Meet Your Team

ATHLETICS

NAMES

EVENT

 

EVENT

Male Squad

 

Female Squad

 

Albert Miller Jnr

100m/4x100m

Ana Kaloucava

100mH/400mH/4x400m

Anasa Kaito

400m/800m/4x400m

Elenoa Sailosi

200m/400m/4x100m/4x400m

Aron Powel

200m/4x100m

Helena Young

100m/4x100m

Ashneel Nand

3000m steepl/5000m

Kelera Singh

tripple jump/long jump

Avikash Lal

5000m/10,000m

Makereta Naulu

400m/4x400m

Banuve Tabakaocoro

100m/200m/4x100m/4x400m

Maria Berenadeta

1500m/5000m/10,000m

Batinisavu Uluiyatu

400m/200m/4x400m

Milika Tuivanuavou

shotput/discuss/tripple jump

Eugene Volmer

long jump/tripple jump

Silivia Wasekula

5000m/10,000m

Francis Kirikirikula

100m/4x100m

Sisilia Seavula

100m/100mH/4x100m

Leslie Copeland

javelin

Elenani Tinai

400m/4x400m

Mustafa Stalls

shotput/discuss

Younis Bese

100m/200m/4x100m

Rajen Prasad

high jump

Alewalu Raiyawa

200m/400m/4x400m

Inia Sili

1500m/800m/3000stepplech

Shauntell Lockington

high jump

Sailasa Kalouniviti

high jump

Makelesi Tumalevu

long jump

Setareki Matau

shotput/discuss

 

 

Vilisoni Rarasea

100m/400mH/4x100m/4x400m

 

 

Waisale Dausoko

long jump/tripple jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve list Male

 

Reserve list Female

 

Epeli Batisila

800m

Venina Turaganisolevu

javelin

Iliesa Ratete

800m

Mereseini Vukici

400m/800m/4x400m 

Ratu Tira

400m/800m/4x400m

Torika Soso

tripple jump/long jump

Jone Wainiqolo

110mH/400mH

 

 

Steven Sandy

1500m 

 

 

 

 

BASKETBALL

 

NAMES

 

MALE

 

WOMENS TEAM

1

Esala Banuve

1

Amalaini Raluvenitoga

2

Johnny Seruvatu

2

Disiola Boseiwaqa

3

Joshua Fox

3

Hannah Tui koro

4

Koli Matalau

4

Leba Korovou

5

Leonard Whippy

5

Letava Whippy

6

Marques Whippy

6

Makilita Koyamainavure

7

Mataika Koymainavure

7

Mickaelar Whippy

8

Orisi Naivalurua

8

Miliakere Koyamainavure

9

Pita Sowakula

9

Seini Dobui

10

Tui Sikivou

10

Tiyana Kainamoli

11

Waymann Whippy

11

Valerie Nainima

12

William Qounadovu

12

Vilisi Tavui

 

 

 

 

 

Non travelling reserves

 

Non-travelling reserves

13

Bua Low Chee

13

Ada Dansey

14

Semesa Seruvatu

14

Bitila Tawake

15

Simione Seruvatu

15

Mereleni Tora

16

Henry Tabuduka

 

 

17

Joshua Uluiviti

 

 

 

 

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

NAMES

 

MALE

 

FEMALE

1

Aisaka Baleimaiamerika

1

Iliseva Ratudina

2

Wesele Cawanikawai

2

Sereia Speed

 

BODYBUILDING 

 

NAMES

 

 

 

 

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

 

 

1

Gyanendra Bhim

1

Haifa June Work

 

 

2

Inoke Harvey Ligari

2

Maryann Elenanor Moss

 

 

3

Isimeli Waqabaca

 

 

 

 

4

Jekesoni Yanuyanudrua

 

 

 

 

5

Venon Bhim

 

 

 

 

6

Voniriti Radua

 

 

 

 

7

Lewetasi Biliwaqa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling squad male

 

Non-travelling squad female

 

 

8

Wainiqolo Kele Kaukimoce

3

Elizabeth Maki

 

 

 

 

4

Natasha Nelson

 

 

 

LAWN BOWLS 

 

NAME

EVENT

 

 

EVENT

 

FEMALE

 

