skuta (ACT) B.Brett (TAS) P.Parsons (TAS)
2009 - Div 1 C.Barrett (QLD) K.Wilson (TAS) R.Wilkie (QLD) R.Indrisie (WA) T.Matthews (VM), K.Parmore (TAS)
2008 - Div 1 T.Arnott (VM), P.Hansen (WA), L.Heath (TAS) D.Perry (TAS) A.Major (WA) L.Pugh (VM) G.Wilson (VM)
2007 - Div 1 M.Jones (QLD) D.Perry (TAS) V.Mallia (SA) G.Ross (WA), K.Pearce (SA)  
2006 - Div 1 G.McKenzie (QLD) N.McIntosh (QLD) S.Heres (TAS) S.Curtis (SA), R.Shadbolt (TAS) G.McQueen (VM), P.Ward (VM)
2005 - Div 1 B.Lienert (SA) D.Renfrey (SA) M.Komp (VM) V.Brown (VM)  
2004 - Div 1 R.Hearn (VC) S.Mattizzo (SA) G.Mather (VM)    
2003 - Div 1 T.Arnott (VM) J.Lyons (TAS) I.Walter (VC)    
2002 - Div 1 D.Lambert (VM) B.Brett (TAS) G.Tresidder (VM)    
2001 - Div 1 M.Osbourne (QLD) G.Gordon (TAS) N.Emzin (QLD)    
2000 - Div 1 A.Green (VM) W.Glenn (VM) T.Burne (SA)    
1999 - Div 1 B.Taylor (TAS) T.Tarrant (QLD) L.Cailotto (SA)    
1998 - Div 1 G.Henderson (SA) W.McBride (NT) L.Follett (SA)    
1997 - Div 1 C.Hoyer (TAS) S.McCann (TAS) R.Searle (SA)    
1996 - Div 1 J.Schneebichler (SA), S.Eurell (NSW) C.Guice (QLD) R.Morcom (SA)    
1995 - Div 1 S.Wade (TAS) J.Creek (NSW) R.Crutchfield (NSW)    
1994 - Div 1 M.Williams (TAS) R.Kennedy (VM)      
1993 - Div 1 R.Barrett (WA) K.Thompson (QLD)      
1992 - Div 1 G.Bakers (TAS) H.Degan (QLD)      
1991 - Div 1 G.Bergeson (WA) N.Wenzlau (VC)      
1990 - Div 1    G.Mabbs (WA)      
1989 - Div 1 S.Taubert (NSW), R.Coeli (NSW) B.Kennedy (VC)      
1988 - Div 1 N.Caldwell (SA)        
1987 - Div 1 B.Fort (ACT), J.Stackpool (QLD)        
1986 - Div 1 K.Morris (VM)        
1985 - Div 1 T.Zeltner (ACT)        
1984 - Div 1 B.Simmons (NT), A Bennet (VC)        
1983 - Div 1 M.Johnson (ACT)        
           
  Superules
(35-40 Years)
Masters
(40-45 Years)
Seniors
(45-50 Years)
Super Seniors
(50-55 Years)
Veterans
(55+ Years)
2014 - Div 2   C.Guerrera (VM) S.Tuan (ACT) S.Adams (TAS) C.Adornetto (VC)
2013 - Div 2       D.Lucivero (SA), K.Pearce (SA), S.Mattiazzo (SA) T.Wilkie (WA), I.Walter (VIC C)
2012 - Div 2   W.Warden (NT)   I.Grazioli (NT)  
2011 - Div 2 S.Carr (NT) P.May (QLD) S.Shiel (NSW), D.Lucivera (SA) D.Pangrazio (SA) G.Phillips (QLD)
2010 - Div 2     D.Sullivan (QLD) D.Slater (VC)  
2009 - Div 2 G.Mount (SA) A.Gidis (ACT) D.Jones (VC) P.Tuckett (N QLD)  
2008 - Div 2 G.Atkins (NT) D.Skuta (ACT) S.Robbins (QLD) B.Midson (QLD), I.Walter (VC)  
2007 - Div 2 G.Hawksworth (SA) S.Armstrong (ACT)   K.Garner (NSW)  
2006 - Div 2 A.Close (SA), C.Russell (TAS) S.Jones (VC) G.Hooper (WA), M.Hofert (QLD) S.McGee (VC)  
2005 - Div 2 S.Cowie (VC) D.Kerrison (SA) G.White (SA), (Div 3) I.Walter (VC) J.Watkins (VC NTH), C.Adnornetto (VC STH)  
2004 - Div 2     M.Hope (NSW)    
2003 - Div 2 J.Kerry (SA) S.Robbins (QLD) G.Gordon (TAS)    
2002 - Div 2 K.Jay (SA) J.Gleeson (NT) D.Searle (SA)    
2001 - Div 2 D.Martin (VC) P.Smith (WA) S.Bailey (ACT)    
2000 - Div 2 P.Smith (WA/SA) M.Housley (ACT)      
1999 - Div 2 R.Wilkie (QLD) P.Baker (VC), M.Housley (ACT)      
1998 - Div 2   R.Finnegan (ACT)      
1997 - Div 2 M.Housley (ACT), D.Pearce (SA) M.Hammond (PR), A.Freeman (PR), G.Allen (ACT), I.Jackson (ACT)      
1996 - Div 2 N.Vince (VM), P.Whelan (VC) W.McBride (NT)      
1995 - Div 2 W.Mulrany (NSW)        
1994 - Div 2 L.Forrester (SA)        
1993 - Div 2 M.McIntyre (VC)        
1992 - Div 2 P.Hodges (SA)        
1991 - Div 2 G.Fort (ACT)        
1990 - Div 2          
1989 - Div 2          
1988 - Div 2          
1987 - Div 2          
1986 - Div 2          
1985 - Div 2          
1984 - Div 2          
1983 - Div 2          

YouTube