Athlete Profiles

Diau Bauro - Judo

Diau Bauro

Date of Birth: 16 DEC 1993 Gender: Male
Height: 1.50 m / 4'11" Weight: 55 kg / 121 lbs
Sport: Judo
Event(s):
Boys -55 kg
more -->

Tieri Erasito - Swimming

Tieri Erasito
Date of Birth: 23 SEP 1994 Gender: Female
Height: 1.62 m / 5'4" Weight: 57 kg / 126 lbs
Sport: Swimming
Event(s):
Youth Women's 200m Freestyle

Youth Women's 200m Butterfly

Club: Tritons Swimming Club: Suva
Coach: Eugene Panuve
Hero/Idol: US swimmer Michael Phelps and Australian swimmer Jessicah Schipper.
more -->

Charlie Lolohea - Weightlifting

Charlie Lolohea
Date of Birth: 30 APR 1993 Gender: Male
Height: 1.78 m / 5'10" Weight: 66 kg / 146 lbs
Sport: Weightlifting
Event(s):
Men's 69kg

General Interest
Hobbies: Listening to music and reading.
Club: Rangers Club: Levuka
Coach: Joe Vueti
more -->

Louise Lolohea - Weightlifting

Louise Lolohea
Date of Birth: 12 SEP 1994 Gender: Female
Height: 1.78 m / 5'10" Weight: 57 kg / 126 lbs
Sport: Weightlifting
Event(s):
Women's 58kg

General Interest
Nickname: Lulu
Hobbies: Swimming, playing volleyball.
Club: Rangers Club: Levuka
Coach: Joe Vueti
more -->

Lepani Naivalu - Athletics

Lepani Naivalu
Date of Birth: 30 JAN 1993 Gender: Male
Height: 1.68 m / 5'6" Weight: 75 kg / 165 lbs
Sport: Athletics
Event(s):
Boys 100m
Hobbies: Reading, listening to music and watching movies.
Club: Veiuto Athletics Club: Fiji
Coach: Jone Delai
Hero/Idol: Jamaican sprinter Asafa Powell and New Zealand rugby union player Daniel Carter.
more -->

ONOC Athletes Commission Voices of the Athletes and Excellence for life

 

TEAM FIJI GALLERY

FASANOC NEWS