 

MALES

 

1

MOCEIWAI, Elizabeth

fours/trips

1

KUMAR, Arun

fours/trips

2

TIKOISUVA, Litia

fours/trips

2

AITCHESON, David

fours/trips

3

Sarote Hiagi

fours/pairs

3

PRASAD, Rajnesh

fours/trips

4

PRASAD, Radhika

singles/pairs

4

TURAGA, Waisea

singles/pairs

5

MAR, Sheral

fours/trips

5

NAISERUVATI, Semesa

fours/pairs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserve

 

 

Non-travelling reserve

 

6

Sai Walker

 

6

Abdul Kalim

 

7

KOTOISUVA, Loretta

 

7

Sai Tokelau

 

 

CRICKET 

 

NAME

7

RIKA, Luanne

1

DEAN, Alicia

8

WAQAVAKATOGA, Ilisapeci

2

VUA, Marica

9

TUAPATI, Vilimaina

3

RARAMASI, Semaema

10

BULATALEI, Timaima

4

MURIYALO, Ruci

11

VURUNA, Maca

5

RARATABU, Silipa

12

BATINIBULI, Loma

6

TAWATATAU, Luisa

13

DAINITOGA, Mere

 

 

14

LESIANAWAI, Joana

 

GOLF 

 

NAME

 

 

 

FEMALE

 

MALE

1

Efemia Naisara

1

Abid Hussein 

2

Merelita McCarthy

2

Anuresh Chandra

3

Selai Pridgeon

3

Olaf Allen Jnr 

4

Sylvia Joe

4

Roneel Prakash

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserves

 

 

1

Barron Hussein 

 

 

2

Mohammed Rizwan

 

 

3

Kelera Watling

 

 

4

Seriana Phillips

 

 

 

HOCKEY

 

NAMES

 

 

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

1

Adrian Smith

1

Catherine Fabiano

2

Amana Tave

2

Lala Ravatu

3

Beniamino Varani Lutua

3

Maxine Browne

4

Denzel Mock

4

Melba Nautu

5

Hector Smith Jnr

5

Lora Bukalidi

6

James Abel Edwards

6

Susana Mudunalagi

7

Kristoffer Mock

7

Tallah Ah Yuk

8

Terence Corrie

8

Tessa Harman

9

Tevita King

9

Tiara Dutta

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling squad male

 

Non-travelling squad female

10

Anthony Shaw

10

Sarote Nakaora

11

David Ledua

11

Rita Hicks

12

Joeli Mocelutu

12

Rebecca Lemeki

13

Rupeni Fabiano

13

Serima Bolalai

 

KARATE 

 

NAMES

 

 

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

1

Anthony Yam  

1

Adi Drodrolagi Kidia

2

James Lenoa

2

Kaeli Seniloli

3

Joji Veremalua

3

Naomi Bakani

4

Pita Lenoa

 

 

5

Sandip Pala

 

 

6

Tevita Tamanigaunatawamudu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserves

 

 

1

Alexander Rarroch

 

 

 

NETBALL

 

NAME

 

 

1

RUSIVAKULA, Afa

7

TUIFAGALELE, Losalini

2

MITCHELL, Taraima

8

WAQA, Alesi

3

RAULUNI, Unaisi

9

WAQANIDROLA, Matila

4

LUTUA, Maria

10

NEILIKO, Mere

5

DAKUITOGA, Sera

11

NAQIRI, Alisi

6

DAVEUA, Raijeli

12

KAHATOKA, Episake

 

POWERLIFTING

 

NAMES

 

FEMALE

 

MALE

1

Elesi Ikanidrodro

1

Eric Jioje

2

Sainimere Abariga

2

Federick Peters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserves

 

Non-travelling reserves

3

Jolame Rasovo

3

Senimili Turner

 

 

4

Ana Garnett

 

RUGBY LEAGUE 

 

NAMES

 

 

1

Apisai Taoba 

9

Jovilisi Naqitawa

2

Asaeli Saravaki 

10

Lepani Tacikalou

3

Eliki Ledua

11

Naibuka Nakaude

4

Esira Dokoni 

12

Nemani Raiwalui

5

Etika Rokobuli 

13

Nereo Sivo Senimoli

6

Etuate Qionimacawa

14

Roko Naulivou

7

Jiuta Lutumailagi

15

Tomasi Ravouvou

8

Jone Sariri

16

Waisea Bati 

 

