Under 16 & 18's - Champions and All Stars

Girls U16 Championship Division

Winner:                         Bunbury 35
Runner-up:                    Mandurah 32

Referees:              Kara Walton & Beau Dewson

ALLSTARS:

Madeleine Pettit                     Mandurah MVP

Jorden Tester                          Albany

Rikki Cameron                        Bunbury

Samantha Tysoe                      Busselton

Sabrina Zambotto                     Manjimup

All Star Coach:

Gary Bock                               Bunbury


Girls U16/2 Division

Winner:                         Kalgoorlie-Boulder- 42
Runner-up:
                   Harvey- 15

Referees:              Dane Herrera & Dean Shore

ALLSTARS:

Kate Sidebottom                     Kalgoorlie Boulder  MVP

Tori Johnson                           Pinjarra

Demi Mooney                         Harvey

Jayme Harken                         Northam

Amy Capogreco                      Harvey


Girls U16/3 Division

Winner:                         Esperance- 23
Runner-up:                    Bullsbrook- 16

Referees:                       Lee Ninnis & Don Potthoff

ALLSTARS

Alethea Patterson                      Katanning MVP

Ellen Clark                               Esperance

Samantha McGlashen                Eaton

Maddison Groom                      Bullsbrook

Tanika Parks                            Bullsbrook



Girls U18 Championship Division

Winner:                         Geraldton 43
Runner-up:
                   Bunbury 26

Referees:              Mitchell Smith & Luke Bock
ALLSTARS:

Darcee Garbin                         Kalgoorlie Boulder

Charlotte Cripps                      Geraldton

Laura Jeffery                           Bunbury

Kate Harris                              Albany

Jemma Stallard                        Busselton

All Star Coach:

Scott Rubery                           Geraldton


Girls U18/2 Division

Winner:                         Denmark  25
Runner-up:
                    Eaton 15

Referees:              Joel Grey & Whitney Baker

ALLSTARS:

Rikki Hughes                           Denmark MVP

Skye Ugle                                Eaton

Tahnee George                        Kalgoorlie Boulder 2

Ariana Murphy                        Margaret River

Rhiannan Lloyd-Deely              Denmark


Girls U18/3 Division

Winner:                         Manjimup- 32
Runner-up:
                   Australind- 18

Referees:              Donna Bastow & Brandon Mann

ALLSTARS:

Kelly Pusey                             Pinjarra  MVP

Kiara Moltoni                          Manjimup

Shannen King                          Collie

Sharni Harris                           Manjimup

Kameesha Thorne                   Narrogin


Girls U18/4 Division

Winner:                         Denmark 36
Runner-up:
                   Esperance 20

Referees:              Kerrin Wood & Brad Cramer
ALLSTARS:

Karly Durack                          Katanning MVP

Renae Capelli                          Esperance

Parris Laurie                           Denmark 2

Annika Renkema                     Denmark 2

Shannon Verhagen                   Dardanup



Boys U16 Championship Division

Winner:                         Geraldton- 34
Runner-up:
                   Busselton- 23

Referees:                       Tom Bower & Jamie North

ALLSTARS:

Jack  Stone                              Geraldton  MVP

Hayden Kennedy                     Kalgoorlie Boulder

Liam Hunt                               Geraldton

Carey Watkins                          Eaton

Blake Riley                               Busselton

All-Star Coach:

Dan Hunt                                 Geraldton


Boys U16/2 Division

Winner:                         Margaret River  24
Runner-up:
                    Manjimup 12

Referees:              Bruce Nairn & Matt Jubb

ALLSTARS:

Kadan King-Davies                Denmark  MVP

Harrison Tapp                         Mandurah

Ashley Evans                          Margaret River

Jonathon Marsh                      Margaret River

Beau Chatley                           Manjimup


Boys U16/3 Division

Winner:                         Katanning 30
Runner-up:
                   Esperance 27

Referees:                       Leigh Ninnis & Kane Williams

ALLSTARS:

Zetlind Marino                        Harvey  MVP

Campbell Hunter                    Northam

Rakeem Pickett                       Katanning

Rhys Campbell                       Esperance

Liam Calton                            Collie



Boys U18 Championship Division

Winner:                         Bunbury- 41
Runner-up:
                   Mandurah- 33

Referees:              Matt Jubb & Tim Jubb

ALLSTARS:

Tyler Hickert                          Bunbury MVP

Cory Richardson                     Bunbury

Caiel Van Sambeek                Mandurah

Damien Lee                             Busselton

Ryan Curtis                             Mandurah

All Star Coach:

Darren Richardson                 Bunbury


Boys U18/2 Division

Winner:                         Waroona- 31
Runner-up:
                   Albany- 29

Referees:              Rob Dempster & Neil Stallard

ALLSTARS:

Jackson Pitman                       Albany MVP

Michael Chaffey                     Waroona

Brandon Mann                        Eaton

Tama Tepatu'Edwards            Eaton

Morris Corey                           Waroona


Boys U18/3 Division

Winner:                         Manjimup 33
Runner-up:
                    Harvey 26

Referees:              Steve Cooke & David Grainger

ALLSTARS:

Baron Kelly                             Pinjarra MVP

Brett Lofthouse                       Harvey

Jayden Miller                          Narrogin

Kieran Germs                          Harvey

Alastair Robbins                     Denmark


Boys U18/4 Division

Winner:                         Bullsbrook- 31
Runner-up:
                   Katanning- 30

Referees:              Alex Evan & Mitchell Smith

ALLSTARS:

Haiden Schloithe                    Katanning  MVP

Bodhi Capewell                      Dongara

Josh Williams                         Bindoon

Sydney Chipchase                   Bullsbrook

Chevy Andersen                      Bullsbrook




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

BWA Online Shop

TF-1000 Legacy Basketball - $90
TF-500 Basketball - $70
FIBA Coaches Board - $35
Fox 40 Referee Whistle - $12
2FIBA Rule Books - $12ea
Custom BWA Rocktape - $20 per roll

 

Click here to visit Online Shop