 

17

Wame Turaganivalu

 

SAILING 

 

NAMES

EVENT

 

 

EVENT

 

FEMALE

 

 

MALE

 

1

Charlotte Taylor

Women Laser

1

Michael Chan 

Men Laser

2

Naomi Waqalevu 

Women Laser

2

Peter Thaggard

Men Laser

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Shayne Brodie

Hobie 16 Class

 

 

 

4

Torika Brodie

Hobie 16 Class

 

 

 

5

Epeli Droma 

Hobie 16 Class

 

 

 

6

Saimoni Nauru

Hobie 16 Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SHOOTING

 

NAMES

 

DTL (SHOTGUN)

1

Glen Kable

2

Christian Stephen

3

Quintyn Stephen

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserve

4

Adarsh Datt

5

Phua Swee Seng

 

 

 

PISTOL (.22 & .177)

1

Faiyum Khan

2

Nihale Naikar

3

Daniel Wah

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserve

1

Abdul Shafeel

2

Shalendra Prasad

3

Iferemi Cawanibuka

4

George Tudreu

5

Vinay Chand

6

Sunil Datt

 

SQUASH 

 

NAMES

 

 

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

1

MATANATABU, Marika

1

WHITESIDE, Andra

2

HO, Justin

2

WHITESIDE, Danielle

3

MCGOON, Andrew

3

WONG, Gabriella

4

PARSHATOM, Romit

4

TUSEGA, Makita

5

PRASAD, Nitesh

5

BARTON, Linda

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserve

 

 

6

PALA, Sailesh

 

 

 

SWIMMING

 

NAME

EVENTS

 

 

EVENTS

 

FEMALE

 

 

MALE

 

1

Adi Kinisimere Naivalu

100m, 200m, 400m Freestyle 

50m, 100m Backstroke 

50m, 100m Butterfly

1

Carl Probert

50m, 100m Freestyle 

50m, 100m Backstroke  

50m Butterfly

2

Amy McGowan

50m, 100m, 200m, 400m Freestyle

50m, 100m Backstroke

50m, 100m Butterfly

2

Douglas Miller

200m, 400m Freestyle

50m, 100m Breaststroke

200m, 400m IM

5km Ocean Swim

3

Brooke Smith

200m Freestyle 

100m, 200m Backstroke

3

Gordon Thompson

50m, 100m, 200m Backstroke

4

Caroline Puamua 

50m, 100m Freestyle 

50m, 100m Butterfly

 50m, 100m Backstroke 

50m Breaststroke

4

Meli Malani 

50m, 100m Freestyle

50m, 100m Breaststroke

50m, 100m Butterfly

5

Cheyenne Rova

50m, 100m Freestyle

50m, 100m, 200m Backstroke

50m Breaststroke

5

Oakley Johns

400m, 1500m Freestyle

6

Matelita Buadromo

50m, 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m Freestyle

50m, 100m Breaststroke

200m, 400IM

5km Ocean Swim

6

Paul Elaisa

100m, 200m, 400m Freestyle

100m, 200m Butterfly

200m Backstroke

100m Breaststroke

200m, 400m IM

7

Yolani Blake

50m, 100m Freestyle 

50m Butterfly 

50m Back

7

Taichi Vakasama

50m, 200m Breaststroke

200m, 400m IM

8

Rosemarie Rova

400m, 800m Freestyle

100m, 200m Breaststroke

200m Butterfly

200m, 400m IM

8

William Clark

50m, 100m Freestyle

50m, 100m Backstroke

50m, 100m Butterfly

9

Tieri Erasito

200m, 400m Freestyle

100m, 200m Butterfly

200IM

5km Ocean Swim

9

Brosnan Erbsleben 

200m Backstroke/ 1500m Freestyle

10

Iris Pene

100m Freestyle

50m, 100m Butterfly

10

Eugene Kado

50m, 100m, 200m Freestyle

 

 

 

11

Kinver Nichols

200m Freestyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-traveling Reserves

 

 

 

 

11

Adele Rova

 

 

 

 

12

Ella Jane Rasau

 

 

 

 

13

Misi Naivalu

 

 

 

 

14

Moana Wind

 

 

 

 

 

TABLE TENNIS

 

NAMES

 

 

 

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

 

1

QI, Wang

1

LI, Xuan Carolyn

 

2

PARK, Young Jun

2

JEET, Shriti

 

3

LAL, Christopher

3

YEE, Grace

 

4

WING, Philip

4

YEE, Sally

 

 

 

5

ULACALA, Alisi Naisau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAEKWONDO

 

NAMES

 

 

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

1

PRASAD, Prabhat

1

TRAIL, Venice

2

KUMAR, Pranit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NON-TRAVELING RESERVE

 

 

3

PRASAD, Radesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TENNIS 

 

NAME

 

 

 

MALE

 

FEMALE

1

William Oconnell

1

Annie Shannon

2

Deneric Hazelman

2

Ruby Coffin

3

Diva Reddy

 

 

4

Raynal Singh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserve

 

Non-travelling reserve

5

Devrath Narayan

3

Mulan Kamoe

 

TRIATHLON

 

NAMES

 

 

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

1

Petero Manoa

1

Lavinia Dickinson

2

Stephen Sandy

2

Adivuti Seini

 

 

 

 

 

Non-travelling reserve

 

 

3

Lui Pene

 

 

 

VA'A

 

NAMES

 

 

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

1

Apisai Kalou

1

Ana Ravu

2

Benjamin Wilson

2

Elenoa Vateitei

3

Elia Ravumaidama

3

Emily Vivalesi Moli

4

Francis Lee

4

Joanne Reiher

5

Fred Leota

5

Joyce Rounds

6

Gary Aisea Volau

6

Julia Sokula

7

Johji Wong

7

Krystelle Whippy

8

Johnny Chung

8

Lillian Trail

9

Marika Cakaulevu

9

Maegan Miller

10

Naibuka Cakacaka

10

Salome Tabuatalei

11

Patrick Nadan

11

Susan Vocea

12

Szimund Chow

12

Theresa Avon

 

VOLLEYBALL

NAMES

 

MALE SQUAD

 

FEMALE SQUAD

1

Antonio Talemaimaleya

1

Anaseini Seniloli

2

Aporosa Salauca

2

Jiko Koto

3

Farasiko Qaqa

3

Marica Togayali

4

Farasiko Yalimaiwai

4

Miliana Ratulevu

5

Hanisoko Moeva

5

Miriama Francis

6

Ilaitia Vakayadra 

6

Slivia Masi

7

Inia Korowale

7

Talei Senivota

8

Isaac Lee

8

Teresia Vocevoce 

9

Jack Toutou

9

Timaima Lomani

10

Jope Tokalauvere

10

Torika Nuku

11

Nimilote Lua

11

Ulamila Karisitiana

12

Paul Vatucawaqa

12

Vaisiti Baleilomaloma

 

 

 

 

 

Non travelling Reserves

 

Non-travelling reserves

13

Jiuta Vateitei

13

Claire Delai

14

Peni Senuvuga

14

Daiana Waqavakatoga

15

Timoci Qio

15

Ecelina Lalabalavu

 

 

16

Eseta Vosa

 

 

17

Eta Francis

 

 

18

Ilisapeci Delai

 

 

19

Katarina Cakaunitabua

 

 

20

Masilina Waqavuka

 

 

21

Sainimere Sema

 

 

22

Salote Buruso

 

 

23

Talei Qalilawa

 

 

24

Vunisei Lua

 

WEIGHTLIFTING

 

NAMES

 

 

 

FEMALE

 

MALE

1

MALANI, Seruwaia

1

TULO, Manueli

2

SAGONE, Ulina Tinaiadivila

2

QAQA, Poama

3

LIKU, Maria

3

TAWAI, Tevita Wanono

4

TIMI, Julia Ana

 

 

5

CIKAMATANA, Eileen Floanna

 

 

6

VAIVAI, Apolonia

 

 

 

 

ONOC Athletes Commission Voices of the Athletes and Excellence for life

 

TEAM FIJI GALLERY

FASANOC NEWS